Active
    Property Photos
    9225 Mcdavid Court
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 9225 Mcdavid Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $815,000

    Address: 9225 Mcdavid Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained custom 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home set on a full 1 acre lot in a quiet, established neighborhood. Built and lovingly cared for by the original owner, this home offers a bright, airy interior with timeless wood trim details that add warmth and character throughout. The spacious family room features a wood burning fireplace, creating a comfortable gathering space for everyday living and entertaining. Designed for enjoying Florida living, the home includes a large enclosed Florida Room with views of the pool and expansive backyard. Step outside to the extra large pool deckperfect for relaxing, hosting friends, or enjoying sunny afternoons. The pool area is fully fenced for added safety. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or those needing extra storage will appreciate the oversized side facing 3 car garage, complete with a dedicated workshop area. The generous one acre property provides space to spread out, garden, or simply enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Conveniently located near shopping, the local library, and medical facilities, and zoned for highly regarded schools, this home offers both privacy and everyday convenience. With well and septic already in place, youll also enjoy the benefit of no water or sewer bills. A wonderful opportunity to own a meticulously cared for home with space, character, and room to enjoy the Florida lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6390371 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9225 Mcdavid Court
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $815,000
    • Price sqft: $205
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 3974
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 57
    • Acreage: 1.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Custom
    • Builder Name: Terry Hagen
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Fenced, Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2713.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sloped, Paved, Unincorporated
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Roberts Landing HOA/Shirley Blichfeld
    • Association Phone: 407-421-3013
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ROBERTS LANDING 10/89 LOT 13
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 04-23-28-7490-00-130
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Custom, Traditional
    • View: Garden, Pool
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: R-CE
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7180 Beek Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $780,000.00 ($172.61 / sqft )

    7180 Beek Street More Like This

    Spacious 6 Bedroom Home Just Minutes from Disney! Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience in this stunning Hayden floorplan by Pulte Homes, located in the highly sought after Win

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4519 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393213
    2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Ubillus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11903 Cave Run Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $750,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

    11903 Cave Run Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning move in ready home in the highly sought after Windermere Trails community, located in a top rated school district and just 2 miles from Walt Disney World! This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4365 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392757
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Yan Zheng
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6752 Trellis Vine Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $930,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

    6752 Trellis Vine Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Designed for those who crave space, privacy, and elevated living, this exceptional newer home offers 5 bedrooms plus two bonus rooms, including all 4 main bedrooms with walk in closets and a private g

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4723 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376318
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Candice Liceaga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8767 Iron Mountain Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $870,000.00 ($195.51 / sqft )

    8767 Iron Mountain Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Melville floor plan features a functional and well designed layout with formal living and dining areas, a spacious primary suite, an open concept family room and a versatile flex space that can b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4450 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379681
    2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
    3. Contact Gilson Rodrigues
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9257 Outlook Rock Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $899,990.00 ($124.98 / sqft )

    9257 Outlook Rock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home in the Highly Desirable Windermere Trails Community This luxurious and spacious residence is located in one of Win

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7201 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143447
    2. Provided by PRIMUS CRE GROUP
    3. Contact Macarena Jimenez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13302 Roskin Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $849,900.00 ($199.23 / sqft )

    13302 Roskin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this impeccably maintained former model home in Windermere, beautifully positioned on a premium corner lot in a quiet, highly desirable community and zoned for top rated schools. Offering o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4266 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380701
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Xiaoyu Su
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11835 Gold Creek Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $900,000.00 ($203.99 / sqft )

    11835 Gold Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Windermere Trails Award Winning Model Voted #1 Model by HBA 2013 It's surrounded by The Butler Chain of Lakes, with fabulous shopping and dining just minutes away. These are just a few of the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4412 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382068
    2. Provided by BB GROUP REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Flavio Vieira de Melo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13145 Zori Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $750,000.00 ($163.79 / sqft )

    13145 Zori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced right and move in ready! Situated in the Windermere community of Providence, this home offers spacious living across two floors. Upon entering, y

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4579 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394437
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Toni Cafferty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 Lascala Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $770,000.00 ($178.65 / sqft )

    910 Lascala Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unique opportunity to own a stunning mediterranean style home with water views and a private courtyard, located in the highly sought after, gated belmere community. This exceptional residence truly ch

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4310 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397847
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Petra Bukalo PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12688 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $899,990.00 ($216.97 / sqft )

    12688 Salomon Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a home that truly has it all. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal stands out with its stone accented elevation, paver driveway, and in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4148 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111804
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap