Active
    Property Photos
    1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

    Address: 1361 Whitney Isles Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

    Description

    Stunning residence with a private fenced backyard, located in the highly sought after gated community of Belmere in Windermere, just minutes from the town center. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and approximately 2,800 sq. ft. of air conditioned living space, this home immediately captivates with its elegant Mediterranean architecture and lush tropical landscaping. Fully renovated this year, the home features new flooring, a kitchen, bathrooms, and both interior and exterior paint, perfectly combining technology, comfort, and sophistication. The integrated sound system extends throughout the house, while the gourmet kitchen impresses with a ceramic range, built in refrigerator, quartz countertops, and LED lighting. Motorized cabinets, a built in oven and microwave, a large pantry, and a sink with a glass washer complete this space designed for culinary enthusiasts. Also, a state of the art whole house water filtration system is installed at the main water line, treating all the water that entersthehouse. A newly constructed deck is ready for the installation of an oversized jacuzzi, with all plumbing already in place. Additional features such as touch activated LED stair lighting and vitrified epoxy coated garage flooring further elevate the living experience. The home offers spacious, bright, and contemporary living areas. The family room, filled with natural light, opens directly to the outdoor area, creating a seamless connection between indoor and garden spaces. The expansive and elegant kitchen serves as the heart of the home, ideal for family gatherings around the central island. The master suite is a true private retreat, offering serene garden views and a luxurious bathroom featuring a soaking tub, the perfect spot to unwind after a long day. The outdoor area provides a tranquil and inviting setting, ideal for family gatherings or moments of peace surrounded by nature. The outdoor kitchen also provides a 6 burner gas stove, gas grill, sink, and a mini refrigerator.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6352069 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1361 Whitney Isles Drive
    • Viewed: 134
    • Price: $1,200,000
    • Price sqft: $345
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 3475
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 209
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2787.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 136.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Carlos Borrero
    • Association Phone: 352-243-4595 Ext
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WHITNEY ISLES AT BELMERE 52/68 LOT 62
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 31-22-28-9260-00-620
    • Views: 134
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17538 Black Rail Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $1,390,000.00 ($212.12 / sqft )

    17538 Black Rail Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bath Windermere home with dual master suites, pond views, and a fenced yard. Built in 2014, this residence features an open layout with a gourmet kitchen, granite counters, stain

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6553 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349325
    2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Elaine Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13596 Gorgona Isle Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $1,396,000.00 ($344.01 / sqft )

    13596 Gorgona Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Prime Windermere Location Welcome to this exceptional two story residence located in the highly desirable Windermere area, offering the perfect blend of luxury, space,

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4058 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374555
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 715 Magnolia Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $1,175,000.00 ($277.45 / sqft )

    715 Magnolia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ADU A beautiful home located in the heart of downtown Windermere offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, with a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The house features hardwood floors throughout, and l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4235 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147648
    2. Provided by IRIS INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Robert Trien
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8409 Vivaro Isle Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $1,235,000.00 ($240.69 / sqft )

    8409 Vivaro Isle Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 8409 Vivaro Isle Way, an exceptional move in ready luxury residence located in the highly desirable community of Windermere Isle in Windermere. This impressive home offers 4,176 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5131 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5112154
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
    3. Contact Katherine Figueroa Santiago
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3138 Seigneury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $1,350,000.00 ($279.91 / sqft )

    3138 Seigneury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Timeless style and classic design unfold behind the gates of Harbor Isle, one of Windermeres most sought after communities. This custom built estate residence offers captivating views of Lake Down on

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4823 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387397
    2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Rob Rahter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11333 Camden Park Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $1,196,000.00 ($272.38 / sqft )

    11333 Camden Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "PRICE REDUCTION" Nestled within highly sought after guard gated community, this exceptionally maintained two story residence combines timeless elegan

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4391 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6322386
    2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
    3. Contact Cynthia Noto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13525 Gorgona Isle Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $1,120,000.00 ($225.62 / sqft )

    13525 Gorgona Isle Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set within the highly sought after Windermere Isle community, this exceptional estate offers elevated living defined by space, craftsmanship, and an unb

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4964 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377789
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roo Klaers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1849 Watermere Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $1,299,000.00 ($230.20 / sqft )

    1849 Watermere Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled at the heart of Windermere Grande, a 28 home gated community situated on a north facing 3/4 acre lot, stands an executive 4000 sq ft home with 4 to 5 bedrooms. There is a three car side entry

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5643 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389840
    2. Provided by SUSANA JORDAN STUTSMAN
    3. Contact Susana Stutsman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6152 Golden Dewdrop Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $1,130,000.00 ($206.39 / sqft )

    6152 Golden Dewdrop Trail More Like This

    More pictures coming soon. Beautiful and spacious 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom corner home offering 4,830 sqft of living space. This well designed property features a generous layout with plenty of room f

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5475 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396835
    2. Provided by VESTI LLC
    3. Contact Vitor Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12640 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $1,295,000.00 ($279.76 / sqft )

    12640 Salomon Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxurious contemporary residence featuring 5 bedrooms, including the primary suite on the main floor. The main level with porcelain tile and marble staircase add sophistication, while the upper level

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4629 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388605
    2. Provided by WEBB FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ramon Brandao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap