Active
    Property Photos
    2400 Park Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 2400 Park Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

    Address: 2400 Park Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771

    Description

    Pre inspected and exceptionally maintained, this residence offers the character buyers love with the confidence they need. Set on over half an acre in Sanford, the property combines space, presence, and thoughtful upkeepallowing buyers to move forward without the uncertainty often associated with older homes. Major systems have been carefully maintained, and recent inspectionsprovide clarity and peace of mind from the start. The home offers multiple living areas, a functional layout, and generous room sizes that support both everyday living and entertaining. Outside, the expansive .54 acre lot creates a rare sense of privacy and flexibility, whether you envision outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply enjoying the space thats increasingly hard to find. Original details and architectural elements reflect the homes character while blending with comfort and livability. Conveniently located near the charm and amenities of Historic Downtown Sanford, this property offers both proximity and spacea combination thats hard to replicate. From the moment you arrive, youll be welcomed by a large front porch with brick lined steps, perfect for slow mornings, coffee in hand and sunset conversations. Inside, original wood floors, restored windows, and millwork preserve the homes historic soul, while a freshly painted exterior (2024) and natural gas systems ensure modern comfort. A decorative fireplace anchors the main living space, complemented by updated wiring, plumbing, and central HVAC systems (2020) for peace of mind. Built in 1900, this stately frame vernacular home stands proudly as one of the Citys first farmhouses. Nestled in the coveted golf cart district just south of the Historic District, it sits on a lot that offers exceptional privacy, parking, and lifestyle flexibility. Spanning 2,391 square feet, this home masterfully blends historic character with thoughtful modern updates, creating a living space that is as functional as it is timeless. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, including a downstairs primary suite, and 2 full bathrooms, the layout offers flexible living areas to accommodate both everyday life and entertaining. The kitchen has been fully refreshed with new cabinets, countertops, appliances, and a charming double farmhouse sink, creating a space that feels both classic and current. A convenient utility area with washer/dryer hookups, plus additional laundry space in the garage, adds practical convenience. The downstairs primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a walk in closet, hidden storage nook, and an en suite bath featuring whimsical modern tile, a large soaking tub, and abundant built in cabinetry. Upstairs, three additional bedroomsincluding one with a cozy nook and spacious walk in closetshare a centrally located full bath with a walk in shower. Additional highlights include: On demand natural gas hot water heater Nest thermostats 2 attic access points 7 professionally restored windows 800 sq ft block garage with opener and workshop space Parking pad for multiple cars, plus extensive front and rear parking Private alley access (vacated by the City of Sanford) Updated porch (2024) and roof (2022). This is more than a houseits a living piece of Sanford history, lovingly maintained and ready for its next chapter.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6385133 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2400 Park Avenue
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $525,000
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1900
    • Bldg sqft: 3271
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 76
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.7901 / -81.268
    • County: SEMINOLE
    • City: SANFORD
    • Zipcode: 32771
    • Subdivision: Pine Hgts
    • Provided by: KGV REALTY GROUP
    • Contact: Tammy Agnini
    • 407-474-0844
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2391.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Legal Description: LEG LOT 17 + N 73 FT OF LOT 18 + E 1/2 OF VACATED ALLEY ON W PINE HEIGHTS PB 3 PG 51
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 36-19-30-541-0000-0170
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 33
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 115 Big Spring Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $529,000.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

    115 Big Spring Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 115 Big Spring Terrace in Sanford, Floridaan exceptional 2015 built residence offering over 2,800 square feet of beautifully designed living space, combining modern comfort, functionality,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948175
    2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Matilda Carroll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 5th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $550,000.00 ($147.97 / sqft )

    209 5th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into a piece of history with this 1901 Queen Anne Victorian beauty. Spanning nearly 4,000 square feet, this five bedroom, four and a half bath residence is significantly larger than comparable hi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3717 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393728
    2. Provided by PETRA WORLDWIDE
    3. Contact Donna Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1051 Dunbar Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $519,900.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    1051 Dunbar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious custom designed home offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,348 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by beautiful mosaic flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3948 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393808
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Jessica Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1919 Sipes Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $625,000.00 ($134.47 / sqft )

    1919 Sipes Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction move in ready luxury 5 Bed 4 Bath custom built home! Luxury Estate Living with In Law Suite or Rental Income. Cutting edge custom builder has released this one of a kind residence on

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4648 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404819
    2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Olaf Stenger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1502 Ashdown Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $625,000.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

    1502 Ashdown Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover privacy and modern luxury in this stunning 6 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home, perfectly situated on a premium cul de sac lot bordering a tranquil pond in a gated community. This residence has been metic

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393557
    2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kim Harrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap