Active
    Property Photos
    13 Stonefly Circle
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 13 Stonefly Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $80,000

    Address: 13 Stonefly Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898

    Description

    PACKAGE SALE: The owner wants to sell his 2 properties, this home and 20 Woodruff Way in SADDLEBAG RESORT (K4902624) Buying both Properties means the owner would allow a very deep discount to facilitate a quick sale.. This TURNKEY 1/1 is fully furnished and ready to move in. All appliances in good working order. Saddlebag Resort is a 55+ community featuring a giant pool and spa, separate rec building with beautiful pool tables. A dog park, golf driving range, boat ramp, tennis and pickle ball courts, Professional grade shuffleboard courts, fitness center, horse shoe pits, a large lake front Pavilion furnished with tables and chairs, ( reserve this facility for your club events or for family gatherings and cookouts by the lake). Of course boating and fishing on Saddlebag Lake is very good and peaceful. Inside your home is a Washer and dryer included with all towels sheets, bedding, you name it you have got it in this turnkey home. AND a Florida room overlooking the spacious back yard, so you can enjoy the evenings without insects. Closets and extra storage space, built in drawers in hall and master bedroom. Newer HVAC. 6x8 shed. Just bring your clothes, stop at the grocery on the way in and you are in a lovely, peaceful, home. Low HOA Fees include, sewer, water, and trash pickup. The owner is very motivated to sell so call for a tour today of BOTH PROPERTIES.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: K4902624 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13 Stonefly Circle
    • Viewed: 210
    • Price: $80,000
    • Price sqft: $94
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 850
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 627
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Shade Shutter(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 850.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 680.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Saddlebag Lake Owners
    • Association Phone: 863-605-1081
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SADDLEBAG LAKE UNIT #1 PB 56 PGS 3/4 BLK 18 LOT 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-30-01-939010-018050
    • Style: Other
    • Views: 210
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 132 Orangewood Drive 68, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $75,000.00 ($89.29 / sqft )

    132 Orangewood Drive 68 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Twin Fountains, a wonderful 55+ community where you OWN your land and enjoy a relaxed lifestyle just minutes from downtown Lake Wales and Dundee and very close to Winter Haven. This 2 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148245
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6356 Beechwood Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $75,000.00 ($58.23 / sqft )

    6356 Beechwood Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your 2 bedroom 1.5 bathroom fully furnished home located in the 55+ community of Twin Fountains! The community provides a clubhouse, swimming pool, and shuffleboard courts! The home's inter

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1288 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960954
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Casandra Vann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 72 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $78,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

    72 Silversides Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Grab your two tickets to paradise and come on down to Saddlebag Lake Resort, in sunny Central Florida, where you'll live every day like you're on vacation! This is a fun loving, 55+ community where y

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 839 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903146
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 40 Saddlebag Trail N, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $79,000.00 ($123.05 / sqft )

    40 Saddlebag Trail N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    If you are looking for affordable retirement living, or a place to enjoy the winter with lots of activities, you just found it! This two bedroom newly remodeled and fully furnished home is located in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 642 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4902717
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Saddlebag Trail S, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $79,000.00 ($87.78 / sqft )

    21 Saddlebag Trail S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished and turnkey home is located in the premier 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you OWN the land! a BRAND NEW AC has just been installed! On the first floor you'll find

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903046
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $79,500.00 ($98.51 / sqft )

    6 Silversides Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This one bedroom, one bathroom home comes fully furnished and turnkey. Located in the premier 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, you own the land here, there's no lot rent. Inside you will find

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 807 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903352
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 77 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $84,500.00 ($82.92 / sqft )

    77 Silversides Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home, completely furnished, in the premier 55+ Saddlebag Lake Resort community! This home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, featuring luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1019 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959755
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Woodruff Way, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $87,000.00 ($100.23 / sqft )

    2 Woodruff Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE DROP! Your oasis in the sun awaits! This one bedroom, TWO bathroom home comes furnished and turnkey, and it's move in ready. Located in the premier 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake Resort,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 868 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4902987
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap