Searching on:
    1. School = Pleasant Grove Elementary
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 5848 Aloha Street, Inverness, FL 34452
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,280,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $441.68 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,300,000
    4. Last Price Change: 11/11/25
    5. Days On Market: 274
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 16
    9. Bldg sqft: 2898
    10. Acreage: 6.53 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2019
    MLS#: 847106
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34452
    4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
    5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle
    7. High School: Citrus High
    8. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come say Aloha to your dream property! This one of a kind 6.5 acre gated estate offers resort style living, multi home flexibility, and room for e
    Details for 3956 Fernpark Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
    Single Family
    1. Price: $625,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $334.17 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $629,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/31/26
    5. Days On Market: 401
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 1873
    10. Acreage: 0.44 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2005
    MLS#: 843364
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34452
    4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands West
    5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle
    7. High School: Citrus High
    8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    This COMPLETELY REMODELED home sits in the desirable Inverness Highlands & features 3 beds, 2 baths, a 2 car garage, 0.44 acres, & a HUGE 45x26 detached metal garage that can store TWO SEMI TRUCKS. Up
    Details for 3183 Fawn Court, Inverness, FL 34452
    Single Family
    1. Price: $499,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $161.12 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $539,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
    5. Days On Market: 116
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3097
    10. Acreage: 2.35 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: 851310
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34452
    4. Subdivision: Deerwood
    5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle
    7. High School: Citrus High
    8. Provided by: Lot & Block Realty, Inc.
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to this one of a kind luxury new construction home, built in 2026, where modern design meets serene Florida living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an oversized 2 car garage, this expans
    Details for 2933 Quail Court, Inverness, FL 34452
    Single Family
    1. Price: $475,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $212.81 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $529,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
    5. Days On Market: 56
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2232
    10. Acreage: 2.34 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2021
    MLS#: 853180
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34452
    4. Subdivision: Deerwood
    5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle
    7. High School: Citrus High
    8. Provided by: Lot & Block Realty, Inc.
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Built in 2021, this modern home offers an open floor plan with a spacious living area and an eat in island kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and abundant cabinet space
    Details for 1879 Forest Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
    Single Family
    1. Price: $429,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $154.36 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $439,000
    4. Last Price Change: 01/26/26
    5. Days On Market: 312
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2785
    10. Acreage: 1.61 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1983
    MLS#: 845950
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34453
    4. Subdivision: Fletcher Heights
    5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle
    7. High School: Citrus High
    8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Acreage. Privacy. No HOA. A rare find inside Inverness city limits: 1.61 private acres, a custom built home, multiple outbuildingsall directly across from a 290 acre park. Discover your private sanctu
    Details for 5580 Kline Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
    Single Family
    1. Price: $429,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $118.67 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $449,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
    5. Days On Market: 82
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3615
    10. Acreage: 0.54 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2008
    MLS#: 852409
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34452
    4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands West
    5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle
    7. High School: Citrus High
    8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Experience exceptional living in this spacious Inverness home, designed for comfort, productivity and entertaining. Set on a fenced quiet 1/2 acre parcel this home gives you the perfect balance of so
    Details for 5838 Arbor Street, Inverness, FL 34452
    Single Family
    1. Price: $410,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $69.52 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $417,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
    5. Days On Market: 100
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
    9. Bldg sqft: 5898
    10. Acreage: 1.91 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1987
    MLS#: 851863
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34452
    4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands West
    5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle
    7. High School: Citrus High
    8. Provided by: Synergy Realty Services, LLC
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Spacious pool home with huge workshop/detached 3 bay car garage (30'x40') and dual covered RV carport with high clearance on approximately 2 acres in the conveniently located neighborhood of Inverness
    Details for 5780 Eaton Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
    Single Family
    1. Price: $374,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $147.08 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 80
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2549
    8. Acreage: 1.08 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1986
    MLS#: 852489
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34452
    4. Subdivision: Not On List
    5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary
    6. Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle
    7. High School: Citrus High
    8. Provided by: ListWithFreedom.com
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    LARGE land (1.1 acres), completely renovated home with a screened in pool. Spacious, split floor plan, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, and a 2 car garage sitting over an acre lot in desirable Inverness Highla
    Details for 3050 Possum Court, Inverness, FL 34452
    Single Family
    1. Price: $368,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $144.83 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $375,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
    5. Days On Market: 166
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2541
    10. Acreage: 2.32 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1987
    MLS#: 850269
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34452
    4. Subdivision: Deerwood
    5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle
    7. High School: Citrus High
    8. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2,000+ square feet of comfortable living. Tucked against the Citrus Wildlife Management Area, this property is truly a bird watchers dreamsurroun
    Details for 419 Camellia Avenue, Inverness, FL 34452
    Single Family
    1. Price: $349,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $108.23 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 65
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 3234
    8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1987
    MLS#: 852923
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34452
    4. Subdivision: Inverness Heights
    5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle
    7. High School: Citrus High
    8. Provided by: The Holloway Group
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    We welcome you to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in beautiful Inverness! Offering ample living space and a comfortable layout, this home is superb for both relaxing and enterta
    XML Sitemap