Searching on:
    1. Zipcode = 34448
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 11915 Riverhaven Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,150,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $255.07 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 67
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 5
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 8429
    8. Acreage: 0.85 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
    13. Year Built: 1988
    MLS#: W7883487
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: HOMOSASSA
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
    5. Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary School
    6. Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
    7. High School: Crystal River High School
    8. Provided by: PALMWOOD REALTY INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Luxury waterfront living on the homosassa river! Welcome to your dream home with inside elevator, nestled along the serene banks of the homosassa river! Experience the epitome of luxury living with th
    Details for 8107 Mayfair Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    Land
    1. Price: $1,900,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $2,000,000
    3. Last Price Change: 04/13/26
    4. Acreage: 44.68 acres
    5. Pool: No
    6. Waterfront: No
    7. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: U8159965
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: HOMOSASSA
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Provided by: HEART OF FLORIDA REALTY
    5. mfrmls
    6. DMCA Notice
    This amazing parcel has so much potential!! Looking for the investor that will utilize all the options. Pre engineered for a MH park, but could be much more. the property has woods, pond, cleared area
    Details for 5410 Magnolia Avenue, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,700,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $268.78 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,800,000
    4. Last Price Change: 06/12/24
    5. Days On Market: 803
    6. Bedrooms: 5
    7. Baths: 4
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 6325
    10. Acreage: 2.36 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
    15. Year Built: 1998
    MLS#: G5079076
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: HOMOSASSA
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Subdivision: Homasassa
    5. Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary School
    6. Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
    7. High School: Crystal River High School
    8. Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Hampton house homosassa! Grand victorian waterfront home currently being used as an air b&b, with over a year's history and just getting started! 5 br, 3. 5 bath, 3 car garage. Over 4,670' of la, plus
    Details for 5260 Mystic Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,495,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $333.85 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 235
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 4478
    8. Acreage: 0.37 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: River Front
    13. Year Built: 1985
    MLS#: OM709889
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: HOMOSASSA
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Subdivision: Riverhaven
    5. Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary School
    6. Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
    7. High School: Crystal River High School
    8. Provided by: MAIN STREET REALTY & DEVELOP
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Just 1 hour from Tampa via Suncoast Parkway, this rare main river waterfront home offers direct Gulf access! Check out the video tour link. BRAND NEW ROOF AND AC 2024!! *The main living area has NEVER
    Details for 5260 Mystic Point, Homosassa, FL 34448
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,495,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $333.85 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 235
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 4478
    8. Acreage: 0.37 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Community Pool: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
    14. Year Built: 1985
    MLS#: 848358
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Homosassa
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
    5. Elementary School: Homosassa
    6. Middle School: Crystal River
    7. High School: Crystal River
    8. Provided by: Main Street Realty and Development
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Just 1 hour from Tampa via Suncoast Parkway, this rare main river waterfront home offers direct Gulf access! Check out the video tour link! BRAND NEW ROOF AND AC 2024!! *The main living area has NEVER
    Details for 2872 Suncoast Boulevard, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    Land
    1. Price: $1,380,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 87
    3. Acreage: 49.23 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: OM718460
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: HOMOSASSA
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Provided by: CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.
    5. mfrmls
    6. DMCA Notice
    Positioned along busy US Hwy 19/98 in Homosassa, this 49.23 acre development opportunity offers over 1,800 feet of highway frontage and exposure to approximately 21,500 vehicles per day, delivering ex
    Details for 2872 Suncoast Boulevard, Homosassa, FL 34448
    Land
    1. Price: $1,380,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $1,500,000
    3. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
    4. Days On Market: 88
    5. Acreage: 49.23 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: 852194
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Homosassa
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Subdivision: Not On List
    5. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    7. DMCA Notice
    Details for 12054 Broad Jump Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,350,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $451.35 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 46
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2991
    8. Acreage: 0.46 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
    13. Year Built: 1988
    MLS#: G5110203
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: HOMOSASSA
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
    5. Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    REDUCED $150,000 from Original List Price! Stunning bay view situated across from unbuildable state lands at the intersection of the Homosassa River, Price's Creek and the Grand Canal, which runs thro
    Details for 11927 Timberlane Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,350,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $356.01 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,475,000
    4. Last Price Change: 12/14/25
    5. Days On Market: 405
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3792
    10. Acreage: 0.37 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: River Front
    15. Year Built: 1994
    MLS#: GC529558
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: HOMOSASSA
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Subdivision: Riverhaven Village Rep
    5. Provided by: RIDE HOME REALTY, LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Live the elegant waterfront lifestyle you have always dreamed of in this fabulous, Riverhaven Pool home! This home feels more like a resort with breathtaking waterfront views and stunning sunsets! W
    Details for 12054 Broad Jump Court, Homosassa, FL 34448
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,350,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $451.35 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,375,000
    4. Last Price Change: 12/13/25
    5. Days On Market: 511
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
    9. Bldg sqft: 2991
    10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,Riprap,RiverFront,Waterfront
    15. Year Built: 1988
    MLS#: 839897
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Homosassa
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
    5. Elementary School: Homosassa
    6. Middle School: Lecanto
    7. High School: Lecanto
    8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    XML Sitemap