Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Whispering Woods
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 2721 Walden Woods Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
    Single Family
    1. Price: $480,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $71.54 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 18
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 6710
    8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2010
    MLS#: O6401540
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: PLANT CITY
    3. Zipcode: 33566
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods Ph 1
    5. Elementary School: Trapnell HB
    6. Middle School: Tomlin HB
    7. High School: Plant City HB
    8. Provided by: HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to one of the LARGEST homes in the Walden Woods community. This 2909 sq. ft home is backed up to a wooded lot. Please notice the mature landscaping as you arrive at the property. When you ente
    Details for 2819 Holly Bluff Court, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
    Single Family
    1. Price: $374,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $136.28 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $379,990
    4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
    5. Days On Market: 89
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2751
    10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2014
    MLS#: TB8473908
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: PLANT CITY
    3. Zipcode: 33566
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods Ph 2 Pha
    5. Elementary School: Trapnell HB
    6. Middle School: Tomlin HB
    7. High School: Plant City HB
    8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Whispering Woods, a community conveniently located near shopping, dining, and providing easy access to Route 60 and I 4. This four bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an ope
    Details for 2716 Walden Woods Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
    Single Family
    1. Price: $329,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $138.56 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $334,900
    4. Last Price Change: 04/26/26
    5. Days On Market: 159
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2381
    10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Pond
    15. Year Built: 2010
    MLS#: TB8452748
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: PLANT CITY
    3. Zipcode: 33566
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods Phs 1
    5. Elementary School: Trapnell HB
    6. Middle School: Tomlin HB
    7. High School: Plant City HB
    8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    **BRAND NEW HVAC system**Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,810 square feet of modern living space. The open floor plan boasts a formal living and dining room combo, along wit
    Details for 1919 Whispering Way, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
    Townhome
    1. Price: $325,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $201.86 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 145
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1610
    8. Acreage: 0.03 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1987
    MLS#: TB8456779
    1. County: PINELLAS
    2. City: TARPON SPRINGS
    3. Zipcode: 34689
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods
    5. Elementary School: Sunset Hills Elementary PN
    6. Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle PN
    7. High School: Tarpon Springs High PN
    8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    One of the few townhomes in the area that does NOT require flood insurance, helping significantly reduce your monthly ownership costs. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome has been beautifully
    Details for 1880 Whispering Way, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
    Single Family
    1. Price: $300,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $196.98 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $325,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
    5. Days On Market: 73
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1523
    10. Acreage: 0.05 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1987
    MLS#: TB8478287
    1. County: PINELLAS
    2. City: TARPON SPRINGS
    3. Zipcode: 34689
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods
    5. Elementary School: Sunset Hills Elementary PN
    6. Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle PN
    7. High School: Tarpon Springs High PN
    8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in Tarpon Springs offers a private end unit setting backing directly to West Klosterman Preserve, giving buyers a clear ans
    Details for 830 Airport Road 701, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
    Condominium
    1. Price: $275,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $186.95 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $279,000
    4. Last Price Change: 02/19/26
    5. Days On Market: 162
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1471
    10. Acreage: 12.19 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Community Pool: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 2005
    MLS#: FC314401
    1. County: VOLUSIA
    2. City: PORT ORANGE
    3. Zipcode: 32128
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods Condo
    5. Building: Whispering Woods Condo
    6. Elementary School: Cypress Creek Elementary
    7. Middle School: Creekside Middle
    8. High School: Spruce Creek High School
    9. Provided by: RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    Beautifully remodled first floor 3 bedroom 2 bath corner unit condo in whispering woods. Gorgeous coastal kitchen features soft close crown topped white wood cabinetry, lazy susan cabinet, granite cou
    Details for 2133 Colonial Avenue, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    Single Family
    1. Price: $259,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $199.23 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 2
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1300
    8. Acreage: 1.10 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1996
    MLS#: W7885564
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: HOMOSASSA
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods
    5. Elementary School: Rock Crusher Elementary School
    6. Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
    7. High School: Crystal River High School
    8. Provided by: FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this beautifully fully renovated, move in ready home in the heart of Homosassa, Florida! Situated on a private 1.1 acre lot, this 3 bedroom, 1.
    Details for 1959 Colonial Avenue, Homosassa, FL 34448
    Single Family
    1. Price: $184,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $90.16 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $189,999
    4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
    5. Days On Market: 70
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Bldg sqft: 2052
    9. Acreage: 1.10 acres
    10. Pool: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1998
    MLS#: 852755
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Homosassa
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods
    5. Elementary School: Rock Crusher
    6. Middle School: Crystal River
    7. High School: Crystal River
    8. Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on 1.10 acres in the quiet Whispering Woods community. This 2,052 sq ft 1998 double wide offers a comfortable split floorplan with generous living areas and excellent o
    Details for 1913 Whispering Way, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
    Rental
    1. Price: $2,375.00
    2. Price sqft: $1.52 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $2,475
    4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
    5. Days On Market: 24
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1564
    10. Acreage: 0.04 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Community Pool: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 1987
    MLS#: W7884933
    1. County: PINELLAS
    2. City: TARPON SPRINGS
    3. Zipcode: 34689
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods
    5. Provided by: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to Whispering Woods. Where Coastal Living Meets Tranquility. Tucked inside the lush, tropical setting of Whispering Woods, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhome offers the perf
    Details for 1890 Whispering Way 1890, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
    Rental
    1. Price: $1,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $1.62 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $2,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
    5. Days On Market: 76
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1173
    10. Acreage: 0.06 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Community Pool: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 1987
    MLS#: W7883287
    1. County: PINELLAS
    2. City: TARPON SPRINGS
    3. Zipcode: 34689
    4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods
    5. Building: Whispering Woods
    6. Elementary School: Sunset Hills Elementary PN
    7. Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle PN
    8. High School: Tarpon Springs High PN
    9. Provided by: TARAPANI BANTHER & ASSOC LLC
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    This beautiful ground floor end unit villa has been recently renovated and boasts vaulted ceilings and a split floor plan. Upon entering this two bedroom, two bath villa, you will be in awe over the l
    XML Sitemap