Searching on:
    1. School = Citrus High
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 3350 Norvell Bryant Highway, Hernando, FL 34442
    Land
    1. Price: $2,800,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $3,299,000
    3. Last Price Change: 04/13/26
    4. Days On Market: 413
    5. Acreage: 24.12 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: 842884
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Hernando
    3. Zipcode: 34442
    4. Subdivision: Not On List
    5. Elementary School: Hernando Elementary
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle
    7. High School: Citrus High
    8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Motivated Owners, 24 Acres parcel approved and engineered for a RV Luxury Resort (RVP) consisting of 241 RV sites, 23 park model sites, 15,000 sf clubhouse, restaurant & bar, banquet hall, entertainme
    Details for 8700 Matthew Meadow Court, Inverness, FL 34453
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,743,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $233.05 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 314
    4. Bedrooms: 6
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    7. Bldg sqft: 7479
    8. Acreage: 115.39 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: LakeFront,Waterfront
    13. Year Built: 1981
    MLS#: 845181
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34453
    4. Subdivision: Not On List
    5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle
    7. High School: Citrus High
    8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Rare 115 acre AG exempt estate in Citrus County with backwater lake access, offering privacy, tax savings, and unlimited potential. This legacy property features a spacious three level main residence,
    Details for 3207 Wentworth Loop, Lecanto, FL 34461
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,545,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $283.33 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 52
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 5
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 5453
    8. Acreage: 0.85 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2007
    MLS#: 852982
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Lecanto
    3. Zipcode: 34461
    4. Subdivision: Black Diamond Ranch
    5. Elementary School: Central Ridge Elementary
    6. Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle
    7. High School: Lecanto High
    8. Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Nestled behind the gate of Black Diamond Ranch awaits a timeless classic with sweeping golf course views among the live oak dotted rolling hills. Black Diamond Ranch was envisioned as an exclusive gol
    Details for 2852 Crosswater Path, Lecanto, FL 34461
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,499,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $231.41 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 126
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
    7. Bldg sqft: 6482
    8. Acreage: 1.02 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2024
    MLS#: 850888
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Lecanto
    3. Zipcode: 34461
    4. Subdivision: Black Diamond Ranch
    5. Elementary School: Central Ridge Elementary
    6. Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle
    7. High School: Lecanto High
    8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Location, location, location this 2024 4 bedroom, 4 bath, 8 CAR air conditioned GARAGE home is situated on what is likely the best home site (just over an acre) within Black Diamond Ranch. Crosswate
    Details for 4530 Florida Avenue, Inverness, FL 34450
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,499,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $444.41 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 22
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
    7. Bldg sqft: 3373
    8. Acreage: 12.00 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2025
    MLS#: 853568
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34450
    4. Subdivision: Not On List
    5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle
    7. High School: Citrus High
    8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Set on approximately 12 acres in Inverness, this exceptional property offers a rare chance to own a versatile estate that blends residential comfort, income potential, and commercial frontageall in on
    Details for 9986 New Hope Court, Floral City, FL 34436
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,495,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $518.38 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 78
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2884
    8. Acreage: 36.40 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: LakeFront,WaterAccess
    13. Year Built: 2014
    MLS#: 852545
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Floral City
    3. Zipcode: 34436
    4. Subdivision: Not On List
    5. Elementary School: Floral City Elementary
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle
    7. High School: Citrus High
    8. Provided by: Home Land Real Estate Inc
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    The ABSOLUTE MOST UNIQUE AND INCREDIBLE property on the north side of Brooksvillean old rock quarry that is a crystal clear lakefed by the aquifer with white rock cliffs and bolders!! 36.5 acres (made
    Details for 2403 Coast Path, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
    Land
    1. Price: $1,400,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $950,000
    3. Last Price Change: 04/30/25
    4. Days On Market: 425
    5. Acreage: 7.89 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: 842581
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Beverly Hills
    3. Zipcode: 34465
    4. Subdivision: Not On List
    5. Elementary School: Central Ridge Elementary
    6. Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle
    7. High School: Lecanto High
    8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    OUTSTANDING OPPORTUNITY FOR DEVELOPEMNT! MAJOR HIGHWAY IN TUCK A WAY.
    Details for 3221 Wentworth Loop, Lecanto, FL 34461
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,395,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $289.72 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 101
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 4815
    8. Acreage: 0.40 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: 851878
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Lecanto
    3. Zipcode: 34461
    4. Subdivision: Black Diamond Ranch
    5. Elementary School: Central Ridge Elementary
    6. Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle
    7. High School: Lecanto High
    8. Provided by: Escalante Black Diamond Real
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Brand new spec home coming Summer 2026 in the Black Diamond Ranch community, home to the renowned Tom Fazio designed golf course. This classic Florida style residence blends timeless architecture with
    Details for 2572 Crosswater Path, Lecanto, FL 34461
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,395,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $289.72 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 75
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 4815
    8. Acreage: 0.60 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: 852633
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Lecanto
    3. Zipcode: 34461
    4. Subdivision: Black Diamond Ranch
    5. Elementary School: Central Ridge Elementary
    6. Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle
    7. High School: Lecanto High
    8. Provided by: Escalante Black Diamond Real
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    New construction spec home anticipated Fall/Winter 2026 in the highly sought after Black Diamond Ranch community, home to Tom Fazios renowned golf courses. This classic Florida style home features an
    Details for 5848 Aloha Street, Inverness, FL 34452
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,280,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $441.68 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,300,000
    4. Last Price Change: 11/11/25
    5. Days On Market: 275
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 16
    9. Bldg sqft: 2898
    10. Acreage: 6.53 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2019
    MLS#: 847106
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Inverness
    3. Zipcode: 34452
    4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
    5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary
    6. Middle School: Inverness Middle
    7. High School: Citrus High
    8. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come say Aloha to your dream property! This one of a kind 6.5 acre gated estate offers resort style living, multi home flexibility, and room for e
    XML Sitemap