Active
    Property Photos
    1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

    Address: 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    The perfect beach getaway or investment property, look no further. With stunning water views from all new windows and doors, beach access, and appealing lease policy, this 1,172 square foot 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Beachplace is ready to enjoy! Watch stunning sunset views from your southwestern facing, L shaped balcony overlooking beautiful well manicured lawn, pond, and enchanting Gulf of Mexico waters. This views can also be enjoyed while in the master bedroom. The condo residence is a corner unit, located on the 4th floor with ideal proximity to the building elevator and has wood look tile throughout. Beachplace is perfectly located on the south end of Longboat Key, minutes from St. Armands, downtown Sarasota, SRQ Airport and much, much more. Community offers on site management, 24 hour security, a Jr. Olympic sized swimming pool, and newly designed hot tub area. There are lighted tennis courts, a fitness center and gas grills for the community use.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4671664 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401
    • Viewed: 87
    • Price: $899,000
    • Price sqft: $686
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1311
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 179
    • Acreage: 8.11 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1172.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
    • Association Name: Beachplace Association
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Legal Description: UNIT 401 BLDG 4 BEACHPLACE I
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0010031112
    • Unit Number: 401
    • Views: 87
    • Zoning Code: R6MX
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $849,900.00 ($529.86 / sqft )

    4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this stunning 1,393 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat on Longboat Key. Perfectly positioned on the t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1604 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.55 acres
    1. MLSID: A4642701
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Donna Wrobel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 111, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $950,000.00 ($1,010.64 / sqft )

    1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unique plaza level Water Club residence offers you the convenience of stepping out to the exceptional Water Club amenities and lush grounds that lead to the sandy beach and azure waters of the Gu

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 940 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684166
    2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
    3. Contact Reid Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $938,500.00 ($329.99 / sqft )

    350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living at Tangerine Bay Club, a gated sanctuary on the desirable south end of Longboat Key. This impeccably maintained end unit residence offers 2,400 square feet of refined li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2844 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667037
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $845,000.00 ($607.04 / sqft )

    1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 2 bed/2 bath residence comes turnkey furnished offering a full view of the Longboat Key Islandside Golf Course and partial views of the Gulf, Sarasota Bay, and the Sarasota city skyline

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.98 acres
    1. MLSID: A4666641
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $849,000.00 ($682.48 / sqft )

    1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a bright, inviting coastal retreat just moments from the sand at Beachplace on Longboat Key. This beautifully furnished first floor residence in Building 3 offers true walk down convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672544
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $895,000.00 ($661.98 / sqft )

    7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulfside Condo on north Longboat Key with direct beach access: This 2 bedroom, with bonus room, second floor condo offers the island lifestyle you've been searching fora waterfront community, stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665082
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Diana Kryszak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,025,000.00 ($523.23 / sqft )

    1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step inside and be immediately greeted by stunning, uninterrupted views of the Gulf of Mexico, setting the tone for this exceptional Players Club residence. This home is being sold FURNISHED, you jus

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1959 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674194
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mairead Smialek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Sands Point Road 225, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $950,000.00 ($636.73 / sqft )

    100 Sands Point Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***"This Stunning Florida Barrier Island Could Easily Pass For The Caribbean" according to Southern Living Magazine! **Make this your new home to enjoy year round activities and gorgeous sunsets. Sand

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1492 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.78 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676681
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Longboat Club Road 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $974,500.00 ($645.79 / sqft )

    1000 Longboat Club Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined coastal living behind the gates of the Longboat Key Club at Privateer South a serene waterfront retreat where the Gulf sets the rhythm of each day. This exclusive Longboat Key encl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1509 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.92 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680791
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 250 Sands Point Road 5101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $995,000.00 ($1,389.66 / sqft )

    250 Sands Point Road 5101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A corner A+ junior suite with a walk down rarely becomes available. It offers quiet and private golf course views and was completely renovated, with the added benefit of being in the hotel program. A

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 716 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.13 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672352
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Dennis Girard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap