Active
    Property Photos
    2178 Cooper Bell Place
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,999

    Address: 2178 Cooper Bell Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    Modern decor plus incredible amenities. This New Modern 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 Bathrooms Plus Game Room Townhouse, beautifully decorated Offers Luxury and comfort for an unforgettable vacation! It's located 15 minutes from Disney in the popular Solara Resort. You'll feel right at home with amenities like free Wi Fi, Smart TVs in all the bedrooms PS4, private pool, with a BBQ Grill and Full laundry with Washer and Dryer. Bedrooms descriptions: Master Bedroom on the First floor with a King Bed Second Suite on the second floor with a Queen Bed Third Suite on the second floor with a Queen Bed Fourth bedroom Harry Potter Themed with One Full Bed and One Twin Bed Fifth Bedroom Mickey and Minnie Themed with One Full Bed and One Twin Bed Made for entertaining, the main living space is open and bright and includes the kitchen, living room and dining area. The cook can stay part of the conversation while putting the final touch on dinner, utilizing the ample prep space on the solid surface countertops. Guest will also appreciate the stainless appliances, air fryer, cooker pressure and much more. Dine al fresco at the patio table and settle into the loungers to watch the kid play in the splash pool. A convenient half bath has a door right out to the pool, so guests won't drip water throughout the house coming from swimming Pool.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6211969 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2178 Cooper Bell Place
    • Viewed: 121
    • Price: $599,999
    • Price sqft: $262
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2294
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 707
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 2294.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: West Side
    • School Elementary: Westside Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 611.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2022
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management/ Natalie Elbaz
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT VACATION VILLAS REPLAT PB 28 PGS 66-71 LOT 565
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4943-0001-5650
    • Views: 121
    • Zoning Code: 001200
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2309 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $545,000.00 ($227.65 / sqft )

    2309 Distant Sun Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation home located in the highly desirable Solara Resort community in Kissimmee. This property offers a bright and modern open concept layout with high cei

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2394 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148713
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marcela Cazares
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7483 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $545,000.00 ($206.44 / sqft )

    7483 Brooklyn Drive More Like This

    Just five minutes from Disney's main entrance, this stunning residence combines the comfort of a private home with the luxury services of a resort. Featuring four and a half baths, a gourmet kitchen,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342014
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7532 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $549,000.00 ($246.30 / sqft )

    7532 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Great Investment Opportunity. This luxury townhome boasts five bedrooms, all with individual bathrooms plus a full additional bath. Many upgrades, such as granite countertops and premium car

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2229 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6213801
    2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
    3. Contact Martonio Pinto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8967 Cabot Cliffs Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $550,000.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

    8967 Cabot Cliffs Drive More Like This

    Property is managed by a property management company avaibility must be confirmed. Stunning FULLY FURNISHED investment opportunity to own your vacation home near Disney with this modern townhome lo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3045 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399795
    2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Glauco Pochine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1859 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $559,990.00 ($233.82 / sqft )

    1859 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **Seller paid closing costs with preferred lender/title** Celebration offers a unique lifestyle that blends small town charm with modern conveniences in one of Central Floridas most desirable location

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389713
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1800 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $559,999.00 ($227.55 / sqft )

    1800 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144439
    2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
    3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1895 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

    1895 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainless steel appli

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349360
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1883 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

    1883 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move In Ready The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainle

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349371
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7567 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $575,000.00 ($244.06 / sqft )

    7567 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury 4 bed / 4.5 bath townhouse just 5 minutes from Disney theme parks! Fully furnished and designed for short term rental income, this unit features

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6299500
    2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Antonio Valentino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1555 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $580,000.00 ($235.68 / sqft )

    1555 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    An excellent opportunity. Beautiful and well maintained fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Solara Resort community. This spacious property features a large primar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391997
    2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap