Active
    Property Photos
    5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

    Address: 5957 Westgate Drive 1914, ORLANDO, FL 32835

    Description

    This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit condo is located in the gated Fountains at MetroWest community in Orlando. The home features a split bedroom floor plan, providing privacy between bedrooms, and offers spacious walk in closets in both bedrooms, along with additional storage space. The interior includes updated flooring, fresh paint, and a newer air conditioning system, making the unit comfortable and ready for immediate occupancy. The kitchen comes equipped with appliances such as a range, refrigerator, dishwasher, and disposal. Residents enjoy access to community amenities, including: Clubhouse, Swimming pool, Fitness center, and Gated entry for added security.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6389659 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $239,900
    • Price sqft: $223
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1077
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1077.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: WESTGATE HOA/ MARK ANTHONY
    • Association Phone: 407-313-3212
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS AT METRO WEST CONDOMINIUM 8594/3449 UNIT 1914 BLDG 19
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-2857-19-140
    • Unit Number: 1914
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: R-3B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2518, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $219,000.00 ($203.34 / sqft )

    6025 Westgate Drive 2518 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unit is conveniently located It is close to Hwy 408, Turnpike and I 4. 10 Minutes Universal Studio.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1077 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384980
    2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Neree Augustin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6466 Cava Alta Drive 404, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $235,000.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

    6466 Cava Alta Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Worry free living in the beautifully maintained gated community of Stonebridge Commons! Whether this is for primary use or investment, you will have a peace of mind that your property is taken care of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1447 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383543
    2. Provided by BLUE CANVAS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Akiko Hunt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3396 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $239,000.00 ($193.52 / sqft )

    3396 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the heart of MetroWest. This bright, open concept unit features updated flooring, a modernized kitchen, and a s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372370
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Odair Magalhaes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6466 Cava Alta Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $235,000.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

    6466 Cava Alta Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Incredible opportunity. Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath RENOVATED condo in the sought after Metro West area. Gated Community. This unit features a split bedroom floor plan and an open concept living a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6354245
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Miguel Osorio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $285,000.00 ($151.11 / sqft )

    6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in one of Orlando's most desirable communities! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo offers an exceptional lifest

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1886 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340320
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Katelyn Santiago
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $225,000.00 ($180.43 / sqft )

    3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and well maintained condo located in the desirable Stonebridge Reserve community. This bright and spacious unit offers a functional open floor plan with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, des

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373045
    2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
    3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $269,900.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

    3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Located in the desirable Hamptons of Metrowest, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo home will dazzle you with its modern up

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6269094
    2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Bruce Gordon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Hiawassee Road 525, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $229,900.00 ($163.28 / sqft )

    1212 Hiawassee Road 525 More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED CONDO IN METROWEST! Are you looking for a low maintenance, turn key, clean, light and bright condo in SW Orlando? This is it! Golf Ridge is a tight knit community of only 60 condos in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398558
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
    3. Contact Heather Walker, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $224,900.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

    6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr 321 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom condo located in the sought after gated community of The Fountains at Metrowest. This home offers a spacious open layout with a large living

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6333814
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rener Da Cunha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7109 Yacht Basin Avenue 436, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $229,000.00 ($162.64 / sqft )

    7109 Yacht Basin Avenue 436 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious condo in Crestview, a gated community in Metrowest! 3/2 bedroom, split floor plan, spacious living area. On the 3rd floor, so no upstairs or rear neighbors, and located across the parking lot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403752
    2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
    3. Contact Rick Sein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap