Active
    Property Photos
    6356 Beechwood Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $75,000

    Address: 6356 Beechwood Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33898

    Description

    Welcome to your 2 bedroom 1.5 bathroom fully furnished home located in the 55+ community of Twin Fountains! The community provides a clubhouse, swimming pool, and shuffleboard courts! The home's interior has been freshly painted, and laminate flooring has been added in the living area. This home features a cozy front porch, the perfect spot for your morning coffee. Inside, you'll find a spacious living area with new flooring. The kitchen provides plenty of cabinet and countertop space, as well as a large island for additional seating. The dining room is adjacent to the kitchen and provides plenty of natural light. The two bedrooms share the hall bathroom which has a new toilet, single sink vanity, and a tub/shower combo. Additionally, off the main living area you'll find the indoor laundry room with washer and dryer that convey and the half bath. The home also features a large utility/storage room that would make the perfect work shop. Schedule your private showing today!!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: L4960954 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6356 Beechwood Avenue
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $75,000
    • Price sqft: $58
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1968
    • Bldg sqft: 1288
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 32
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1288.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Mary Marsillet
    • Association Phone: (574) 551-9655
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: TWIN FOUNTAINS CLUB, INC A CONDOMINIUM COND BK 3 PG 33 OR BK 1821 PGS 215 THRU 247 UNIT 93 & AN UNDIVIDED SHARE IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-29-02-853400-000930
    • Views: 30
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 31 Stonefly Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $68,000.00 ($435.90 / sqft )

    31 Stonefly Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This furnished 1/1 home is located in the 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you own the land. The spacious living room welcomes you as you enter the front door. Upstairs you'll fin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 156 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903273
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7392 International Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $68,500.00 ($107.03 / sqft )

    7392 International Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    1/1 MANUFACTURED HOME IN SOUTH SHORE RESORT! Remodeled park model manufacture home in Lake Wales, FL. Newer laminate flooring through out. Refinished kitchen cabinets. Central a/c and electric water h

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 640 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938260
    2. Provided by MUSIC REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Lucas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 132 Orangewood Drive 68, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $75,000.00 ($89.29 / sqft )

    132 Orangewood Drive 68 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Twin Fountains, a wonderful 55+ community where you OWN your land and enjoy a relaxed lifestyle just minutes from downtown Lake Wales and Dundee and very close to Winter Haven. This 2 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148245
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 72 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $78,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

    72 Silversides Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Grab your two tickets to paradise and come on down to Saddlebag Lake Resort, in sunny Central Florida, where you'll live every day like you're on vacation! This is a fun loving, 55+ community where y

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 839 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903146
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 40 Saddlebag Trail N, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $79,000.00 ($123.05 / sqft )

    40 Saddlebag Trail N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    If you are looking for affordable retirement living, or a place to enjoy the winter with lots of activities, you just found it! This two bedroom newly remodeled and fully furnished home is located in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 642 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4902717
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Saddlebag Trail S, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $79,000.00 ($87.78 / sqft )

    21 Saddlebag Trail S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished and turnkey home is located in the premier 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you OWN the land! a BRAND NEW AC has just been installed! On the first floor you'll find

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903046
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $79,500.00 ($98.51 / sqft )

    6 Silversides Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This one bedroom, one bathroom home comes fully furnished and turnkey. Located in the premier 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, you own the land here, there's no lot rent. Inside you will find

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 807 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903352
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13 Stonefly Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $80,000.00 ($94.12 / sqft )

    13 Stonefly Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PACKAGE SALE: The owner wants to sell his 2 properties, this home and 20 Woodruff Way in SADDLEBAG RESORT (K4902624) Buying both Properties means the owner would allow a very deep discount to facilit

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 850 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4902624
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Steven Arnold
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 77 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $84,500.00 ($82.92 / sqft )

    77 Silversides Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home, completely furnished, in the premier 55+ Saddlebag Lake Resort community! This home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, featuring luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1019 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959755
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Woodruff Way, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $87,000.00 ($100.23 / sqft )

    2 Woodruff Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE DROP! Your oasis in the sun awaits! This one bedroom, TWO bathroom home comes furnished and turnkey, and it's move in ready. Located in the premier 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake Resort,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 868 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4902987
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap