Active
    Property Photos
    7780 Syracuse Drive
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 7780 Syracuse Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,999

    Address: 7780 Syracuse Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714

    Description

    Wonderful home, less than 4 years old, offers an open floor plan with three bedrooms, two bathrooms upstairs, and a half bath downstairs. Washer and dryer are upstairs, too. The state park is across the street for avid nature lovers and those who enjoy the great outdoors. Close to the Disney parks and transportation to greater Orlando and the surrounding areas.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6390111 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7780 Syracuse Drive
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $549,999
    • Price sqft: $239
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2298
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Hamden
    • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1812.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: East Ridge High
    • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
    • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 93.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: First Service Residential - Derrick Rubino
    • Association Phone: 407-664-0010
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: RIDGEVIEW PHASE 2 PB 75 PG 87-90 LOT 185 ORB 5870 PG 2054
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-23-26-0011-000-18500
    • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17571 Saw Palmetto Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $619,000.00 ($219.50 / sqft )

    17571 Saw Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Oportunity, Wonderful View, Relaxing place, Enjoy Florida.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2820 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360820
    2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jairo Prieto, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2665 Armstrong Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $585,000.00 ($203.62 / sqft )

    2665 Armstrong Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home in Prime Clermont Location Welcome to this impressive 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in one of Clermonts most desirable communities. Designed with comfort and functiona

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2873 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364407
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3110 Sanctuary Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $499,900.00 ($159.97 / sqft )

    3110 Sanctuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step inside this 2024 KB Home in The Sanctuary, Clermont, offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including a first floor bedroom + full bathperfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a home offic

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3125 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382004
    2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Janet Hepburn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14574 Crestavista Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $610,499.00 ($179.30 / sqft )

    14574 Crestavista Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ? Under Construction Available October 2025! ? Welcome home to this stunning brand new 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story residence featuring a spacious 2 car garage and all the modern comforts youve

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3405 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345832
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2527 Runners Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $624,999.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

    2527 Runners Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    !!SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $10,000 TOWARD CLOSING COSTS!! Why wait to build when you can own this stunning Weston model today? No longer available to build, this nearly 3,000 square foot home offers f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3300 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345262
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly Whitaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14735 Erice Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $529,900.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

    14735 Erice Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Upgraded Luxury Home on Premium Lot | Clermont, FL This exceptional residence at 14735 Erice Ave offers a rare combination of modern design, premium upgrades, and long term value. Thoughtfull

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2857 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397269
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Luciano Real Schroeder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7737 Scicli Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $624,990.00 ($163.95 / sqft )

    7737 Scicli Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Discover one of our final Move In Ready Vero plans with a 3 car garage in the beautiful Ridgeview Community! Stunning new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with versatile Study/Den featuring elegant French doo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3812 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391273
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17351 Million Lakes Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $500,000.00 ($213.40 / sqft )

    17351 Million Lakes Court More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home located in the desirable gated community of Cagan Crossings in Clermont. This spacious residence features tile flooring throughou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2343 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366500
    2. Provided by PMI PRIME HOME
    3. Contact Jianlin Shi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3128 Namaste Road, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $642,690.00 ($194.11 / sqft )

    3128 Namaste Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Inverness is an expansive single story design that exudes luxury and features two extra rooms for versatile needs. An open concept kitchen merges effortlessly into an intimate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3311 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395865
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7509 Catania Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $520,000.00 ($178.94 / sqft )

    7509 Catania Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to the Miles floor plan, thoughtfully designed for comfort, style, and everyday living. This former model home has never been occupied and is truly move in ready. Youll love the open conc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2906 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368677
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Jason Zinno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap