Searching on:
    1. City = Plant City
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Listing Details for 3201 Maryland Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
    Land
    1. Price: $26,733,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 89
    3. Acreage: 38.19 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: TB8474312
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: PLANT CITY
    3. Zipcode: 33565
    4. Subdivision: Unplatted
    5. Provided by: ACE REALTY & AUCTION LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    One of the last remaining large potential Development Tracts available near the New Hospital and North Park Isle. This 38 acre tract is at the corner of E Sam Allen Rd & N Maryland Ave. This property
    Details for 5617 Glen Harwell Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
    Land
    1. Price: $6,000,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $5,280,000
    3. Last Price Change: 10/13/25
    4. Acreage: 52.35 acres
    5. Pool: No
    6. Waterfront: No
    7. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: T3377809
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: PLANT CITY
    3. Zipcode: 33566
    4. Subdivision: Unplatted
    5. Provided by: LING REALTY, LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Beautiful 52+ acres directly off highway 92 and access to I4 from Branch Forbes rd. The current property is equipped with 3 deep water wells 4" 6" and 10" for the farmed area. it also includes 3 home
    Details for 674 Park Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
    Land
    1. Price: $5,625,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 444
    3. Acreage: 15.72 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: TB8352162
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: PLANT CITY
    3. Zipcode: 33566
    4. Subdivision: Unplatted
    5. Provided by: FISCHBACH LAND COMPANY LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    This prime parcel of raw land, located in the heart of Plant City, presents an outstanding opportunity for developers looking to build to suit in a rapidly growing area. Zone PD with a future land us
    Listing Details for 2702 Sam Allen Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
    Land
    1. Price: $5,500,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $4,000,000
    3. Last Price Change: 05/29/25
    4. Days On Market: 1015
    5. Acreage: 8.45 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: T3462567
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: PLANT CITY
    3. Zipcode: 33565
    4. Subdivision: Unplatted
    5. Provided by: ACE REALTY & AUCTION LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    One of the last development tracts available. This property consists of 5 tracts totaling 11.3 acres along E Sam Allen Rd across from the new BayCare Hospital site . With 600' of road frontage on Sam
    Listing Details for 2602 Sam Allen Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
    Commercial
    1. Price: $5,500,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $1,256.86 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $4,000,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/29/25
    5. Days On Market: 1015
    6. Bldg sqft: 4376
    7. Acreage: 8.45 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1993
    MLS#: T3462554
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: PLANT CITY
    3. Zipcode: 33565
    4. Subdivision: Unplatted
    5. Provided by: ACE REALTY & AUCTION LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    One of the last development tracts available. This property consists of 5 tracts totaling 11.3 acres along E Sam Allen Rd across from the new BayCare Hospital site. With 600' of road frontage on Sam A
    Details for 701 60 Highway, PLANT CITY, FL 33567
    Single Family
    1. Price: $4,195,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $448.71 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $4,499,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
    5. Days On Market: 391
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 5
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 9349
    10. Acreage: 52.24 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: Yes
    14. Wateraccess: Yes
    15. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    16. Year Built: 2005
    MLS#: L4952200
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: PLANT CITY
    3. Zipcode: 33567
    4. Subdivision: Unplatted
    5. Elementary School: Trapnell HB
    6. Middle School: Turkey Creek HB
    7. High School: Durant HB
    8. Provided by: RENEXT HOMES, LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now being offered at an improved price! A rare opportunity to own a private, gated 52 acre lakefront estate offering scale, privacy, and architectural p
    Details for 2906 James L Redman Parkway, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
    Land
    1. Price: $2,900,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $2,000,000
    3. Last Price Change: 03/04/26
    4. Days On Market: 997
    5. Acreage: 5.00 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: K4902219
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: PLANT CITY
    3. Zipcode: 33566
    4. Subdivision: Unplatted
    5. Provided by: LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Great location with 160' frontage on James L. Redman Pkwy. Two parcels make up these five acres and will be sold together. This area is prime for development surrounded by Commercial businesses. Wi
    Details for 3709 Gallagher Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,600,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $340.54 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 415
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
    7. Bldg sqft: 7635
    8. Acreage: 24.71 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Creek,Pond
    13. Year Built: 2015
    MLS#: TB8364469
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: PLANT CITY
    3. Zipcode: 33565
    4. Subdivision: Unplatted
    5. Provided by: PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Back on the market! (Due to buyer financing issues)... Enjoy the best of Florida living on an estate with over 24 acres of lush land featuring a custom home plus guest cottage, a pond, a meandering cr
    Details for 2295 Us Highway 92 E, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
    Commercial
    1. Price: $2,200,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $141.61 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 105
    4. Bldg sqft: 15536
    5. Acreage: 4.28 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: 1957
    MLS#: L4958860
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: PLANT CITY
    3. Zipcode: 33563
    4. Provided by: NUWAVE REALTY
    5. mfrmls
    6. DMCA Notice
    Dont Miss This Rare Opportunity! A high visibility and high traffic location on US Highway 92 East in Plant City with exceptional exposure. This is one of the largest parcels available along this cor
    Details for 2909 Wilder Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
    Commercial
    1. Price: $2,000,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $970.87 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 149
    4. Bldg sqft: 2060
    5. Acreage: 6.60 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: 1955
    MLS#: TB8456018
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: PLANT CITY
    3. Zipcode: 33563
    4. Subdivision: Unplatted
    5. Provided by: SK REALTY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Great opportunity to own 6.6 +\ acres close to Baycares South Florida Baptist Hospital.
    XML Sitemap