Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Beachplace I
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 503, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    Condominium
    1. Price: $1,395,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $885.71 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 75
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 1575
    7. Acreage: 8.11 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    13. Year Built: 1980
    MLS#: A4683782
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
    3. Zipcode: 34228
    4. Subdivision: Beachplace I
    5. Building: Beachplace I
    6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to Beachplace #1 503, a coveted fifth floor direct Gulf front getaway in Building 1, offering panoramic beach and Gulf views from one of Longboat Keys most desirable waterfront communities. En
    Details for 1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    Condominium
    1. Price: $1,299,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $810.36 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 243
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 1603
    7. Acreage: 7.98 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    13. Year Built: 1981
    MLS#: A4663883
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
    3. Zipcode: 34228
    4. Subdivision: Beachplace Iii
    5. Building: Beachplace Iii
    6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    This direct Gulf front residence at Beachplace offers an extraordinary opportunity to enjoy the very best of Longboat Keys beachfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned to capture unobstructed views of t
    Details for 1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    Condominium
    1. Price: $1,250,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $953.47 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,350,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/02/26
    5. Days On Market: 114
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1311
    10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    15. Year Built: 1980
    MLS#: A4678330
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
    3. Zipcode: 34228
    4. Subdivision: Beachplace I
    5. Building: Beachplace I
    6. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    This highly desirable 4th floor corner residence at Beachplace boasts full direct views of the Gulf from almost every room. Renovated in a coastal contemporary style with long plank porcelain tile fl
    Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    Condominium
    1. Price: $1,250,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $622.20 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,299,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
    5. Days On Market: 93
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 2009
    10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 1981
    MLS#: A4681609
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
    3. Zipcode: 34228
    4. Subdivision: Beachplace Iii
    5. Building: Beachplace Iii
    6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A vivid palette of white perfected with the backdrop of crystal sand meets azure Gulf blue.. finished off with brilliant hues over the spanning skies as
    Details for 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    Condominium
    1. Price: $1,105,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $740.62 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,275,000
    4. Last Price Change: 02/28/26
    5. Days On Market: 268
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 1492
    9. Acreage: 5.01 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    14. Year Built: 1981
    MLS#: A4661696
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
    3. Zipcode: 34228
    4. Subdivision: Beachplace Ii
    5. Building: Beachplace Ii
    6. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    7. Middle School: Pine View School
    8. High School: Booker High
    9. Provided by: DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    Beachplace at Longboat Key: Gulf front luxury and rental friendly, turnkey furnished investment opportunity! An iconic condominium in the mid century modern style, Beachplace was constructed under the
    Details for 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    Condominium
    1. Price: $999,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $769.23 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,100,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
    5. Days On Market: 94
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 1300
    9. Acreage: 5.01 acres
    10. Pool: Yes
    11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    15. Year Built: 1981
    MLS#: A4680369
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
    3. Zipcode: 34228
    4. Subdivision: Beachplace Ii
    5. Building: Beachplace Ii
    6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Direct Ocean view from this Bright Airy corner unit in desirable building five. Catch the view of the Gulf of Mexico and Sunsets from your balcony. To see this property is to fall in love with easy li
    Details for 1085 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    Condominium
    1. Price: $999,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $497.26 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 92
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 2009
    7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    13. Year Built: 1981
    MLS#: A4681713
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
    3. Zipcode: 34228
    4. Subdivision: Beachplace Iii
    5. Building: Beachplace Iii
    6. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    7. Middle School: Booker Middle
    8. High School: Booker High
    9. Provided by: MANGROVE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    Spacious 3 Bedroom End Unit Residence in Sought After Beachplace Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath end unit condominium offering exceptional natural light, generous liv
    Details for 1085 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 404, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    Condominium
    1. Price: $950,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $632.07 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 48
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 1503
    8. Acreage: 7.98 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    14. Year Built: 1981
    MLS#: A4686960
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
    3. Zipcode: 34228
    4. Subdivision: Beachplace Iii
    5. Building: Beachplace Iii
    6. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    7. Middle School: Booker Middle
    8. High School: Booker High
    9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    Coveted Southern exposure offering morning sun with a very tropical feel over looking the Longboat Key Club golf course. With palm trees and beautifully landscaped grounds right outside your windows a
    Details for 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    Condominium
    1. Price: $899,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $685.74 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 178
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 1311
    8. Acreage: 8.11 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Beach Front
    14. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: A4671664
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
    3. Zipcode: 34228
    4. Subdivision: Beachplace I
    5. Building: Beachplace I
    6. Provided by: DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    The perfect beach getaway or investment property, look no further. With stunning water views from all new windows and doors, beach access, and appealing lease policy, this 1,172 square foot 2 bedroom
    Details for 1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    Condominium
    1. Price: $849,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $682.48 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $899,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
    5. Days On Market: 172
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1244
    10. Acreage: 8.11 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: Yes
    14. Wateraccess: Yes
    15. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    16. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: A4672544
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
    3. Zipcode: 34228
    4. Subdivision: Beachplace I
    5. Building: Beachplace I
    6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Step into a bright, inviting coastal retreat just moments from the sand at Beachplace on Longboat Key. This beautifully furnished first floor residence in Building 3 offers true walk down convenience
    XML Sitemap