Active
    Property Photos
    2665 Armstrong Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $585,000

    Address: 2665 Armstrong Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714

    Description

    Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home in Prime Clermont Location Welcome to this impressive 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in one of Clermonts most desirable communities. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the property features an open floorplan that enhances the spacious living and dining areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom offers a generous walk in closet, while the additional bedrooms include built in closets for convenient storage. All three full bathrooms are well appointed to accommodate families of all sizes. The stylish kitchen stands out with solid wood cabinets, stone countertops, and included appliances, creating an inviting space for cooking and gathering. An attached 2 car garage provides additional storage and easy access. This exceptional home is part of a highly sought after HOA that offers a complete lifestyle experience. Residents enjoy access to a fully equipped clubhouse, two swimming pools, a soccer field, tennis courts, and a designated space for yoga and wellness activities. Ideally located just 10 minutes from Winter Garden and close to Walmart, major roadways, and excellent schools, this property offers both convenience and high quality living. With its strong community amenities and prime location, this home is an outstanding opportunity for buyers seeking comfort, value, and an enhanced lifestyle in Clermont.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6364407 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2665 Armstrong Avenue
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $585,000
    • Price sqft: $204
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2873
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 158
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2274.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: East Ridge High
    • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
    • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Icon Management/Brad Compton
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WELLNESS RIDGE PHASE 1-B PB 81 PG 69-75 LOT 484 ORB 6434 PG 1356
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 22-23-26-0011-000-48400
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 29
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3128 Namaste Road, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $642,690.00 ($194.11 / sqft )

    3128 Namaste Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Inverness is an expansive single story design that exudes luxury and features two extra rooms for versatile needs. An open concept kitchen merges effortlessly into an intimate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3311 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395865
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16841 Glenbrook Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $544,900.00 ($182.24 / sqft )

    16841 Glenbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful renovated home***** currently being used as short term rental and airbnb****quartz counters in kitchen and all bathrooms***renovated kitchen and baths***new light fixtures****new ceiling fan

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390932
    2. Provided by GIFF GROUP SELLS HOMES
    3. Contact Sandy Giff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17434 Saw Palmetto Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $665,000.00 ($184.72 / sqft )

    17434 Saw Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Two Story Home with Unobstructed Views Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2,964 sq. ft. residence featuring a loft, den, and generously appointed details throughout. From the m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109429
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Natthan Birkett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14605 Crestavista Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $654,604.00 ($170.92 / sqft )

    14605 Crestavista Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence Sims Model offering an exceptional blend of luxury, functionality, and location. This thoughtfully designed home features a dedicated home gym and a private denpe

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3830 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394705
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3120 Namaste Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $688,240.00 ($183.68 / sqft )

    3120 Namaste Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Summerlin checks all your boxes! This breath taking two story home features an expansive design with a convenient three car garage. The first floor features an open concept fam

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3747 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391754
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3122 Mindfullness Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $610,990.00 ($179.12 / sqft )

    3122 Mindfullness Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The Dylan is all the rage! This stylish two story home features a first floor owners suite, offering a private retreat with a full bathroom and walk in closet. An additional bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3411 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386069
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2986 Good Vibes Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $665,990.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

    2986 Good Vibes Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Steely, an innovative two story Next Gen home. This home features a private suite with a separate entrance, living area, kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom and laundry,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3595 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358988
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3433 Swallow Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $560,000.00 ($176.38 / sqft )

    3433 Swallow Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Lakehouse Landing an income producing retreat in the sought after Orange Tree community. Boasting a new roof, a newly resurfaced pool, 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, this spacious home is d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3175 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398626
    2. Provided by PARK PLACE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Barrett Espinola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1821 Morning Star Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $534,900.00 ($136.73 / sqft )

    1821 Morning Star Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming spacious and fully furnished two story pool/spa home is located in the well desired Glenbrook community in the Four Corners area. Perfectly situated with easy access to major highways,

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3912 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5102312
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Ann Yu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap