Active
    Property Photos
    80 Surfview Drive 216
    1. Image 1 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    2. Image 2 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    3. Image 3 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    4. Image 4 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    5. Image 5 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    6. Image 6 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    7. Image 7 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    8. Image 8 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    9. Image 9 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    10. Image 10 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    11. Image 11 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    12. Image 12 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    13. Image 13 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    14. Image 14 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    15. Image 15 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    16. Image 16 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    17. Image 17 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    18. Image 18 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    19. Image 19 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    20. Image 20 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    21. Image 21 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    22. Image 22 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    23. Image 23 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    24. Image 24 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    25. Image 25 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    26. Image 26 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    27. Image 27 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    28. Image 28 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    29. Image 29 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    30. Image 30 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    31. Image 31 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    32. Image 32 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    33. Image 33 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    34. Image 34 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    35. Image 35 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    36. Image 36 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    37. Image 37 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    38. Image 38 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    39. Image 39 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    40. Image 40 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    41. Image 41 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    42. Image 42 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    43. Image 43 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    44. Image 44 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    45. Image 45 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    46. Image 46 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    47. Image 47 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    48. Image 48 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    49. Image 49 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    50. Image 50 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    51. Image 51 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    52. Image 52 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    53. Image 53 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    54. Image 54 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    55. Image 55 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    56. Image 56 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    57. Image 57 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    58. Image 58 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    59. Image 59 of 59 For 80 Surfview Drive 216
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $589,000

    Address: 80 Surfview Drive 216, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Welcome to Unit 216, a beautifully positioned oceanfront residence offering the perfect balance of coastal serenity and resort style comfort. Located within the exclusive gated ocean to river community in Palm Coast, this condominium places you just steps from the pristine sands of the Atlantic Ocean while also enjoying the peaceful surroundings of the Intracoastal Waterway nearby. This thoughtfully designed three bedroom, two and half bath residence is for sale fully furnished and it features an open and inviting layout filled with natural light. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly together, creating an ideal space for both relaxation and entertaining. The kitchen offers generous cabinetry and workspace, blending functionality with comfort. The primary suite provides a private retreat with an en suite bath and ample closet space, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests or a home office. A private balcony invites you to unwind with refreshing ocean breezes and the soothing sound of the waves, creating the ultimate coastal lifestyle experience. Surfview is known for its well maintained grounds and exceptional amenities, including private beach access, a heated oceanfront pool and spa, tennis courts, fitness center, clubhouse, and secure gated entry. Whether you are seeking a full time residence, a seasonal retreat, or an investment opportunity, Unit 216 offers maintenance free living in one of Palm Coasts most desirable oceanfront communities. Just minutes from golf courses, waterfront dining, scenic walking and biking trails, and convenient access to I 95, this location combines tranquility with accessibility.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6386890 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 80 Surfview Drive 216
    • Viewed: 63
    • Price: $589,000
    • Price sqft: $359
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1640
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 68
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1640.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 579.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Claudine Polsenberg
    • Association Phone: 904-293-2262
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SURF CLUB II CONDOMINIUM UNIT #216 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMONELEMENTS OR 996 PG 291 OR 1980/1534
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 37-10-31-3731-00020-2160
    • Unit Number: 216
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 63
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 106 Club House Drive 106, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $539,999.00 ($235.09 / sqft )

    106 Club House Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW THIS PRICE WITH A DOCK SPACE! Condo living at its best! This almost 2300 square ft condo with a view to the pool and saltwater canal beyond feels like a stand alone home! Very large bedrooms wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2297 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC311613
    2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
    3. Contact DORIS DOLAMORE
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 501, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $545,000.00 ($271.82 / sqft )

    146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into luxury with this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering the ultimate in resort style living! Located in the desirable Palm Coast Resort, this spacious corner unit located on the 5th floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2005 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC310636
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Melody Travers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Riverfront Drive A301, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $549,000.00 ($253.35 / sqft )

    200 Riverfront Drive A301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Expansive golf course views from this updated end unit in Riverview Condos within the gates of Grand Haven. This third floor, elevator accessible residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,167 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2167 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316443
    2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
    3. Contact Suzanne Johnston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 60 Surfview Drive 209, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $549,000.00 ($334.76 / sqft )

    60 Surfview Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    OCEAN FRONT LIFESTYLE awaits you at this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1640 square foot condo. The Surf Club III is part of the Matanzas Shores Association, offering BOTH OCEAN & INTRACOASTAL ACCESS! Su

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1640 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317359
    2. Provided by PALM WAVE REALTY
    3. Contact John Horan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 80 Surfview Drive 511, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $549,900.00 ($393.35 / sqft )

    80 Surfview Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! This recently updated and beautifully furnished 5th floor unit offers luxury living with unbeatable amenities and stunning views. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the spacious o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1398 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315236
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ronnie Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Riverfront Drive D201, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $550,000.00 ($253.81 / sqft )

    200 Riverfront Drive D201 More Like This

    This is a rare opportunity to own an end unit condo with one of the best view of all units. This unit was recently upgraded and decorated by Austin Interiors. You will have the amenities of the Golf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2167 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314697
    2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Tetreault
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Cinnamon Beach Way 324, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $559,000.00 ($292.67 / sqft )

    400 Cinnamon Beach Way 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cinnamon Beach! A Gated Oceanfront Community with amazing amenities featuring an oceanside lap pool, lake side pool, kids splash zone, fitness center, kids playroom, adult lounge, seasonal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1910 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314023
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
    3. Contact Bruce Vinnick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Cinnamon Beach Way 1134, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $564,000.00 ($335.32 / sqft )

    1200 Cinnamon Beach Way 1134 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible sunset views await from this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom third floor condo in the oceanfront community of Cinnamon Beachjust steps from the Atlantic. Step inside to an inviti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1682 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315229
    2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Shelley DeVito
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 80 Surfview Drive 707, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $569,000.00 ($346.95 / sqft )

    80 Surfview Drive 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on the 7th floor, this ocean front condo has everything your heart can desire! Awe inspiring views of the atlantic ocean are visible from the kitchen, dining room, living room, master suite an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1640 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC310355
    2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact David Heilman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 80 Surfview Drive 505, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $589,900.00 ($405.43 / sqft )

    80 Surfview Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You are not just purchasing a condo...you are purchasing an entirely NEW LIFESTYLE! Priceless Atlantic Ocean views await in this lovely oceanfront condo just steps from the beach. Oceanfront living at

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1455 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314581
    2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact David Heilman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap