Active
    Property Photos
    901 Roper Street
    1. Image 1 of 7 For 901 Roper Street
    2. Image 2 of 7 For 901 Roper Street
    3. Image 3 of 7 For 901 Roper Street
    4. Image 4 of 7 For 901 Roper Street
    5. Image 5 of 7 For 901 Roper Street
    6. Image 6 of 7 For 901 Roper Street
    7. Image 7 of 7 For 901 Roper Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $264,500

    Address: 901 Roper Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

    Description

    Completely renovated home in New Smyrna Beach! This property has Benn Fully updated recently from top to bottom, featuring a brand new kitchen, bathrooms, new flooring throughout, updated electrical and plumbing, fresh interior and exterior paint and new fixtures The renovation was done with attention to detail, offering a modern move in ready home just minutes from the beach, dining, and shopping. Perfect as a primary residence, vacation home or investment property.THIS IS A MUST SEE/
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6371849 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 901 Roper Street
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $264,500
    • Price sqft: $238
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1110
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 122
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.0287 / -80.9357
    • County: VOLUSIA
    • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
    • Zipcode: 32168
    • Subdivision: Lowd
    • Provided by: HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
    • Contact: Guillermo Lopez
    • 407-712-2000
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1110.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: 18-17-34 LOTS 25 & 26 BLK 2 LOWD SUB MB 6 PG 45 PER OR 3633 PGS 1385-1387 PER OR 6264 PGS 4411-4417 PER OR 7575 PG 2247 PER OR 7763 PG 2610 PER OR 7837 PG 2768 PER OR 7918 PG 1357
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7418-03-02-0250
    • Views: 47
    • Zoning Code: R5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26 Fore Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $254,000.00 ($162.40 / sqft )

    26 Fore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Very Desirable 2BD/2BA + 1 Car Garage Duplex Home is 10 minutes from the Beach and is in the Golf community of Fairgreen. It is also 5 min from the Hidden Lakes Golf Club and Restaurant. The Living ar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1564 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086701
    2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
    3. Contact Joe Schomer, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 463 Corbin Park Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $295,000.00 ($241.01 / sqft )

    463 Corbin Park Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Move in ready just bring your toothbrush! Recently remodeled home with large back yard and mostly white vinyl fencing. All ceramic tile through entire home with French doors to back yard. Updated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1224 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086937
    2. Provided by OCEANBREEZE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Gloria Stanton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Bogey Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $239,900.00 ($153.19 / sqft )

    12 Bogey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled between 2 golf courses, this is the perfect residence or 2nd home for any golfer looking for an affordable home in a centrally located neighborhood that is the area's best value! Freshly paint

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1566 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085928
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact John Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 464 Judy Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $277,500.00 ($179.03 / sqft )

    464 Judy Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming New Smyrna Beach home Located on a quiet street in Corbin Park. Updated home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 and a half bathrooms and large flex room, great for an office or 4th bedroom. The open and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375008
    2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
    3. Contact Ileana Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 127 Lake Fairgreen Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $295,000.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

    127 Lake Fairgreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Arguably the best long range views of golf course and water hazards in the community. Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle from paver patio overlooking the fairways, or enjoy the view from air conditioned comf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2156 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1088128
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact John Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 715 Neal Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $299,900.00 ($181.76 / sqft )

    715 Neal Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity awaits with this 1929 fixer upper located in a desirable area just a short walk to the river and minutes from the beach. The main home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a detached 1

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947770
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Marta Pascale
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 486 Oak Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $277,900.00 ($192.72 / sqft )

    486 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    *investor alert* or those seeking an extra income producing property! Lots of possibilities! Flexible ownership usage; this corner lot, two unit single family rental property could also be single fami

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1442 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086855
    2. Provided by GRACE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Chip Doherty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2835 Nordman Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $275,000.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

    2835 Nordman Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bring ALL offers!!! Nestled in the highly sought after neighborhood of Turnbull Shores, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is the epitome of comfortable living. With its welcoming vaulted ceilings,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1983 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086375
    2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Kelley DeSoto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 686 Middlebury Loop, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $288,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

    686 Middlebury Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2 Bedroom Home Near the Ocean! Discover your perfect retreat in this lovely two bedroom, two bath home, ideally situated just 4 miles from the stunning ocean. Enjoy a sneak peek of the serene

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1977 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087090
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Kathy Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3049 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $315,000.00 ($195.17 / sqft )

    3049 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3049 Meleto Blvd, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Palms community within Venetian Bay in New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2023, this thoughtfully designed home of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1614 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390353
    2. Provided by WINSLOW HOMES
    3. Contact Megan Winslow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap