Active
    Property Photos
    2747 Jefferson Circle
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 2747 Jefferson Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $850,000

    Address: 2747 Jefferson Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34239

    Description

    Nestled in the highly desirable Southgate neighborhood, this charming 2 bedroom/2 bath, midcentury built home, welcomes you with gorgeous terrazzo floors and warm, custom cherry wood built ins and cabinetry. 2747 Jefferson Circle offers the perfect blend of comfort, versatility, and a prime location. You will also enjoy a bonus/flex room that currently serves as an office but could easily be a studio, home gym, or third bedroom. The 2 car attached garage is air conditioned space, providing additional climate controlled storage. Step outside, and you'll find not one, but TWO screened lanaisone leading to a serene backyard and BBQ area and the other feels like a dreamy, sunny greenhouse. Step into the spacious backyard and you will find a 400 square foot detached, air conditioned garage currently used as a workshop and office. Dreaming of an accessory dwelling unit (ADU) or mother in law suite? This detached workshop, with its own separate, gated driveway and entrance, is ready for your transformation. This home can adapt effortlessly to all your needs. Inside the home, recent updates will provide you with peace of mind. Impact windows were installed in 2019. No cast iron here! Plumbing and supply lines were replaced in 2016, and a new AC was installed in 2023. It doesnt get much better than living in the heart of Sarasota. Relish in being just 2.5 miles from the powder soft sands of Siesta Key Beach and live just minutes from the vibrance of Downtown Sarasota. You can delight in world class beaches, world class dining, shopping, and cultural experiences all within minutes. Plus, a Sarasota locals favorite, Arlington Park, is merely a 4 minute bike ride OR 4 minute drive and less than 15 minute walk away, offering access to a public pool, tennis courts, racquetball, and shady walking trails. This is more than just a home; its your ticket to the ultimate Sarasota lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692671 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2747 Jefferson Circle
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $850,000
    • Price sqft: $366
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1961
    • Bldg sqft: 2320
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Permeable Paving, Private Yard, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Terrazzo
    • Living Area: 1560.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: LOT 10 BLK 53 SOUTH GATE UNIT 14
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0056010021
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2377 Burton Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $840,000.00 ($301.72 / sqft )

    2377 Burton Lane More Like This

    Safe, close, and beautiful, (unique under $1,000,000 with high ceilings) (room for a pool) it's everything you want in your next florida home. Walk to downtown sarasota and ride your bike to america's

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2784 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367915
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2639 Bougainvillea Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $844,999.00 ($231.89 / sqft )

    2639 Bougainvillea Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy life to the fullest in this 3 bedroom, 3 bath mid century modern style ranch home, nestled on a near 1/3 acre lot in the sought after South Gate neighborhood, offering over 2,400 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3644 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681333
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Alan MacLoughlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2355 Bahia Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $855,000.00 ($338.35 / sqft )

    2355 Bahia Vista Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. UNRIVALED LUXURY LIVING IN PRIME SARASOTA LOCATION! Experience the epitome of luxury with this stunning custom 4 bed 2 and a half bath residential m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2527 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672605
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Rory McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2551 Hibiscus Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $799,000.00 ($270.85 / sqft )

    2551 Hibiscus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on an oversized corner lot in the desirable South Gate neighborhood, this beautifully refreshed mid century modern home is a rare blend of t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2950 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681532
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Katy McBrayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2104 Datura Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $865,000.00 ($361.47 / sqft )

    2104 Datura Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this one level luxury open concept, modern meets mid century home on a corner lot. A stunning single family home with 3 bedrooms & 3 bath with enclosed sun room in prime arlington park. 180

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2393 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679381
    2. Provided by KARYN SMITH, LICENSED R.E. BROKER
    3. Contact Karyn Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2605 Sunnybrook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $899,000.00 ($276.11 / sqft )

    2605 Sunnybrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare gem in Sarasotas highly desirable Southgate neighborhood, East of the Trail. Just minutes from Siesta Key Beach, Lido Beach, St. Armands Circle, downtown Sarasota, and Sarasota Memorial Hospital,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3256 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677362
    2. Provided by CORE REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC
    3. Contact Viktoriia Popova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2068 Sunnyside Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $895,000.00 ($324.28 / sqft )

    2068 Sunnyside Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Get ready to view and call your home in this pristine and immaculate kept move in ready. This stunning Mid Century Modern residence located in the heart

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2760 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143339
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Lenny Lesaltato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2411 Valencia Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $849,000.00 ($253.89 / sqft )

    2411 Valencia Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful redux in the desirable South Gate community of Sarasota. Originally constructed more than 60 years ago by exceptional craftsmen, this mid century home has been meticulously u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3344 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683111
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Bush
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2345 Bahia Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $855,000.00 ($304.16 / sqft )

    2345 Bahia Vista Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New construction and under $1m in the sought after Southside school district this is very rare, but you have found it right here and your opportunity is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2811 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672606
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Rory McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap