Active
    Property Photos
    6413 Astor Village Avenue 305
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $198,000

    Address: 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305, ORLANDO, FL 32835

    Description

    Great investment opportunity or call it home! Beautiful condo in The Hamptons at Metrowest, ground floor, Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a gated community of The Hamptons. This amazing condo with laminate flooring has an open living and dining room floor plan, with two large bedrooms and a laundry room with washer in the unit. Just minutes from restaurants, shopping, hospitals, banks, and major highways. Schedule a showing today! The Hamptons at Metrowest provides resort style amenities for a truly elevated lifestyle. Enjoy two sparkling pools, two spas, a full size indoor basketball court, and a state of the art fitness center with locker rooms and showers. For outdoor relaxation, the two acre Town Square at the community entrance offers a charming park, gazebo, benches, and convenient retail shopping and dining just steps from your door. Explore the scenic walking and jogging trail along Turkey Lake, complete with gazebos and a fishing dock. The community also offers a boat ramp for small, non motorized craftsperfect for sunset paddles or peaceful lake excursions. With 24/7 gated access control, a Resident's Club with billiards, barbecue areas, and a car wash station, this vibrant community brings luxury and convenience to your doorstep. Conveniently located near both Universal Studios and Disney World, this condo is ideal for work or play, offering easy access to some of Orlandos most exciting attractions. Don't miss your chance to experience resort style living in one of MetroWest's most sought after communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6273470 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305
    • Viewed: 103
    • Price: $198,000
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1233
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 468
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1233.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: None
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Other
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 638.94
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Hamptons at Metrowest
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HAMPTONS AT METROWEST 7830/2283 UNIT 305 BLDG 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-3287-02-305
    • Unit Number: 305
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 103
    • Zoning Code: AC-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6466 Cava Alta Drive 404, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $235,000.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

    6466 Cava Alta Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Worry free living in the beautifully maintained gated community of Stonebridge Commons! Whether this is for primary use or investment, you will have a peace of mind that your property is taken care of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1447 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383543
    2. Provided by BLUE CANVAS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Akiko Hunt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2518, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $219,000.00 ($203.34 / sqft )

    6025 Westgate Drive 2518 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unit is conveniently located It is close to Hwy 408, Turnpike and I 4. 10 Minutes Universal Studio.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1077 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384980
    2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Neree Augustin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6466 Cava Alta Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $235,000.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

    6466 Cava Alta Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Incredible opportunity. Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath RENOVATED condo in the sought after Metro West area. Gated Community. This unit features a split bedroom floor plan and an open concept living a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6354245
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Miguel Osorio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $205,000.00 ($147.38 / sqft )

    3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained condominium located in the gated community of Stonebridge Reserve in the heart of Metrowest. This unit features a bright open floor plan with a spacious great room and a well ap

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1391 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334658
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
    3. Contact Karen Sardina De Levay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $225,000.00 ($180.43 / sqft )

    3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and well maintained condo located in the desirable Stonebridge Reserve community. This bright and spacious unit offers a functional open floor plan with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, des

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373045
    2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
    3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3314 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20501, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $194,500.00 ($128.98 / sqft )

    3314 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20501 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New price and totally remodeled 3/2 condo with luxury vinyl planks flooring (no carpets), luxury window treatments, large water softener, painted 42" tall kitchen wooden cabinets and stainless steel a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1508 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6351373
    2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Hiawassee Road 525, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $229,900.00 ($163.28 / sqft )

    1212 Hiawassee Road 525 More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED CONDO IN METROWEST! Are you looking for a low maintenance, turn key, clean, light and bright condo in SW Orlando? This is it! Golf Ridge is a tight knit community of only 60 condos in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398558
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
    3. Contact Heather Walker, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6416 Raleigh Street 2615, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $190,000.00 ($191.73 / sqft )

    6416 Raleigh Street 2615 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a spacious loft, perfectly located in the gated community of Azur at Metrowest. This corner unit residence offers excellent natural light, high ce

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 991 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362339
    2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
    3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $224,900.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

    6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom condo located in the sought after gated community of The Fountains at Metrowest. This home offers a spacious open layout with a large living

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6333814
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rener Da Cunha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7350 Westpointe Boulevard 215, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $185,000.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

    7350 Westpointe Boulevard 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **NEW COMPETITIVE PRICE** You've seen the rest, now check out THE BEST. Welcome to Bermuda Dunes a premier condo experience nestled aside the MetroWest golf course just minutes away from Universal Stu

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 842 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325240
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Angie Kollcaku
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap