Active
    Property Photos
    2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

    Address: 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633, ORLANDO, FL 32835

    Description

    Beautiful 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Location Ideal Investment Opportunity Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offering nearly 1,000 square feet of comfortable living space. Located in a prime central location, this home places you near top shopping, dining, entertainment, and Orlandos major attractions. Inside, youll find a modern, stylish interior featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, crown molding, and rich wood flooring. The spacious master bedroom includes a walk in closet, and the private balcony provides a relaxing outdoor retreat. The Madison community offers resort style amenities, including a luxurious clubhouse, sparkling pool with spa, volleyball court, barbecue area, and a fully equipped fitness center. Whether you're looking for a place to call home or seeking a fantastic investment opportunity, this unit is a must see. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6286295 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
    • Viewed: 83
    • Price: $175,000
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 933
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 433
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 933.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 421.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Topnotch Management
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: MADISON AT METROWEST CONDOMINIUM 8405/4098 UNIT 633 BLDG 6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-5237-00-633
    • Unit Number: 633
    • Views: 83
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6148 Westgate Drive 302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $160,000.00 ($112.52 / sqft )

    6148 Westgate Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally located in the heart of MetroWest, this well situated condominium offers convenient access to Valencia College, major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlandos world famous attractions, includi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142991
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Sandra Bogota
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6130 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $169,000.00 ($179.22 / sqft )

    6130 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Metrowest first floor 2/2 condo in gated community. Close to all area attractions and local golf courses. Sold as is and buyer must be prequalified prior to submitting offers. New ac unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 943 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384148
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Adriana Murcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5992 Westgate  302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $167,000.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

    5992 Westgate 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This beautiful 1bedroom 1 bathroom has a Loft, possible extra bedroom. The unit was repainted recently with a neutral color. Wood floors throughout and carpet on the stairs. This gated Community

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109481
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Chris Berens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $205,000.00 ($147.38 / sqft )

    3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained condominium located in the gated community of Stonebridge Reserve in the heart of Metrowest. This unit features a bright open floor plan with a spacious great room and a well ap

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1391 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334658
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
    3. Contact Karen Sardina De Levay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5961 Westgate Drive 2024, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $166,500.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

    5961 Westgate Drive 2024 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Fountains at MetroWest. This well maintained unit features fresh interior paint, a fully remodeled bathroom, and waterpr

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 713 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148337
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Martha L Camargo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3314 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20501, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $194,500.00 ($128.98 / sqft )

    3314 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20501 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New price and totally remodeled 3/2 condo with luxury vinyl planks flooring (no carpets), luxury window treatments, large water softener, painted 42" tall kitchen wooden cabinets and stainless steel a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1508 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6351373
    2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $198,000.00 ($160.58 / sqft )

    6413 Astor Village Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great investment opportunity or call it home! Beautiful condo in The Hamptons at Metrowest, ground floor, Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a gated community of The Hamptons. This amazing condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6273470
    2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
    3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6416 Raleigh Street 2615, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $190,000.00 ($191.73 / sqft )

    6416 Raleigh Street 2615 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a spacious loft, perfectly located in the gated community of Azur at Metrowest. This corner unit residence offers excellent natural light, high ce

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 991 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362339
    2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
    3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6052 Westgate Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $169,000.00 ($193.81 / sqft )

    6052 Westgate Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this 2bed/1bath Condo, in a resort style community, located at Central Park Metro West, a Gated Safe Community, in the heart of Orlando! Conveniently located in the Metro West near Dow

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 872 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342039
    2. Provided by FINKA REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Ignacio Finkelberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7350 Westpointe Boulevard 215, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $185,000.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

    7350 Westpointe Boulevard 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **NEW COMPETITIVE PRICE** You've seen the rest, now check out THE BEST. Welcome to Bermuda Dunes a premier condo experience nestled aside the MetroWest golf course just minutes away from Universal Stu

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 842 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325240
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Angie Kollcaku
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap