Searching on:
    1. City = Inverness
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 101 Courthouse Square, Inverness, FL 34450
    Commercial
    1. Price: $3,400,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $674.60 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $3,000,000
    4. Last Price Change: 09/27/25
    5. Days On Market: 572
    6. Bldg sqft: 5040
    7. Acreage: 0.15 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 2024
    MLS#: 838178
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34450
    4. Subdivision: City Of Inverness
    5. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
    6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    7. DMCA Notice
    Rare opportunity to own a prime commercial building in the heart of downtown Inverness. Located within the City's Central Business District and adjacent to the Historic Citrus County Courthouse, this
    Details for 315 Us Highway 41 Highway, Inverness, FL 34450
    Commercial
    1. Price: $3,200,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $134.36 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 61
    4. Bldg sqft: 23816
    5. Acreage: 3.09 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: 1971
    MLS#: 852395
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34450
    4. Subdivision: City Of Inverness
    5. Provided by: The Holloway Group
    6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    7. DMCA Notice
    This is your shot to grab one of the last large commercial parcels in the heart of Inverness busiest corridor and opportunities like this dont sit around for long. Positioned just off the signalized
    Listing Details for 2193 Gulf To Lake Highway, Inverness, FL 34453
    Land
    1. Price: $3,000,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $3,800,000
    3. Last Price Change: 02/14/26
    4. Days On Market: 791
    5. Acreage: 6.38 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: 831854
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34453
    4. Subdivision: Not On List
    5. Provided by: Diana G.Marcum P.A.
    6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    7. DMCA Notice
    Pad ready with all utilities and water retention. 6.38 acre site for 46500 square feet of retail. This site is located in the central shopping district of a growing Citrus County. Lowe's, Walmart, Oli
    Listing Details for 2524 Hwy 44  , Inverness, FL 34453
    Land
    1. Price: $2,000,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 812
    3. Acreage: 2.00 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: 831252
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34453
    4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
    5. Provided by: Diana G.Marcum P.A.
    6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    7. DMCA Notice
    Don't miss out on this chance to establish your business in a prime location with unlimited potential. 1.9 acres with 300 feet of frontage on Hwy 44 and rear access on Forest Drive. Great property f
    Details for 2001 Hwy 41 Highway, Inverness, FL 34453
    Land
    1. Price: $1,900,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 249
    3. Acreage: 18.79 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: 847809
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34453
    4. Subdivision: Inverness Heights
    5. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
    6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    7. DMCA Notice
    18 acres located within the inverness city limits. Building construction projects would allow for approx. 150,000 sq feet with allowance for parking, pervious, impervious areas, dra's and vegetation b
    Details for 8700 Matthew Meadow Court, Inverness, FL 34453
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,743,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $233.05 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 314
    4. Bedrooms: 6
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    7. Bldg sqft: 7479
    8. Acreage: 115.39 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: LakeFront,Waterfront
    13. Year Built: 1981
    MLS#: 845181
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34453
    4. Subdivision: Not On List
    5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle
    7. High School: Citrus High
    8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Rare 115 acre AG exempt estate in Citrus County with backwater lake access, offering privacy, tax savings, and unlimited potential. This legacy property features a spacious three level main residence,
    Listing Details for 109-105 Pleasant Grove Road, Inverness, FL 34450
    Land
    1. Price: $1,500,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 431
    3. Acreage: 2.56 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: 842357
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34450
    4. Subdivision: Fletcher Heights
    5. Provided by: Diana G.Marcum P.A.
    6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    7. DMCA Notice
    2.56 acres with 279 feet of highway frontage on Pleasant Grove Road (Hwy 581) inside Inverness City Limits next door to Applebee's. Great location for any business including restaurant, medical, off
    Details for 4530 Florida Avenue, Inverness, FL 34450
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,499,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $444.41 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 22
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
    7. Bldg sqft: 3373
    8. Acreage: 12.00 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2025
    MLS#: 853568
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34450
    4. Subdivision: Not On List
    5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle
    7. High School: Citrus High
    8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Set on approximately 12 acres in Inverness, this exceptional property offers a rare chance to own a versatile estate that blends residential comfort, income potential, and commercial frontageall in on
    Details for 1360 Waterview Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,350,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $187.58 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 0
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
    7. Bldg sqft: 7197
    8. Acreage: 0.64 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront,LakePrivileges
    13. Year Built: 2008
    MLS#: TB8507241
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34450
    4. Subdivision: James Island Unrec Sub
    5. Provided by: 54 REALTY LLC
    6. Provided through
    7. DMCA Notice
    Rare opportunity in Inverness!! ISLAND LIVING at it's best! Custom built 3 story home LAKEFRONT, featuring a private ELEVATOR servicing all levels for effortless living. Located on a private island sh
    Details for 5848 Aloha Street, Inverness, FL 34452
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,280,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $441.68 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,300,000
    4. Last Price Change: 11/11/25
    5. Days On Market: 275
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 16
    9. Bldg sqft: 2898
    10. Acreage: 6.53 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2019
    MLS#: 847106
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34452
    4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
    5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle
    7. High School: Citrus High
    8. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come say Aloha to your dream property! This one of a kind 6.5 acre gated estate offers resort style living, multi home flexibility, and room for e
    XML Sitemap