Active
    Property Photos
    1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,105,000

    Address: 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    Beachplace at Longboat Key: Gulf front luxury and rental friendly, turnkey furnished investment opportunity! An iconic condominium in the mid century modern style, Beachplace was constructed under the direction of Tim Siebert, one of the leaders of the Sarasota School of Architecture, and spans 31 acres with a quarter mile of Gulf beachfront. The recent price reduction makes this an ideal residence or investment opportunity. With a direct Gulf view, and a gentle walk to the beach, this two bedroom, two bathroom residence offers serene living; a spacious primary suite with ensuite bath, plus a guest suite, private balcony with stunning sunset views, full kitchen and dining and living spaces, new impact glass windows, all complemented by nearby amenities, including private beach access, a Junior Olympic sized pool, spa, and a kid's pool. A clubhouse, two fitness facilities, a sauna, tennis, and pickleball courts, and two grilling stations complete the resort lifestyle. Electric Vehicle charging is on site. The Resort at Longboat Key Club is immediately adjacent and offers championship golf and tennis facilities, a full service marina nearby, and fine dining for its members and guests. St. Armands Circle shopping, dining, and entertainment is a short drive south, and Sarasota, with its thriving arts and cultural communities, eclectic shopping and dining, and extraordinary architecture, is a brief ride across the bay. Thirty day minimum rentals are permitted twelve times annually. The buyer or their agent should review the possibility of any special assessments with the condominium manager. All of the information provided is considered reliable, but should also be verified by the buyer or buyer's agent.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4661696 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402
    • Viewed: 183
    • Price: $1,105,000
    • Price sqft: $741
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1492
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 268
    • Acreage: 5.01 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1392.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Pine View School
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Gina Chevannes
    • Association Phone: (941) 383 4076
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: UNIT 402 BLDG 5 BEACHPLACE II
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0010032014
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 402
    • Views: 183
    • Zoning Code: R6MX
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,139,000.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

    1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the lavish lifestyle only found at the Water Club on Longboat Key, an idyllic waterfront location with direct access to the white sand beaches only found along the aquamarine waters of the Gulf C

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2455 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667851
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

    240 Sands Point Road 4206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This junior suite, located in Building 4, offers spectacular northwest facing views of the Gulf, providing owners with breathtaking sunsets and expansive water vistas. For those seeking accommodation

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 640 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.13 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667039
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,250,000.00 ($953.47 / sqft )

    1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This highly desirable 4th floor corner residence at Beachplace boasts full direct views of the Gulf from almost every room. Renovated in a coastal contemporary style with long plank porcelain tile fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1311 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678330
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,140,000.00 ($530.48 / sqft )

    1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Gulf front living in one of the largest units, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a flexible study/den/4th bedroom, in a gated community located on the sought after south end of L

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2149 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676606
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Diane Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,299,000.00 ($810.36 / sqft )

    1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This direct Gulf front residence at Beachplace offers an extraordinary opportunity to enjoy the very best of Longboat Keys beachfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned to capture unobstructed views of t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1603 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.98 acres
    1. MLSID: A4663883
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,025,000.00 ($523.23 / sqft )

    1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step inside and be immediately greeted by stunning, uninterrupted views of the Gulf of Mexico, setting the tone for this exceptional Players Club residence. This home is being sold FURNISHED, you jus

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1959 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674194
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mairead Smialek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,100,000.00 ($408.32 / sqft )

    360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Tangerine Bay Club An Island Resort style condo located at the premier location on Longboat Key. This professionally painted 2 bedroom, 2.5bath with office/den features views of Sarasota Bay. It is in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2694 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.93 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676411
    2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Karl Helbig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 250 Sands Point Road 5101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $995,000.00 ($1,389.66 / sqft )

    250 Sands Point Road 5101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A corner A+ junior suite with a walk down rarely becomes available. It offers quiet and private golf course views and was completely renovated, with the added benefit of being in the hotel program. A

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 716 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.13 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672352
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Dennis Girard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

    240 Sands Point Road 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 640 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.13 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667038
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,075,000.00 ($659.11 / sqft )

    2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover effortless beachfront living in this beautifully furnished and renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. A rare opportunity to own a refined boutique beachfront escape of only 65 residenceswhere

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1631 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4677817
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Wendy Leventhal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap