Active
    Property Photos
    13737 Michelle Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 13737 Michelle Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

    Address: 13737 Michelle Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    WATERFRONT PROPERTY ON DOUBLE LOT Enjoy the best of coastal living in this fully remodeled single family home featuring a rare double lot and Gulf access. Thoughtfully updated with a new roof, brand new appliances, and a new screened porch, this home is truly move in ready. Plenty of space for your RV and boat, making it ideal for outdoor and waterfront enthusiasts. A unique property offering space, upgrades, and locationall in one. buyer is responsible to verify all the measures and information on this listing
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6374505 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13737 Michelle Avenue
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $525,000
    • Price sqft: $297
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1767
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 115
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1767.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: HUDSON BEACH ESTS NO 3 4TH ADD MB 7 PG 4 LOTS 17 & 18 BLK C
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 33-24-16-0050-00C00-0170
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 18729 Bascomb Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $525,000.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

    18729 Bascomb Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled in autumn oaks, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home offers space, style & comfort. Located on a half acre corner lot. Double door entry, you are welcomed into a bright and o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3849 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884259
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7322 Sheepshead Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $544,900.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

    7322 Sheepshead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! MOTIVATED SELLERS. Come see this stunning waterfront pool home in Hudson offering direct saltwater canal access and just minutes from the Gulf! Built in 2006, this beautiful and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4317 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479016
    2. Provided by NEW BEGINNING REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ana Acosta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18520 Oak Way Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $604,999.00 ($207.41 / sqft )

    18520 Oak Way Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major Price Improvement on this stunning oasis at 18520 Oakway Drive in Hudson, Florida, where the Florida lifestyle meets spacious living! This beautifully upgraded home is nestled on an expansive 0.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2917 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884304
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Thomas Lemmon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18317 Treehaven Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $599,000.00 ($209.51 / sqft )

    18317 Treehaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO FLOOD! in Florida PARADISE with land!! Experience modern luxury in this 2023 built masterpiece, perfectly situated on 1.2 pristine "high and dry" acres. This expansive 2,872 sq. ft. heated, this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.20 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883026
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6712 Sea Ranch Dr, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $599,999.00 ($309.28 / sqft )

    6712 Sea Ranch Dr Green Listing More Like This

    WATERFRONT LIVING AT ITS BEST! This stunning, fully renovated corner lot home checks every box from a brand new roof to a designer kitchen and impact windows and doors throughout. Featuring 3 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1940 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016823
    2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
    3. Contact Rosaine Verdecia Garcia
    4. 239-200-7005
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8723 Ashbury Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $485,000.00 ($148.00 / sqft )

    8723 Ashbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you enter through the double door entry, youre welcomed into a bright, open living space with soaring cathedral ceilings and a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3277 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498803
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Gabbard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6810 Seaview Boulevard, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $565,000.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

    6810 Seaview Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Opportunity! This spacious elevated waterfront home in the quiet community of Driftwood Isles offers the perfect blend of coastal living and the opportunity to make it your own. The home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3976 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883829
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18729 Bascomb Lane, Hudson, FL 34667
    $525,000.00 ($202.16 / sqft )

    18729 Bascomb Lane Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2597 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2258971
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7533 Hatteras Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $599,900.00 ($214.25 / sqft )

    7533 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience true coastal living in this exceptional waterfront home, perfectly positioned on 60 feet of deep, saltwater canal frontage with direct Gulf access. This beautifully updated residence featur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486895
    2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
    3. Contact Barbara Tomberlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap