Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Green Hills
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 12114 Krocus Street, Fountain, FL 32438
    Commercial
    1. Price: $529,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $99.36 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $549,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
    5. Days On Market: 68
    6. Bldg sqft: 5324
    7. Acreage: 1.37 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: 786176
    1. County: BAY
    2. City: Fountain
    3. Zipcode: 32438
    4. Subdivision: Green Hills
    5. Elementary School: Waller
    6. Middle School: Merritt Brown
    7. High School: Deane Bozeman
    8. Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
    9. Provided through
    10. DMCA Notice
    Excellent commercial opportunity for your new business headquarters including warehouse, office, and residential quarters. Situated right off Highway 231 with easy access to Panama City, Hwy 20, and
    Details for 2500 Steven Street, Inverness, FL 34453
    Single Family
    1. Price: $399,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $154.53 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $400,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
    5. Days On Market: 24
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2582
    10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2005
    MLS#: 854053
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34453
    4. Subdivision: Green Hills
    5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
    6. Middle School: Inverness
    7. High School: Citrus
    8. Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    JUST REDUCED FOR A QUICK SALE!!! Florida living at it's finest!! This simply STUNNING home is located on a spacious 1/2 acre of land with NO HOA or deed Restrictions! Plenty of room for your boat, cam
    Details for 1455 Hartford Street, Inverness, FL 34453
    Single Family
    1. Price: $360,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $141.18 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $370,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
    5. Days On Market: 295
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 2550
    10. Acreage: 0.51 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2025
    MLS#: 846499
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34453
    4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Cambridge Green
    5. Elementary School: Hernando
    6. Middle School: Inverness
    7. High School: Citrus
    8. Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Offering preferred lender incentives! Brand new in Cambridge Greens of Citrus Hills: The 2025 Elle Model Awaits! This home sits on .51 acres and includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, attached 3 car garage
    Details for 1725 Monopoly Loop, Inverness, FL 34453
    Single Family
    1. Price: $339,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $137.72 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $349,900
    4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
    5. Days On Market: 116
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2468
    10. Acreage: 0.56 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Community Pool: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 1992
    MLS#: 850733
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34453
    4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Cambridge Green
    5. Elementary School: Hernando
    6. Middle School: Inverness
    7. High School: Citrus
    8. Provided by: Great American Rlty & Inv.
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to the Magnificent 3/2/2 Pool Home in Citrus Hills, located in the charming city of Inverness. This stunning property boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample spac
    Details for 2060 Mary Lue Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
    Single Family
    1. Price: $239,995.00
    2. Price sqft: $93.89 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $250,000
    4. Last Price Change: 08/05/25
    5. Days On Market: 324
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2556
    10. Acreage: 4.81 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1982
    MLS#: OM704121
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: INVERNESS
    3. Zipcode: 34453
    4. Subdivision: Green Hills
    5. Provided by: PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Opportunity Awaits Nearly 5 Acres in Inverness, FL! Investor Special! This expansive propertyjust shy of 5 acresoffers incredible potential for the right buyer. Nestled in a peaceful area of Inver
    Details for 791 Hartford Street 1b, Hernando, FL 34442
    Condominium
    1. Price: $189,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $96.04 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $193,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/29/26
    5. Days On Market: 94
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 1968
    9. Acreage: 0.03 acres
    10. Pool: Yes
    11. Community Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1986
    MLS#: 852061
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Hernando
    3. Zipcode: 34442
    4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Greenbriar
    5. Building: Citrus Hills Greenbriar
    6. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
    7. Middle School: Lecanto
    8. High School: Lecanto
    9. Provided by: RE/MAX Champions
    10. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    11. DMCA Notice
    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Meticulously cared for and truly move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, two story condo in sought after Citrus Hills offers maintenance free Florida living at its best.
    Details for 115 Hartford Street 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
    Condominium
    1. Price: $179,500.00
    2. Price sqft: $142.35 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $189,500
    4. Last Price Change: 12/18/25
    5. Days On Market: 232
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 1261
    9. Acreage: 0.02 acres
    10. Pool: Yes
    11. Community Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1984
    MLS#: 848377
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Hernando
    3. Zipcode: 34442
    4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Greenbriar
    5. Building: Citrus Hills Greenbriar
    6. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
    7. Middle School: Lecanto
    8. High School: Lecanto
    9. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
    10. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    11. DMCA Notice
    UNBELIEVABLE PRICE MODIFICATION!! Come check out this 1st floor, end unit condo at Greenbrier in Citrus Hills. This unit is completely tiled throughout (with matching tile), has an updated kitchen as
    Details for 715 Hartford Street 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
    Condominium
    1. Price: $179,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $117.69 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 20
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 1521
    7. Acreage: 0.03 acres
    8. Pool: Yes
    9. Community Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1987
    MLS#: 853758
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Hernando
    3. Zipcode: 34442
    4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Greenbriar
    5. Building: Citrus Hills Greenbriar
    6. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
    7. Middle School: Lecanto
    8. High School: Lecanto
    9. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
    10. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    11. DMCA Notice
    Greenbriar of Citrus Hills Look no further whether you are searching for a new home, vacation home or seasonal home This condo is great and you will feel like you are constantly on vacation! Po
    Details for 6034 Alpine Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    Mobile Home
    1. Price: $175,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $135.03 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 26
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1296
    8. Acreage: 0.10 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: TB8496018
    1. County: PASCO
    2. City: ZEPHYRHILLS
    3. Zipcode: 33542
    4. Subdivision: Green Hills Estates
    5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your ideal 55+ community retreat located in the highly desirable and established Green Hills Estates. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,296 square feet of comf
    Details for 2665 Steven Street, Inverness, FL 34453
    Land
    1. Price: $175,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 18
    3. Acreage: 4.81 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: 854175
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34453
    4. Subdivision: Green Hills
    5. Elementary School: Hernando
    6. Middle School: Inverness
    7. High School: Citrus
    8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this beautiful 4.81 acre parcel located in the desirable Green Hills community, just minutes from downtown Inverness and offered at only $175
    XML Sitemap