Active
    Property Photos
    1760 Headland Loop
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 1760 Headland Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $606,990

    Address: 1760 Headland Loop, CELEBRATION, FL 34747

    Description

    Under Construction. Discover the charm of new construction living in Celebration with this beautifully designed Amelia floor plan offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,651 square feet, and a detached two car garage. Located near the heart of Celebration FL, this two story home blends timeless style with modern convenience in one of Central Floridas most sought after communities near Walt Disney World Resort. Step inside to a warm and inviting foyer that opens to a spacious open concept layout featuring a bright kitchen, great room, and cozy breakfast nookperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen showcases a generous center island with breakfast bar seating, ample cabinetry, and gas service for a range or cooktop, ideal for home chefs. Upstairs, the private primary suite offers dual walk in closets and a luxurious bath with dual sink vanity. Two additional bedrooms are connected by a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom, creating a functional layout for family or guests. Enjoy Florida outdoor living on the oversized lanai, partially covered for year round comfort and relaxation. This new home in Celebration FL places you near boutique shopping, dining, parks, walking trails, top rated schools, and easy access to Orlando, Lake Buena Vista, and major highways. Dont miss this opportunity to own a new construction home in Celebration Florida with resort style amenities and an unbeatable location. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6401426 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1760 Headland Loop
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $606,990
    • Price sqft: $244
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2487
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 19
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Amelia
    • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1651.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: Celebration K-8
    • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Other, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 370.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Grand Manors
    • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CELEBRATION ISLAND VILLAGE PH 2B PB 37 PGS 20-49 LOT 468
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-25-27-3693-0001-4680
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Colonial
    • Views: 33
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7532 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $549,000.00 ($246.30 / sqft )

    7532 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Great Investment Opportunity. This luxury townhome boasts five bedrooms, all with individual bathrooms plus a full additional bath. Many upgrades, such as granite countertops and premium car

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2229 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6213801
    2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
    3. Contact Martonio Pinto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8967 Cabot Cliffs Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $550,000.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

    8967 Cabot Cliffs Drive More Like This

    Property is managed by a property management company avaibility must be confirmed. Stunning FULLY FURNISHED investment opportunity to own your vacation home near Disney with this modern townhome lo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3045 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399795
    2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Glauco Pochine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1859 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $559,990.00 ($233.82 / sqft )

    1859 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **Seller paid closing costs with preferred lender/title** Celebration offers a unique lifestyle that blends small town charm with modern conveniences in one of Central Floridas most desirable location

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389713
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1800 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $559,999.00 ($227.55 / sqft )

    1800 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144439
    2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
    3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1895 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

    1895 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainless steel appli

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349360
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1883 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

    1883 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move In Ready The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainle

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349371
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7567 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $575,000.00 ($244.06 / sqft )

    7567 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury 4 bed / 4.5 bath townhouse just 5 minutes from Disney theme parks! Fully furnished and designed for short term rental income, this unit features

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6299500
    2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Antonio Valentino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1555 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $580,000.00 ($235.68 / sqft )

    1555 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    An excellent opportunity. Beautiful and well maintained fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Solara Resort community. This spacious property features a large primar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391997
    2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7528 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $584,990.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

    7528 Brooklyn Drive More Like This

    Retreat to refined comfort in this stunning four bedroom residence at Magic Village Views. Designed for ultimate relaxation, this exceptional property offers everything you need for a memorable stay i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6322361
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1549 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $585,000.00 ($237.71 / sqft )

    1549 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Premium Investment Opportunity at Solara Resort: Fully Furnished 5 Bedroom Townhome 1549 Carey Palm Circle | 5 Bedrooms | 4 Bathrooms Own a piece of the magic with this stunning, turnkey townhouse l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399735
    2. Provided by FABIANO DIAS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Fabiano Dias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap