Active
    Property Photos
    1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $440,000

    Address: 1033 Twisted Branch Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with over 2,000+ sq ft sits on a generous acre lot, giving you the freedom to truly live and grow. Dreaming of an expanded lanai or a screened in pool? There's plenty of backyard space to make it happen. From the moment you step inside, you'll fall in love with the gorgeous high end flooring and the open, oversized living areas designed for entertaining. A separate sitting room offers the perfect space to welcome guests or easily convert into a 5th bedroom, office, or flex space. The thoughtfully designed kitchen is a cook's dream, with everything within reach, plus room for formal dining or relaxed mornings sipping coffee while overlooking the peaceful backyard. And unlike many new builds, every bedroom here offers real space to breathe and unwind. End your day soaking in the garden tub, knowing your home is already equipped with smart upgrades like a transferable termite bond, ceramic tinted windows for energy efficiency, a new water filtration system, and a new HVAC system. The AC unit also includes a transferable 10 year warranty. For added peace of mind, the roof, hot water heater, and appliances were all replaced in 2022. This one checks all the boxes space, upgrades, and room to grow. Not to mention access to one of the 3 boat ramps in St. Cloud.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6380984 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1033 Twisted Branch Lane
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $440,000
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2900
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 74
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 2320.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Harmony High
    • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
    • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Chisholm HOA
    • Association Phone: 407.455.5950
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Legal Description: CHISHOLM ESTATES PB 18 PG 16-17 LOT 47
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 30-25-31-2858-0001-0470
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: RS-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

    6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346090
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3417 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6311892
    2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Selina Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2710 Forestdale Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $525,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

    2710 Forestdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your dream home in the desirable Split Oak Reserve community awaits! Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout with over 2900 sqft. The home includes 4 bedrooms, a versatile downstairs of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360234
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Laura Block
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5616 Arborvista Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $475,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    5616 Arborvista Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Now offered at a new price, this exceptional 2022 built home delivers modern design, flexible living spaces, and outstanding value in the highly desirable Split Oaks Reserve community. Fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377136
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corey Smallman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 798 Cypress Creek Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $502,900.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

    798 Cypress Creek Run New Construction Reduced More Like This

    This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious covered lanai, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3481 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957815
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 576 Mossy Wood Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $427,575.00 ($142.48 / sqft )

    576 Mossy Wood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3001 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959697
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 567 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $416,075.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

    567 Windy Willow Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3001 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960508
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 82 Berlin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $485,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

    82 Berlin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated seller! Seller is paying 3. 5% of purchase towards buyers costs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, gently lived in 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable narcoos

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3381 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143655
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
    3. Contact Tammy Blanchard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $429,606.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

    2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home with pond views is located in the Bridgewalk boating community in St. Clo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108863
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daniela Patton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5166 Goldfinch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $480,000.00 ($163.66 / sqft )

    5166 Goldfinch Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Close to Amenities | Covered Patio | High Ceilings | Water View. Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Newberry at 5166 Goldfinch Drive in The Waters

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2933 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475818
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap