Active
    Property Photos
    1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250,000

    Address: 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A vivid palette of white perfected with the backdrop of crystal sand meets azure Gulf blue.. finished off with brilliant hues over the spanning skies as the sun sets on yet another perfect day. Yours to be experienced daily, from the inside or out on the patios, at this corner condo home spread over more than 1,800 square feet. Well positioned at the southwest corner of Building 10 to take full advantage of what it means to be the fortunate owner of a beachfront Longboat Key retreat. Clean, crisp and white, this home is move in ready, OR it is fresh and primed for you to begin the design of your dreams. Finding 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2 owned parking spaces (one under building and one outside steps to the building entry) on the beach at this reasonable price point is a FIND in this zip code, so closely consider the opportunity at hand. Beachplace is a sprawling community of 31 acres and full of amenities including, but not limited to, deeded beach access, junior Olympic size pool, kiddie pool, spa, clubhouse, fitness, tennis, pickleball, guarded/ gated entry, community grilling, fun gaming area with ping pong, cornhole, seasonal community activity calendar, etc. Truly a special place to call home or an absolute escape to refresh, restore, relax, release and renew the wellbeing of mind, body and spirit.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4681609 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
    • Viewed: 60
    • Price: $1,250,000
    • Price sqft: $622
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 2009
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 93
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1819.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: BEACHPLACE ASSOC-ANDREA BUTTERFIELD TOTH
    • Association Phone: 941.383.4076
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 305 BLDG 10 BEACHPLACE 3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0010033081
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 305
    • View: Golf Course, Water
    • Views: 60
    • Zoning Code: R6MX
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2550 Harbourside Drive 333, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,495,000.00 ($474.60 / sqft )

    2550 Harbourside Drive 333 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within a living canopy of mangroves and coastal trees, this BAYFRONT residence invites a more immersive relationship with Sarasota Baywhere filtered light, birdsong, and gentle water movement defi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678404
    2. Provided by INVESTMENTS IN SARASOTA
    3. Contact Lee Mirman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 370 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 432, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,495,000.00 ($446.27 / sqft )

    370 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 432 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PENTHOUSE. Delight in scenic views of Sarasota Bay in this custom designed, rare 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom in the gated resort style Tangerine Bay community on the southernmost tip of Longboat Key. The

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3350 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664832
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Steve Walter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,139,000.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

    1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the lavish lifestyle only found at the Water Club on Longboat Key, an idyllic waterfront location with direct access to the white sand beaches only found along the aquamarine waters of the Gulf C

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2455 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667851
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,250,000.00 ($953.47 / sqft )

    1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This highly desirable 4th floor corner residence at Beachplace boasts full direct views of the Gulf from almost every room. Renovated in a coastal contemporary style with long plank porcelain tile fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1311 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678330
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,140,000.00 ($530.48 / sqft )

    1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Gulf front living in one of the largest units, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a flexible study/den/4th bedroom, in a gated community located on the sought after south end of L

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2149 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676606
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Diane Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,299,000.00 ($810.36 / sqft )

    1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This direct Gulf front residence at Beachplace offers an extraordinary opportunity to enjoy the very best of Longboat Keys beachfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned to capture unobstructed views of t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1603 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.98 acres
    1. MLSID: A4663883
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2e, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,400,000.00 ($823.05 / sqft )

    2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing and Unobstructed 2nd Floor Gulf, Beach, and Pool Views! This is your perfect Direct beachfront condo, with floor to ceiling updated windows throughout! Nearly 1,500 sq. ft,. Tile floors in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1701 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691707
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert Delaney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,150,000.00 ($365.31 / sqft )

    3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Arrive by private elevator into this 2BR + den, 3.5BA residence offering 2,550 sq. ft. in Grand Bay. Wood floors run throughout the main living areas, leading to floor to ceiling sliders with views of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.20 acres
    1. MLSID: A4675109
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,299,000.00 ($456.91 / sqft )

    3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the foyer from your private elevator and through chic double doors into this fully furnished Grand Bay masterpiece where drama meets elegance. Floor to ceiling glass sliders reveal a breatht

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2843 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.26 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683353
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,395,000.00 ($751.21 / sqft )

    1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal elegance meets effortless island living at The Players Club on Longboat Key. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Gulf front residence located in building #1 offers direct Gulf views from the private balc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1857 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4679674
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Rinat Sikdar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap