Active
    Property Photos
    2156 Orchid Street
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 2156 Orchid Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $950,000

    Address: 2156 Orchid Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239

    Description

    If youre looking for a true wow factor, this stunning new construction residence delivers. This custom designed home combines luxury finishes with thoughtful functionality. Step inside to soaring 16 foot ceilings and dramatic exposed beams in the great room, creating an impressive sense of space. The chefs kitchen is the centerpiece, featuring a striking brown agate back lit island, granite countertops, modern cabinetry with pullouts and utensil organizers, an eight burner professional range with bread and baking oven, custom vent hood, and upscale appliancesperfect for entertaining. Throughout the home, youll find large format tile floors, custom window treatments, and the option to purchase designer furnishings. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this residence blends style and comfort seamlessly. Outdoor living is just as impressive, with a brand new modern pool and pool cage (completed August 2024), a Jacuzzi brand hot tub, and a private outdoor shower with hot and cold water. The property is professionally landscaped, freshly painted inside and out (August 2025), and boasts impact windows and doors, ensuring safety, efficiency, and some of the lowest homeowners insurance rates available. Additional highlights include a tankless gas water heater, gas and electric dryer connections, and no flood zone location. Situated on one of Sarasotas highly coveted Flower Streets, this property offers rare flexibility: the City of Sarasota permits 7 night minimum rentals, and the home is not subject to Southgate deed restrictions. Just 1 mile south of Sarasotas luxury waterfront downtown, and less than 3 miles to the world famous Siesta Key Beach, the home is also walkable to Conners Steakhouse, Baker & Wife, shopping, dining, banks, and groceriesall tucked away on a quiet dead end street.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4663262 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2156 Orchid Street
    • Viewed: 143
    • Price: $950,000
    • Price sqft: $514
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1850
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 256
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble
    • Living Area: 1850.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Street Dead-End
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 11 BLK 1 SOUTH GATE UNIT 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0057120003
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Mid-Century Modern
    • View: City
    • Views: 143
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2369 Bahia Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $855,000.00 ($417.48 / sqft )

    2369 Bahia Vista Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Discover the ultimate in luxury living just a short drive from downtown Sarasota, St. Armands Circle, and Lido Beach! Designed by Arrow Homes, this inviting custom built 2 story residence offers 4 be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676532
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Rory McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2254 Hawthorne Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $1,099,000.00 ($289.44 / sqft )

    2254 Hawthorne Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! This beautiful contemporary home is conveniently located 2 blocks from the hospital and a few minutes from downtown Sarasota. Newly built in 2018, the residence features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3797 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672184
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Bibi-Ann Allard, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2355 Bahia Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $855,000.00 ($338.35 / sqft )

    2355 Bahia Vista Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. UNRIVALED LUXURY LIVING IN PRIME SARASOTA LOCATION! Experience the epitome of luxury with this stunning custom 4 bed 2 and a half bath residential m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2527 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672605
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Rory McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2104 Datura Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $865,000.00 ($361.47 / sqft )

    2104 Datura Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this one level luxury open concept, modern meets mid century home on a corner lot. A stunning single family home with 3 bedrooms & 3 bath with enclosed sun room in prime arlington park. 180

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2393 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679381
    2. Provided by KARYN SMITH, LICENSED R.E. BROKER
    3. Contact Karyn Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2605 Sunnybrook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $899,000.00 ($276.11 / sqft )

    2605 Sunnybrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare gem in Sarasotas highly desirable Southgate neighborhood, East of the Trail. Just minutes from Siesta Key Beach, Lido Beach, St. Armands Circle, downtown Sarasota, and Sarasota Memorial Hospital,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3256 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677362
    2. Provided by CORE REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC
    3. Contact Viktoriia Popova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2345 Bahia Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $855,000.00 ($304.16 / sqft )

    2345 Bahia Vista Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New construction and under $1m in the sought after Southside school district this is very rare, but you have found it right here and your opportunity is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2811 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672606
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Rory McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap