Searching on:
    1. City = Lake Wales
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 100 Airport Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    Land
    1. Price: $10,000,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 24
    3. Acreage: 5.50 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: S5147981
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33859
    4. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    5. mfrmls
    6. DMCA Notice
    Fully developed and operational industrially zoned site is offered for sale in an unbeatable location in lake wales, fl / polk county! With a gi (general industrial) zoning it offers endless business,
    Details for 1503 Highland Park Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    Land
    1. Price: $5,500,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $6,000,000
    3. Last Price Change: 12/29/25
    4. Days On Market: 317
    5. Acreage: 77.75 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: Yes
    8. Wateraccess: Yes
    9. Waterfront Type: Pond
    10. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: S5128193
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33898
    4. Subdivision: Highland Park Sub
    5. Elementary School: Frostproof Elem
    6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Middle
    7. High School: Lake Gibson High
    8. Provided by: K REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Historic 18 Hole Golf Course on 150 Acres Central Florida An extraordinary opportunity to own a piece of Floridas rich golfing heritage. Spanning 150 acres of gently rolling terrain, this property f
    Details for 2300 Scenic Highway N 51, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    Single Family
    1. Price: $4,800,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $598.36 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 321
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 5
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    7. Bldg sqft: 8022
    8. Acreage: 4.03 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1925
    MLS#: P4935296
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33898
    4. Provided by: MOUNTAIN LAKE CORPORATION
    5. mfrmls
    6. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to Maison sur la Colline, an extraordinary estate home nestled in the historic Mountain Lake community, designed by the renowned architect Charles R. Wait in 1925. This stunning residence has
    Details for 126 State Road 60 W, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
    Commercial
    1. Price: $3,250,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $163.58 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 6
    4. Bldg sqft: 19868
    5. Acreage: 1.94 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: 1988
    MLS#: P4938614
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33853
    4. Subdivision: Twin Lake Park Sub
    5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    PRIME COMMERCIAL OPPORTUNITY WITH RESIDENTIAL COMPONENT IN THE HEART OF Lake Wales! Positioned along highly traveled State Road 60, this exceptional property offers outstanding visibility and accessib
    Details for 664 Lake Starr Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,254,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $250.53 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $2,300,000
    4. Last Price Change: 02/23/26
    5. Days On Market: 154
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 4
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 8997
    10. Acreage: 16.97 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 2003
    MLS#: P4937197
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33898
    4. Subdivision: Howey W J Land Starr Lake
    5. Provided by: LAKE ASHTON REALTY INC.
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Breathtaking qated custom built ranch located in Lake of the Hills of Lake Wales. 17 acres of sprawling lush pastures sitting atop one of the highest points in Central Florida. This gorgeous tree lin
    Details for 16311 Hwy 27, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
    Commercial
    1. Price: $2,250,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $976.56 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $5,500,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
    5. Days On Market: 103
    6. Bldg sqft: 2304
    7. Acreage: 1.00 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1970
    MLS#: K4903245
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33853
    4. Provided by: KEYSTONE REALTY
    5. mfrmls
    6. DMCA Notice
    Commercial Gas Station & Truck Stop for Sale Prime Highway LocationThis turnkey commercial gas station and truck stop offers an exceptional investment opportunity for a savvy buyer. Located in a high
    Details for Thompson Nursery Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    Land
    1. Price: $2,115,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 66
    3. Acreage: 8.99 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: L4959988
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33859
    4. Provided by: CROSBY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
    5. mfrmls
    6. DMCA Notice
    This 9 acre commercial site sits within one of Lake Wales most active retail growth areas. The property carries a CEX (Commercial Enclave X) future land use designation, supporting commercial develop
    Listing Details for 2455 Canal Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,000,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $200.00 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $3,500,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
    5. Days On Market: 157
    6. Bedrooms: 7
    7. Baths: 6
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 10000
    10. Acreage: 19.99 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2020
    MLS#: S5139514
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33898
    4. Subdivision: None
    5. Provided by: WF REALTY CORP.
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Style, quality, and value! Have you dreamed of living the good life? This is your oasisnearly 20 acres. Own your piece of paradise in a 7,000 sq. ft. home that combines the charm of country living wit
    Details for 2300 Scenic Highway 37e, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,749,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $256.75 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,995,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/04/26
    5. Days On Market: 67
    6. Bedrooms: 6
    7. Baths: 6
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 6812
    10. Acreage: 1.37 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    15. Year Built: 1972
    MLS#: P4938039
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33898
    4. Provided by: MOUNTAIN LAKE CORPORATION
    5. mfrmls
    6. DMCA Notice
    Step into a world of timeless elegance with this extraordinary lakefront estate, originally built in 1928 and meticulously preserved to offer both classic charm and modern luxury. Nestled on a beautif
    Details for 244 Park Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
    Commercial
    1. Price: $1,650,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $194.58 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 297
    4. Bldg sqft: 8480
    5. Acreage: 0.12 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: 1915
    MLS#: K4903016
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33853
    4. Subdivision: Lake Wales
    5. Provided by: LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Truly rare opportunity to own a piece of Lake Wales History and the painstaking task of historic preservation has already been done! Built in 1915, the J.T. Rhodes Building was one of the first two br
    XML Sitemap