Active
    Property Photos
    139 Cervidae Drive
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 139 Cervidae Drive
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 139 Cervidae Drive
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 139 Cervidae Drive
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 139 Cervidae Drive
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 139 Cervidae Drive
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 139 Cervidae Drive
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 139 Cervidae Drive
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 139 Cervidae Drive
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 139 Cervidae Drive
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 139 Cervidae Drive
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 139 Cervidae Drive
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 139 Cervidae Drive
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 139 Cervidae Drive
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 139 Cervidae Drive
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 139 Cervidae Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $304,900

    Address: 139 Cervidae Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703

    Description

    This move in ready home offers a desirable 3/2 layout with a two car garage and a well kept backyard. The property is well maintained and provides comfortable living spaces with a functional floor plan. With no immediate updates needed, it presents a convenient option for buyers seeking a ready to occupy home. Priced competitively and ready for its next owner.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6377200 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 139 Cervidae Drive
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $304,900
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1418
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 52
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1418.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Apopka High
    • Middle School: Apopka Middle
    • School Elementary: Dream Lake Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 18.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: VOTAW VILLAGE
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VOTAW VILLAGE PHASE 2 21/53 LOT 195 & PART OF LOT 192 DESC AS BEG SW COR LOT 195RUN S 35 DEG E 1.83 FT N 76 DEG E 13.55FT S 83 DEG W 14.34 FT TO POB SEE 5137/0775
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 10-21-28-8922-01-950
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: City
    • Zoning Code: RTF
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1785 Summit Chase Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $279,900.00 ($178.05 / sqft )

    1785 Summit Chase Avenue More Like This

    Two story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attached 2 car garage with a spacious, functional layout. The home offers great natural light and flow throughout the main living areas, with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406440
    2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Summer Brady
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1777 Summit Chase Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $345,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

    1777 Summit Chase Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a desirable open floor plan. The spacious living room boasts high ceilings, creating a bright and airy feel throughout.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2306 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393748
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Fredy Aucaquizhpi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1054 Royal Oaks Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $364,900.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

    1054 Royal Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Apopka! Featuring an ideal layout, this home embraces an open floor plan while still providing versatile spaces on the main floor. All bedrooms are located on the se

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2879 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388348
    2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert Salmons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1319-1321 Topfield Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $329,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

    1319-1321 Topfield Court More Like This

    GREAT VALUE! Exceptional investment opportunity in Apopka! This well maintained duplex features two spacious units totaling 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering an ideal setup for investors or owner

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2032 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403255
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Ryan Langley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1920 Tindaro Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $349,900.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

    1920 Tindaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated, FULLY RENOVATED, move in ready home in the highly desirable city of Apopka. Featuring a BRAND NEW Architectural shingles roof, mo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379191
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Jose Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap