Active
    Property Photos
    13542 Gorgona Isle Drive
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 13542 Gorgona Isle Drive
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 13542 Gorgona Isle Drive
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 13542 Gorgona Isle Drive
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 13542 Gorgona Isle Drive
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 13542 Gorgona Isle Drive
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 13542 Gorgona Isle Drive
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 13542 Gorgona Isle Drive
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 13542 Gorgona Isle Drive
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 13542 Gorgona Isle Drive
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 13542 Gorgona Isle Drive
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 13542 Gorgona Isle Drive
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 13542 Gorgona Isle Drive
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 13542 Gorgona Isle Drive
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 13542 Gorgona Isle Drive
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 13542 Gorgona Isle Drive
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 13542 Gorgona Isle Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $895,000

    Address: 13542 Gorgona Isle Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lake View Home with Private Pool & Fireworks Views Minutes from Walt Disney World Imagine living in a home that perfectly combines comfort, elegance, and practicality in one of the most desirable areas of Windermere. This beautiful residence offers stunning lake views and magical nightly fireworks views from Walt Disney World, creating a truly unique living experience. From the moment you arrive, the well maintained landscaping and inviting front porch set a warm and welcoming tone. The home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, with a thoughtfully designed open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living room, kitchen, and dining area. The gourmet kitchen is a true highlight, equipped with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, a double oven, and a spacious pantryperfect for those who love cooking and entertaining. Sliding glass doors open to the outdoor space, where a private pool and summer kitchen are currently being completed and will be ready within one month, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining guests while enjoying the lake view. The primary suite is spacious and comfortable, featuring vinyl flooring, a generous walk in closet, and a beautifully designed bathroom with dual vanities. The additional bedrooms also feature vinyl flooring, providing both comfort and easy maintenance throughout the home. The two car garage offers ample space and convenience. Located in the desirable Windermere Isle community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, cabana, playground, and scenic walking trails. The home is also located near top rated schools, as well as shopping, restaurants, and all the attractions and magic of Walt Disney World just minutes away. If you are looking for quality of life, a prime location, and a beautiful home for your family, this is the perfect opportunity. Schedule your private showing today and come fall in love with this exceptional home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6390582 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13542 Gorgona Isle Drive
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $895,000
    • Price sqft: $309
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2901
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2224.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Horizon High School
    • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
    • School Elementary: Castleview Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 803.09
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Firt Service Residential - Jodi Brown
    • Association Phone: 201-926-0735
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WINDERMERE ISLE 91/135 LOT 21
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 34-23-27-9175-00-210
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 44
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6631 Crestmont Glen Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $834,000.00 ($224.92 / sqft )

    6631 Crestmont Glen Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 6631 Crestmont Glen Lane, a beautifully maintained executive home in the gated community of Glenmuir. Set on a large and spacious, landscaped lot, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3708 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6323076
    2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
    3. Contact Gonzalo Senior
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3328 Wax Berry Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $925,000.00 ($249.06 / sqft )

    3328 Wax Berry Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located within Lake Butler Estates, one of Windermeres most private and established communities, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home is situated on a one a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3714 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6355868
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Ferris Kassar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11208 Ledgement Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $999,950.00 ($268.23 / sqft )

    11208 Ledgement Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded one story home in a desirable gated community, offering nearly 3,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space.Feature, NEW ROOF, CORNER LOT, LOCATED NEAR DISN

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3728 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325096
    2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ruthanne Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6752 Trellis Vine Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $930,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

    6752 Trellis Vine Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Designed for those who crave space, privacy, and elevated living, this exceptional newer home offers 5 bedrooms plus two bonus rooms, including all 4 main bedrooms with walk in closets and a private g

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4723 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376318
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Candice Liceaga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8767 Iron Mountain Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $870,000.00 ($195.51 / sqft )

    8767 Iron Mountain Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Melville floor plan features a functional and well designed layout with formal living and dining areas, a spacious primary suite, an open concept family room and a versatile flex space that can b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4450 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379681
    2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
    3. Contact Gilson Rodrigues
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9257 Outlook Rock Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $899,990.00 ($124.98 / sqft )

    9257 Outlook Rock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home in the Highly Desirable Windermere Trails Community This luxurious and spacious residence is located in one of Win

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7201 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143447
    2. Provided by PRIMUS CRE GROUP
    3. Contact Macarena Jimenez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13302 Roskin Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $849,900.00 ($199.23 / sqft )

    13302 Roskin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this impeccably maintained former model home in Windermere, beautifully positioned on a premium corner lot in a quiet, highly desirable community and zoned for top rated schools. Offering o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4266 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380701
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Xiaoyu Su
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11835 Gold Creek Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $900,000.00 ($203.99 / sqft )

    11835 Gold Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Windermere Trails Award Winning Model Voted #1 Model by HBA 2013 It's surrounded by The Butler Chain of Lakes, with fabulous shopping and dining just minutes away. These are just a few of the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4412 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382068
    2. Provided by BB GROUP REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Flavio Vieira de Melo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11866 Camden Park Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $984,900.00 ($221.97 / sqft )

    11866 Camden Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome. New roof and one new HVAC System in 2026! Residing in the established, guard gated community of Keenes Pointe, this delightful five bedroom, four bathroom home features a functional two story

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4437 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381558
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
    3. Contact Joseph Doher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12688 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $899,990.00 ($216.97 / sqft )

    12688 Salomon Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a home that truly has it all. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal stands out with its stone accented elevation, paver driveway, and in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4148 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111804
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap