Active
    Property Photos
    2527 Runners Circle
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 2527 Runners Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $624,999

    Address: 2527 Runners Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714

    Description

    !!SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $10,000 TOWARD CLOSING COSTS!! Why wait to build when you can own this stunning Weston model today? No longer available to build, this nearly 3,000 square foot home offers four bedrooms, three baths, and a spacious three way split layout designed for modern living. The first floor features a luxurious primary suite, a secondary bedroom with a full bath, and an open concept kitchen with a huge island, quartz countertops, abundant counter space and upgraded finishes. Upstairs, youll find two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a generous loft/bonus room perfect for a home office, playroom or media space. Enjoy outdoor living at its best with a summer kitchen, extended paver patio, and no rear neighbors for added privacy. Elegant ceramic tile and hardwood floors flow throughout the home, adding warmth and style. Located in the amenity rich Wellness Way community, youll have access to a resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and basketball courtseverything you need for an active lifestyle. Be a part of the exciting upcoming Olympus project coming to Clermont and this vibrant community. The new development project, Olympus, is set to redefine the live work play landscape in Greater Orlando. This 250 acre project in Clermont hopes to create a vibrant community that integrates health and wellness, elite sports training, world class hospitality, and natural beauty. At the core of Olympus is a commitment to comprehensive well being. The community will feature a campus spanning, multi modal trail system that connects residents and guests to cutting edge medical facilities and wellness services.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6345262 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2527 Runners Circle
    • Viewed: 123
    • Price: $624,999
    • Price sqft: $189
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3300
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 234
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Weston
    • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2900.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: East Ridge High
    • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
    • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 189.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
    • Association Name: Lauren Tuvsjoeen
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: WELLNESS RIDGE PHASE 1-A PB 78 PG 53-64 LOT 111 ORB 6333 PG 2004
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 22-23-26-0010-000-11100
    • Views: 123
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3128 Namaste Road, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $642,690.00 ($194.11 / sqft )

    3128 Namaste Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Inverness is an expansive single story design that exudes luxury and features two extra rooms for versatile needs. An open concept kitchen merges effortlessly into an intimate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3311 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395865
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2502 Alligator Flag Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $715,000.00 ($190.67 / sqft )

    2502 Alligator Flag Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Some photos have been virtually staged. Stunning upgraded single story home on a wide estate lot with a rear view of pristine conservation land. Let's

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3750 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390173
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Matt Davies
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17434 Saw Palmetto Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $665,000.00 ($184.72 / sqft )

    17434 Saw Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Two Story Home with Unobstructed Views Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2,964 sq. ft. residence featuring a loft, den, and generously appointed details throughout. From the m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109429
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Natthan Birkett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14605 Crestavista Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $654,604.00 ($170.92 / sqft )

    14605 Crestavista Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence Sims Model offering an exceptional blend of luxury, functionality, and location. This thoughtfully designed home features a dedicated home gym and a private denpe

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3830 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394705
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3120 Namaste Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $688,240.00 ($183.68 / sqft )

    3120 Namaste Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Summerlin checks all your boxes! This breath taking two story home features an expansive design with a convenient three car garage. The first floor features an open concept fam

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3747 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391754
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3122 Mindfullness Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $610,990.00 ($179.12 / sqft )

    3122 Mindfullness Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The Dylan is all the rage! This stylish two story home features a first floor owners suite, offering a private retreat with a full bathroom and walk in closet. An additional bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3411 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386069
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2986 Good Vibes Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $665,990.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

    2986 Good Vibes Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Steely, an innovative two story Next Gen home. This home features a private suite with a separate entrance, living area, kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom and laundry,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3595 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358988
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap