Active
    Property Photos
    520 Whistling Duck Trail
    1. Image 1 of 8 For 520 Whistling Duck Trail
    2. Image 2 of 8 For 520 Whistling Duck Trail
    3. Image 3 of 8 For 520 Whistling Duck Trail
    4. Image 4 of 8 For 520 Whistling Duck Trail
    5. Image 5 of 8 For 520 Whistling Duck Trail
    6. Image 6 of 8 For 520 Whistling Duck Trail
    7. Image 7 of 8 For 520 Whistling Duck Trail
    8. Image 8 of 8 For 520 Whistling Duck Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $380,000

    Address: 520 Whistling Duck Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    This Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the new community of Silver Springs! Amazing floor plan with a loft on the second floor. Open Concept, great for family entertainment. Livingroom, kitchen and dining area on the first floor. The back yard has a Beautiful water view that is great for morning coffee and relaxation! All three bedrooms are on the second floor. Amazing location, 10 minutes from Lake Nona and Lake Nona's Medical City, Hospitals, schools, restaurants and shopping. Near Orlando International Airport. Easy access to toll roads 528 and 417.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6395015 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 520 Whistling Duck Trail
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $380,000
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2336
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 34
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1724.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 105.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Community Mgmt Professionals
    • Association Phone: 4074555950
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
    • Legal Description: SILVER SPRINGS 2 PB 31 PGS 73-74 LOT 33
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-25-31-5037-0001-0330
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1818 Groveline Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $424,990.00 ($154.65 / sqft )

    1818 Groveline Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a desirable corner lot in St. Cloud! Just steps from the neighborhood pool, this home combines modern style, thoughtful upgra

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2748 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397369
    2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Wendy Stewart, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5938 Riverfront Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $429,990.00 ($122.05 / sqft )

    5938 Riverfront Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to The Crossings, located in the quaint city of St. Cloud. This amenity rich community offers a pool, splash pad, a playground for the kiddos, and a dog park yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3523 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881169
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2042 Education Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $389,990.00 ($161.42 / sqft )

    2042 Education Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! This brand new construction, two story home (The Ambersweet) is a showstopper with the Contemporary exterior elevation. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a powder room, an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2416 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6321148
    2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Adam Schott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1820 Shadow Box Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $392,490.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

    1820 Shadow Box Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Stanley Martin builds new construction homes in the Brack Ranch community in St. Cloud, Florida. This neighborhood is ideally locate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389573
    2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Walzer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3417 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6311892
    2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Selina Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2095 Sola Vista Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $447,999.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

    2095 Sola Vista Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    INCOME GENERATING PROPERTY ** SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED** Welcome to this MULTIGENERATIONAL corner property featuring a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for extended family living or rental income pot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2900 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134179
    2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
    3. Contact Daniel Rivera Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 469 River Rapid Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $439,900.00 ($142.36 / sqft )

    469 River Rapid Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning, nearly new 2024 built residence offering 2,580 sq ft of modern living space in the highly sought after St. Cloud area near Lake Nona. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3090 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366077
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
    3. Contact Cesar Ayala
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5609 Fiona Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $453,990.00 ($185.15 / sqft )

    5609 Fiona Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Aurora II! Upon entry into this stately two story design is a den well suited for at home work. Down the foyer is a c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355499
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1658 Cane Bamboo Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $449,990.00 ($138.25 / sqft )

    1658 Cane Bamboo Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover this thoughtfully designed home in Tyson Reserve, a charming community of just 122 homes where style meets function in a serene setting. Nestled on an oversized 62.5 wide

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3255 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8410961
    2. Provided by ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Reed Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1663 Gentle Breeze Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $415,000.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

    1663 Gentle Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION!!!!PRICE TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning, spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den/office or an optional bedroom and an array of upgrades as well as a 2 ca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3294 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134021
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
    3. Contact Mary Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap