Active
    Property Photos
    1027 Pinegrove Drive
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 1027 Pinegrove Drive
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 1027 Pinegrove Drive
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 1027 Pinegrove Drive
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 1027 Pinegrove Drive
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 1027 Pinegrove Drive
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 1027 Pinegrove Drive
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 1027 Pinegrove Drive
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 1027 Pinegrove Drive
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 1027 Pinegrove Drive
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 1027 Pinegrove Drive
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 1027 Pinegrove Drive
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 1027 Pinegrove Drive
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 1027 Pinegrove Drive
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 1027 Pinegrove Drive
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 1027 Pinegrove Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

    Address: 1027 Pinegrove Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511

    Description

    This move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home is located in the Southwood Hills Unit neighborhood. The interior features a traditional layout that includes a functional kitchen equipped with granite countertops and black appliances. The exterior of the home offers a private, fully fenced in backyard, providing a secure space for outdoor entertaining or pets. Ideally situated for modern convenience, this home offers easy access to major highways for a seamless commute. Residents will also enjoy being just minutes away from local shopping, dining, and Floridas best beaches. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6393089 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1027 Pinegrove Drive
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $339,900
    • Price sqft: $264
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1286
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 45
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 1286.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SOUTHWOOD HILLS UNIT NO 04 LOT 29 BLOCK 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-10-30-20-2OU-000001-00029.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: City
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: RSC-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 748 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $373,000.00 ($145.59 / sqft )

    748 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN READY 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage in Popular Heather Lakes Community low HOA , in minutes to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, schools and major road., Beautiful pond vie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2562 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442419
    2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Enrique Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1408 Woodstork Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $369,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

    1408 Woodstork Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Providence Lakes! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence features a spacious 2 car attached garage and has been beautifully updated and is move in r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2742 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458603
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact David Lovitch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2718 Garden Falls Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $400,000.00 ($151.06 / sqft )

    2718 Garden Falls Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in the gated Brandon Pointe community, where this upgraded Lennar built home enjoys a prime heart of Brandon location with an easy commute and clo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2648 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456007
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2013 Glen Forge Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $395,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

    2013 Glen Forge Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Completely remodeled and truly move in ready! This beautifully updated home features a brand new 2025 roof and brand new 2025 A/C, offering peace of mind for years to come. Serene POND Views surrounde

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457661
    2. Provided by EVRON & MCCARTHY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Randy McCarthy, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $380,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

    716 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering the perfect balance of space, functionality, and modern updates. The spacious open floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2948 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959421
    2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Karen Snider
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3006 Rosebud Lane, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $395,000.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

    3006 Rosebud Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated two story single family home located in the heart of Brandon! This spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attached 2 car garage, providing both

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1847 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486110
    2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
    3. Contact Sean Camacho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 705 Herlong Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $400,900.00 ($208.59 / sqft )

    705 Herlong Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Brandon offering 1,922 sq ft of living space. Features include an updated kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, eat in kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1922 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499880
    2. Provided by DABAR & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Glendora Merchant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1702 Ketch Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $325,000.00 ($130.63 / sqft )

    1702 Ketch Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Starter or Investor Home with 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathrooms 2 Car Garage NO HOA and a Fenced Backyard Located in the Brandon Tradewinds Neighborhood. Home has tons of upside with just some finishing t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2488 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405232
    2. Provided by MIGHTY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Aaron Mighty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 612 Silver Stream Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $349,990.00 ($148.87 / sqft )

    612 Silver Stream Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Brooke Villas in Brandon includes spacious, low maintenance living with exceptional value. This new construction community is the only one in Brandon featuring, The Sequoia, vi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2351 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499350
    2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Clay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Silver Stream Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $368,730.00 ($162.87 / sqft )

    610 Silver Stream Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located in The Brooke in Brandon, FL, this thoughtfully designed two story home, The Ashwood, offers a versatile and functional layo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2264 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499323
    2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Clay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap