Active
    Property Photos
    10718 Spanish Needle Cove
    1. Image 1 of 2 For 10718 Spanish Needle Cove
    2. Image 2 of 2 For 10718 Spanish Needle Cove
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $390,866

    Address: 10718 Spanish Needle Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    This alluring single story house is ready for you to own! This open floor plan features vinyl plank located in the entry area, great room, and kitchen. The kitchen offers beautiful 36 in. upper cabinets, quartz countertops, an ample pantry, and a stainless steel Whirlpool appliance package. Leading out from the great room is the covered patio, a perfect place to entertain guests! The secondary bedrooms and bath are located towards the front of the house while the secluded primary bed is on the opposite side and sits at the rear of the home. The primary bed features an extensive walk in closet, linen closet, and a dual sink vanity with quartz countertop. Community offers no CDD, has a resort style amenity, and convenient access to US 301, I 75, and 275.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6370335 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10718 Spanish Needle Cove
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $390,866
    • Price sqft: $172
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2274
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 125
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: 1707/F
    • Builder Name: KB HOME
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1707.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood
    • Association Name: Progressive Community Management/Justin Patterson
    • Association Phone: 9419215393
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 215, PH III SAWGRASS LAKES PHS I-III PI# 6517.1100/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 651711009
    • Style: Ranch
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13419 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $414,644.00 ($164.93 / sqft )

    13419 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Pond View | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Loft | Secondary Bedroom with an Attached Bathroom | West Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Build

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2514 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475767
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13415 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $418,194.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

    13415 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Loft | Gourmet Kitchen New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Santa Rosa at 13415 Commons Avenue i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2663 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463988
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13505 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $449,999.00 ($125.14 / sqft )

    13505 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Pond View | Flex Room | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 13505

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3596 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464007
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6203 115th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $440,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

    6203 115th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market with a price drop.... Buyers changed their mind. 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom, 2,384 sq ft home is 4 years young. Each bedroom has its ow

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453521
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Winnett Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

    3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3538 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4634313
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Jim Hegemier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap