Active
    Property Photos
    2665 Hickory View Loop
    1. Image 1 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    2. Image 2 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    3. Image 3 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    4. Image 4 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    5. Image 5 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    6. Image 6 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    7. Image 7 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    8. Image 8 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    9. Image 9 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    10. Image 10 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    11. Image 11 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    12. Image 12 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    13. Image 13 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    14. Image 14 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    15. Image 15 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    16. Image 16 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    17. Image 17 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    18. Image 18 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    19. Image 19 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    20. Image 20 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    21. Image 21 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    22. Image 22 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    23. Image 23 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    24. Image 24 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    25. Image 25 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    26. Image 26 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    27. Image 27 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    28. Image 28 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    29. Image 29 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    30. Image 30 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    31. Image 31 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    32. Image 32 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    33. Image 33 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    34. Image 34 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    35. Image 35 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    36. Image 36 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    37. Image 37 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    38. Image 38 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    39. Image 39 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    40. Image 40 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    41. Image 41 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    42. Image 42 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    43. Image 43 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    44. Image 44 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    45. Image 45 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    46. Image 46 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    47. Image 47 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    48. Image 48 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    49. Image 49 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    50. Image 50 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    51. Image 51 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    52. Image 52 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    53. Image 53 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    54. Image 54 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    55. Image 55 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    56. Image 56 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    57. Image 57 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    58. Image 58 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    59. Image 59 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    60. Image 60 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    61. Image 61 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    62. Image 62 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    63. Image 63 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    64. Image 64 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    65. Image 65 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    66. Image 66 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    67. Image 67 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    68. Image 68 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    69. Image 69 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    70. Image 70 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    71. Image 71 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    72. Image 72 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    73. Image 73 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    74. Image 74 of 74 For 2665 Hickory View Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $524,000

    Address: 2665 Hickory View Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33813

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and nicely updated with lux finishes custom built home in the highly sought after gated community of Crews Lake Trails in South Lakeland, located within the desirable George Jenkins school district. Built by award winning Tapia Construction, this spacious residence features 4 oversized bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, youll find formal living and dining rooms, an expansive family room open to the kitchen, and a charming breakfast nook for casual dining. The home also includes a dedicated flex space ideal for a butler pantry, home office or computer room. Three of the bedrooms include walk in closets, providing ample storage throughout. This home is filled with upgrades, including crown molding, marble countertops, stainless steel appliances, beautiful wood flooring, new ceramic tile, new lighting and French doors that bring in natural light and elegance. The oversized two car garage includes built in shelving and attic access with a pull down ladder for additional storage. Situated on a corner lot, the exterior is just as impressive with mature landscaping, a recently updated irrigation system, and a fully fenced backyard with a double picket fenceperfect for pets. Relax and unwind on the screened in lanai while enjoying peaceful sunset views. This home has been meticulously maintained and is move in ready. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this exceptional property has to give!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4961005 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2665 Hickory View Loop
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $524,000
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 3226
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2676.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Adrian Rozen
    • Association Phone: 8139510312
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CREWS LAKE TRAILS PB 120 PGS 43-44 LOT 25
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 24-29-21-287012-000250
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1922 Matthew Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $624,900.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

    1922 Matthew Court Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Major Price Improvement**Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom single family home in the desirable Lakeland neighborhood of Scott Lake Hills,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958638
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 867 Hanover Way, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $542,800.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

    867 Hanover Way Foreclosure More Like This

    Auction Property. REO Occupied. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 3 car garage, wood burning fireplace, and screened in pool. The gated community amenities including tennis and pickleball courts j

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4243 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957266
    2. Provided by CMTG REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Cheryl Jarvis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4216 Forest Hills Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $599,000.00 ($153.75 / sqft )

    4216 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Hallam area of Lakeland, this beautifully updated property offers the perfect blend of space, character, and versatility on an oversized 0.59 acre corner lot. The ma

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3896 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961534
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Christine Hubbert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6396 Gardner Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $545,000.00 ($148.75 / sqft )

    6396 Gardner Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to one of the most desirable homes in the neighborhoodthis stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story residence is among the largest floor plans available and one of only a limited number of t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3664 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493909
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Matt Sell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6550 Evergreen Park Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $579,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

    6550 Evergreen Park Drive More Like This

    NEW ROOF. Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the sought after Hallam Preserve Community in Lakeland, FL. The charming covered front porch invites you into a thoughtfully up

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3950 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4950192
    2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jordan Prais
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap