Active
    Property Photos
    77 Silversides Street
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 77 Silversides Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $84,500

    Address: 77 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898

    Description

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home, completely furnished, in the premier 55+ Saddlebag Lake Resort community! This home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, featuring luxury vinyl flooring, a separate dining area, and a breakfast bar/office area with a beautiful butcher block countertopperfect for work, crafts, or casual dining. Enjoy a roomy living room with a queen size sofa bed offering comfortable space for family or guests. The primary bedroom includes a spacious en suite bathroom with a newly updated shower, plus a connected laundry/utility workshop/storage room offering plenty of storage. Additional storage is available in two outdoor shedsone for the included golf cart and the other for tools or extra equipment. The kitchen has been fully updated with modern finishes, making it both functional and stylish. Step outside and embrace the resort style lifestyle with lake privileges, community boat ramp, fishing, dog park, and golf cart friendly streets, plus amenities including a clubhouse, heated pool & spa, fitness center, tennis/pickleball courts, shuffleboard, and horseshoe pits. This home combines comfort, convenience, modern upgrades, and a vibrant community. Whether youre looking for a relaxing retreat or an active lifestyle, everything you need is includedjust move in and enjoy!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4959755 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 77 Silversides Street
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $84,500
    • Price sqft: $83
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1019
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 68
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1019.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Ductless
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 227.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tanisha Schroeder
    • Association Phone: 863-605-1081
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SADDLEBAG LAKE UNIT #1 PB 56 PGS 3/4 BLK 15 LOT 10
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 28-30-01-939010-015100
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 72 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $78,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

    72 Silversides Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Grab your two tickets to paradise and come on down to Saddlebag Lake Resort, in sunny Central Florida, where you'll live every day like you're on vacation! This is a fun loving, 55+ community where y

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 839 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903146
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 40 Saddlebag Trail N, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $79,000.00 ($123.05 / sqft )

    40 Saddlebag Trail N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    If you are looking for affordable retirement living, or a place to enjoy the winter with lots of activities, you just found it! This two bedroom newly remodeled and fully furnished home is located in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 642 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4902717
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Saddlebag Trail S, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $79,000.00 ($87.78 / sqft )

    21 Saddlebag Trail S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished and turnkey home is located in the premier 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you OWN the land! a BRAND NEW AC has just been installed! On the first floor you'll find

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903046
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $79,500.00 ($98.51 / sqft )

    6 Silversides Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This one bedroom, one bathroom home comes fully furnished and turnkey. Located in the premier 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, you own the land here, there's no lot rent. Inside you will find

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 807 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903352
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13 Stonefly Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $80,000.00 ($94.12 / sqft )

    13 Stonefly Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PACKAGE SALE: The owner wants to sell his 2 properties, this home and 20 Woodruff Way in SADDLEBAG RESORT (K4902624) Buying both Properties means the owner would allow a very deep discount to facilit

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 850 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4902624
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Steven Arnold
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Woodruff Way, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $87,000.00 ($100.23 / sqft )

    2 Woodruff Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE DROP! Your oasis in the sun awaits! This one bedroom, TWO bathroom home comes furnished and turnkey, and it's move in ready. Located in the premier 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake Resort,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 868 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4902987
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 79 Saddlebag Trail, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $97,000.00 ($98.98 / sqft )

    79 Saddlebag Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Live your best life in this FULLY FURNISHED and turnkey 2/2 home in beautiful Saddlebag Lake Resort, a pet friendly, gated 55+ community in central Florida where you OWN the land! The home has a spaci

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 980 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4902999
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 47 Woodruff Way, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $98,000.00 ($120.10 / sqft )

    47 Woodruff Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1/1 furnished and turnkey home is located in the premier 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you own the land. As a Homes of Merit trade show model, it was built with a lot of u

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 816 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903228
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27 Saddlebag Trail S, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $99,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

    27 Saddlebag Trail S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This spacious home in the premier 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you own the land, is just waiting for its new owner! Situated on a shaded corner lot, there is plenty of parking w

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1078 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903347
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Red Quill Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $99,900.00 ($119.50 / sqft )

    6 Red Quill Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Own your land and claim your own piece of Florida paradise in Saddlebag Lake Resort, a gated 55+ boating community in Lake Wales with no lot rent. This

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 836 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959625
    2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
    3. Contact Katie Schmid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap