Active
    Property Photos
    5961 Westgate Drive 2034
    1. Image 1 of 5 For 5961 Westgate Drive 2034
    2. Image 2 of 5 For 5961 Westgate Drive 2034
    3. Image 3 of 5 For 5961 Westgate Drive 2034
    4. Image 4 of 5 For 5961 Westgate Drive 2034
    5. Image 5 of 5 For 5961 Westgate Drive 2034
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $160,300

    Address: 5961 Westgate Drive 2034, ORLANDO, FL 32835

    Description

    Come see this amazing Condo located in the Heart of MetroWest! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own this nice 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly desirable Fountains at MetroWest community. This bright and airy unit offers an open concept layout with a spacious living and dining area, a large walk in closet in the primary bedroom, a laundry closet with washer and dryer included, and a private balcony complete with a storage closetperfect for relaxing or extra storage. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances, ready for you to move right in. Whether youre a first time buyer, investor, or looking for a low maintenance second home, this condo checks all the boxes. Enjoy resort style living in a gated community featuring a sparkling pool, fitness center, and scenic deck overlooking the lake. Ideally located just minutes from Universal Studios, Valencia College, Millenia Mall, outlet shopping, Dr. Phillips, fine dining, and all of Orlandos world famous attractions. With easy access to major highways, youll love the convenience and lifestyle this property offers.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6365486 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5961 Westgate Drive 2034
    • Viewed: 75
    • Price: $160,300
    • Price sqft: $225
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 713
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 154
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 713.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Mark Anthony
    • Association Phone: 407-313-3212
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS AT METRO WEST CONDOMINIUM 8594/3449 UNIT 2034 BLDG 20
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-2857-20-340
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 2034
    • Views: 75
    • Zoning Code: R-3B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6148 Westgate Drive 302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $160,000.00 ($112.52 / sqft )

    6148 Westgate Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally located in the heart of MetroWest, this well situated condominium offers convenient access to Valencia College, major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlandos world famous attractions, includi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142991
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Sandra Bogota
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6130 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $169,000.00 ($179.22 / sqft )

    6130 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Metrowest first floor 2/2 condo in gated community. Close to all area attractions and local golf courses. Sold as is and buyer must be prequalified prior to submitting offers. New ac unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 943 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384148
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Adriana Murcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5992 Westgate  302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $167,000.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

    5992 Westgate 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This beautiful 1bedroom 1 bathroom has a Loft, possible extra bedroom. The unit was repainted recently with a neutral color. Wood floors throughout and carpet on the stairs. This gated Community

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109481
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Chris Berens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5961 Westgate Drive 2024, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $166,500.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

    5961 Westgate Drive 2024 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Fountains at MetroWest. This well maintained unit features fresh interior paint, a fully remodeled bathroom, and waterpr

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 713 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148337
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Martha L Camargo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6416 Raleigh Street 2615, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $190,000.00 ($191.73 / sqft )

    6416 Raleigh Street 2615 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a spacious loft, perfectly located in the gated community of Azur at Metrowest. This corner unit residence offers excellent natural light, high ce

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 991 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362339
    2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
    3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6052 Westgate Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $169,000.00 ($193.81 / sqft )

    6052 Westgate Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this 2bed/1bath Condo, in a resort style community, located at Central Park Metro West, a Gated Safe Community, in the heart of Orlando! Conveniently located in the Metro West near Dow

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 872 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342039
    2. Provided by FINKA REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Ignacio Finkelberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7350 Westpointe Boulevard 215, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $185,000.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

    7350 Westpointe Boulevard 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **NEW COMPETITIVE PRICE** You've seen the rest, now check out THE BEST. Welcome to Bermuda Dunes a premier condo experience nestled aside the MetroWest golf course just minutes away from Universal Stu

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 842 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325240
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Angie Kollcaku
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 515, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $155,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

    7320 Westpointe Boulevard 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy golf course views from this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in the heart of Metrowest. The open floor plan features a spacious great room with built in shelving, creating both funct

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 847 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347027
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Kristi Matthew
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive Drive 402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $165,000.00 ($148.38 / sqft )

    3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the desirable Stonebridge Reserve community offers comfortable living with a screened in balcony a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1112 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369561
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Melissa Llanos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $175,000.00 ($187.57 / sqft )

    2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Location Ideal Investment Opportunity Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offering nearly 1,000 square feet of comfortable living

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 933 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6286295
    2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact John Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap