Active
    Property Photos
    4669 Highlands Place Drive
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $414,900

    Address: 4669 Highlands Place Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813

    Description

    Location, location, location! Welcome to this one owner contemporary home in the desirable South Lakeland community of One Highlands Place. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2,001 square feet of comfortable living space, this home combines solid updates with the opportunity to make it your own. Major improvements have already been taken care of, including a new roof (2025), septic drain field (2022), water heater (2023), and A/C (2017) giving peace of mind for years to come. The interior and exterior were freshly painted and new carpeting installed in November 2025, creating a clean, move in ready feel. Inside, youll find a light, bright, and open layout featuring formal living and dining rooms, along with a spacious kitchen with granite countertops offering abundant cabinet and counter space, a breakfast bar, and a casual dining areaall overlooking the comfortable family room. Sliding glass doors lead to a 12x26 screened lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and overlooking a private backyard setting. Seller states that there is a mature loquat tree in the yard that produces wonderful fruit. The split bedroom plan provides privacy, while the primary suite offers a generous walk in closet, large bath, and direct access to the lanai through sliding doors. Additional features include an oversized side entry garage with a workshop areaideal for storage, hobbies, or projects as well as an irrigation system to keep the yard looking its best year round. All of this in a fabulous South Lakeland locationclose to shopping, dining, medical facilities, top rated schools, and recreational areas, with easy access to everything Lakeland has to offer. A well maintained home with great updates already in placeready for its next owner to add their personal touch.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4961247 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4669 Highlands Place Drive
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $414,900
    • Price sqft: $143
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2906
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 8
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Stone
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2001.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Level, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lakeland Senior High
    • Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
    • School Elementary: Carlton Palmore Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 540.35
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: ONE HIGHLANDS PLACE PROPERTY OWNERS' ASSOCIATION,
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ONE HIGHLANDS PLACE PB 79 PG 11 LOT 35
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-29-07-278151-000350
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Zoning Code: RA-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1631 Monterey Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $449,900.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

    1631 Monterey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on an oversized, beautifully landscaped lot and is packed with upgrades! Featuring brand new flooring, new ceiling fans, granite countertops, modern lightin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2932 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954921
    2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
    3. Contact Curtis Yopp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6901 Hayter Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $489,000.00 ($136.63 / sqft )

    6901 Hayter Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NEW PRICING, $489,000, PRESENTS A STRONG VALUE IN THIS PRICE RANGE and Seller concession available up to $20,000 toward Roof Repair or Replacement. Set on an elevated corner lot with mature landscapi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3579 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4955874
    2. Provided by FEE SIMPLE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Gavric
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2822 Seymore Street, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $460,000.00 ($131.09 / sqft )

    2822 Seymore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG PRICE DROP! 5 BEDROOM + 3 BATH + 3 CAR GARAGE in gated Hartford Estates at a newly reduced price for a quick sale! This spacious 2,600 square fo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3509 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882926
    2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Harlib
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6326 Hickory Leaf Place, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $405,000.00 ($130.86 / sqft )

    6326 Hickory Leaf Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled within the gated community of Hallam Preserve, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence at 6326 Hickory Leaf Pl offers the perfect blend of elegance and functional South Lakeland living.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3095 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486704
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Daniel Gongora, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5710 Scott Lake Road, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $495,000.00 ($149.64 / sqft )

    5710 Scott Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible 4 bedroom 2.5 Bathroom custom built home located in an extremely sought after area of South Lakeland on almost a full half acre of land with mature oak and camphor trees! The home has been

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3308 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961186
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Ben Becton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7082 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $449,920.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

    7082 Sundial Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Everly by Highland Homes, a sunny, spacious, open layout home featuring three suites, a spacious kitchen, and a large covered lanai! This home includes beautiful, low maintenance featur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3138 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960214
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2850 Sheldon Street, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $470,000.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

    2850 Sheldon Street More Like This

    Located in the gated community of Hartford Estates in South Lakeland, this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a den and 3 car garage offers modern living at its finest. Built in 2015, this home

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497770
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Samuel Soliman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7088 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $457,065.00 ($131.30 / sqft )

    7088 Sundial Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, three and half bathrooms, an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3481 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960215
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6860 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $440,240.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

    6860 Sundial Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction home with 2587 square feet two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung steel appliances, a wal

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3379 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961615
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7018 Cascades Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $445,000.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

    7018 Cascades Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity in Eaglebrooke Major Updates Completed! With meaningful improvements, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable, gated Eagle

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3004 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4949010
    2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jill Dorsett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap