Active
    Property Photos
    2500 Steven Street
    1. Image 1 For 2500 Steven Street
    2. Image 2 For 2500 Steven Street
    3. Image 3 For 2500 Steven Street
    4. Image 4 For 2500 Steven Street
    5. Image 5 For 2500 Steven Street
    6. Image 6 For 2500 Steven Street
    7. Image 7 For 2500 Steven Street
    8. Image 8 For 2500 Steven Street
    9. Image 9 For 2500 Steven Street
    10. Image 10 For 2500 Steven Street
    11. Image 11 For 2500 Steven Street
    12. Image 12 For 2500 Steven Street
    13. Image 13 For 2500 Steven Street
    14. Image 14 For 2500 Steven Street
    15. Image 15 For 2500 Steven Street
    16. Image 16 For 2500 Steven Street
    17. Image 17 For 2500 Steven Street
    18. Image 18 For 2500 Steven Street
    19. Image 19 For 2500 Steven Street
    20. Image 20 For 2500 Steven Street
    21. Image 21 For 2500 Steven Street
    22. Image 22 For 2500 Steven Street
    23. Image 23 For 2500 Steven Street
    24. Image 24 For 2500 Steven Street
    25. Image 25 For 2500 Steven Street
    26. Image 26 For 2500 Steven Street
    27. Image 27 For 2500 Steven Street
    28. Image 28 For 2500 Steven Street
    29. Image 29 For 2500 Steven Street
    30. Image 30 For 2500 Steven Street
    31. Image 31 For 2500 Steven Street
    32. Image 32 For 2500 Steven Street
    33. Image 33 For 2500 Steven Street
    34. Image 34 For 2500 Steven Street
    35. Image 35 For 2500 Steven Street
    36. Image 36 For 2500 Steven Street
    37. Image 37 For 2500 Steven Street
    38. Image 38 For 2500 Steven Street
    39. Image 39 For 2500 Steven Street
    40. Image 40 For 2500 Steven Street
    41. Image 41 For 2500 Steven Street
    42. Image 42 For 2500 Steven Street
    43. Image 43 For 2500 Steven Street
    44. Image 44 For 2500 Steven Street
    45. Image 45 For 2500 Steven Street
    46. Image 46 For 2500 Steven Street
    47. Image 47 For 2500 Steven Street
    48. Image 48 For 2500 Steven Street
    49. Image 49 For 2500 Steven Street
    50. Image 50 For 2500 Steven Street
    51. Image 51 For 2500 Steven Street
    52. Image 52 For 2500 Steven Street
    53. Image 53 For 2500 Steven Street
    54. Image 54 For 2500 Steven Street
    55. Image 55 For 2500 Steven Street
    56. Image 56 For 2500 Steven Street
    57. Image 57 For 2500 Steven Street
    58. Image 58 For 2500 Steven Street
    59. Image 59 For 2500 Steven Street
    60. Image 60 For 2500 Steven Street
    61. Image 61 For 2500 Steven Street
    62. Image 62 For 2500 Steven Street
    63. Image 63 For 2500 Steven Street
    64. Image 64 For 2500 Steven Street
    65. Image 65 For 2500 Steven Street
    66. Image 66 For 2500 Steven Street
    67. Image 67 For 2500 Steven Street
    68. Image 68 For 2500 Steven Street
    69. Image 69 For 2500 Steven Street
    70. Image 70 For 2500 Steven Street
    71. Image 71 For 2500 Steven Street
    72. Image 72 For 2500 Steven Street
    73. Image 73 For 2500 Steven Street
    74. Image 74 For 2500 Steven Street
    75. Image 75 For 2500 Steven Street
    76. Image 76 For 2500 Steven Street
    77. Image 77 For 2500 Steven Street
    78. Image 78 For 2500 Steven Street
    79. Image 79 For 2500 Steven Street
    80. Image 80 For 2500 Steven Street
    81. Image 81 For 2500 Steven Street
    82. Image 82 For 2500 Steven Street
    83. Image 83 For 2500 Steven Street
    84. Image 84 For 2500 Steven Street
    85. Image 85 For 2500 Steven Street
    86. Image 86 For 2500 Steven Street
    87. Image 87 For 2500 Steven Street
    88. Image 88 For 2500 Steven Street
    89. Image 89 For 2500 Steven Street
    90. Image 90 For 2500 Steven Street
    91. Image 91 For 2500 Steven Street
    92. Image 92 For 2500 Steven Street
    93. Image 93 For 2500 Steven Street
    94. Image 94 For 2500 Steven Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 2500 Steven Street, Inverness, FL 34453

    Description

    JUST REDUCED FOR A QUICK SALE!!! Florida living at it's finest!! This simply STUNNING home is located on a spacious 1/2 acre of land with NO HOA or deed Restrictions! Plenty of room for your boat, camper or other toys! There's NOTHING left to do here! Lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan with cathedral ceilings, a primary bedroom with a large walk in closet, large full bathroom with direct access to the pool, a double vanity, jetted soaking tub and a large tiled shower with double shower heads. Step outside to a beautiful screened lanai with a gorgeous saltwater pool and a sprawling fenced in yard. Large open concept floor plan with an informal and a formal dining area, lovely kitchen with ample storage, corian countertops, and a wonderful living room with a fireplace. This home offers so many extras! Updated HVAC system, insulated 2 car garage, Central vacuum, Irrigation system, Fireplace, security system, Intercom/music system, New roof August 2024, new vinyl privacy fence 2023, all new lighting and ceiling fans 2025, fresh interior and exterior paint including the pool deck, new carport 2025, new storage shed 2023, a newly installed generator hookup and so much more!! Located near many good dining and shopping options, along with close proximity to all of what Inverness has to offer! Hospitals, Doctors offices, public parks, and downtown Inverness all within 10 minutes. Don't wait to schedule your showing on this gorgeous home! This one won't last long!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 854053 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2500 Steven Street
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2582
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
    • Fencing: ChainLink, Privacy, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
    • Living Area: 1863.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, DetachedCarport, Driveway, Garage, ParkingLot, Private, Carport, GarageDoorOpener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Concrete, InGround, PoolEquipment, Pool, ScreenEnclosure, SaltWater
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
    • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
    • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
    • Sewer: SepticTank
    • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, WaterPurifierOwned, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
    • Interior Features: Bathtub, CathedralCeilings, DualSinks, Fireplace, JettedTub, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, SeparateShower, TubShower, UpdatedKitchen, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, CentralVacuum, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, ProgrammableThermostat
    • Legal Description: A LEGAL DESC OF LOT 5 BLK A OF MINOR SUB OF A PORT OF LOTS 49 - 56 OF GREEN HILLS FIRST ADDITION IN PB 6 PG 42 OF SEC 34 TWN 18S RNG 19E: COM AT THE NW COR OF LOT 56 GREEN HILLS FIRST ADDITION IN PB 6 PG 42 THN S 89 DEG 58M 30S E ALONG THE S'RLY ROW LINE OF STEVENS DR (AKA E STEVENS ST) 465.99 FT TO THE POB; THN CONT S 89 DEG 58M 30S E ALONG SAOD ROW LINE 114 FT THN S 0 DEG 13M 40S W 192 FT THN N 89 DEG 58M 30S W 114 FT THN N 0 DEG 13M 40S E 192 FT TO THE POB. SUBJECT TO A DRAIN & UNTILITY EASE ACROSS THE S 15 FT THEREOF AND SUBJECT TO A UTILITY EASE ACROSS THE W 8 FT THEREOF. (MSP-99-12 OR BK 1316 PG 559 - 581 AND OR BK 1319 PG 135 - 137)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 08
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3264035
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Ranch, OneStory
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: LDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1879 Forest Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
    $429,900.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

    1879 Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Acreage. Privacy. No HOA. A rare find inside Inverness city limits: 1.61 private acres, a custom built home, multiple outbuildingsall directly across from a 290 acre park. Discover your private sanctu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2785 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.61 acres
    1. MLSID: 845950
    2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 259 Cherry Pop Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
    $444,900.00 ($141.28 / sqft )

    259 Cherry Pop Drive More Like This

    Beautifully updated pool home in the highly desirable community of Citrus Hills, set on nearly one private acre and designed for relaxed Florida living. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3149 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854099
    2. Provided by Flatfee.com
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1231 Whirl Away Circle, Inverness, FL 34453
    $439,900.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

    1231 Whirl Away Circle More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the equestrian inspired gated community of Belmont Hills! Turn key and move in ready, this well appointed home will check all the boxes, si

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3068 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853220
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 672 Man O War Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
    $370,000.00 ($119.90 / sqft )

    672 Man O War Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the desirable deed restricted community of Clearview Estates within Citrus Hills, this well designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car side entry garage pool home offers 2196 sq. ft. of living a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3086 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.07 acres
    1. MLSID: 854393
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4482 Avocet Court, Inverness, FL 34453
    $399,000.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

    4482 Avocet Court More Like This

    Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this original owner, custom built two story home offers a well designed layout, thoughtful updates, and inviting indoor outdoor living in a highly convenient location.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2763 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854547
    2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap