Active
    Property Photos
    31 Stonefly Circle
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 31 Stonefly Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $68,000

    Address: 31 Stonefly Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898

    Description

    This furnished 1/1 home is located in the 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you own the land. The spacious living room welcomes you as you enter the front door. Upstairs you'll find a cozy kitchen and dining area, with a pass through bathroom that leads to the comfortable owners suite. There's a vinyl room at the back of the home, which also houses the washer and dryer for your convenience. The shed has shelving, an easy place to store your gear and all your tools. Enjoy all the resort has to offer, including a heated pool, tennis and pickle ball courts, horse shoe pits, a screen enclosed hot tub, professional grade shuffleboard courts, a rec room with pool tables and saunas, boating and fishing on Saddlebag Lake, a driving range to improve your swing, and even a dog park for your furry family members. The low HOA includes your water, sewer and trash pick up, plus use of all the amenities. Come for the winter, or live here year round! At this price it's not going to last long so call now for your private tour.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: K4903273 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 31 Stonefly Circle
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $68,000
    • Price sqft: $436
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 156
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 95
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 616.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Ductless
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 680.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tanisha Schroeder
    • Association Phone: 863-605-1081
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: SADDLEBAG LAKE UNIT #1 PB 56 PGS 3/4 BLK 21 LOT 3
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-30-01-939010-021030
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10 Red Quill Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $63,500.00 ($78.20 / sqft )

    10 Red Quill Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This furnished home is located in the 55+ pet friendly community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you own the land. NEW HVAC INSTALLED 5/9/2025 with 10 year transferrable warranty! On the main floor yo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 812 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4902870
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7 Blue Quill Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $64,400.00 ($112.59 / sqft )

    7 Blue Quill Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Do you like to go fishing? This 1/1 furnished home located in Saddlebag Lake Resort, a pet friendly 55+ gated community where you own the land, would make a great fishing retreat, with a view of the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 572 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903385
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20 Woodruff Way, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $65,000.00 ($74.80 / sqft )

    20 Woodruff Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Investor or new investor property package sale: the owner wants to sell this home and 13 stonefly (k49026240) in saddlebag lake resort. Sold together the owner would sell at a deep discount for a quic

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 869 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903429
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Steven Arnold
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7392 International Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $68,500.00 ($107.03 / sqft )

    7392 International Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    1/1 MANUFACTURED HOME IN SOUTH SHORE RESORT! Remodeled park model manufacture home in Lake Wales, FL. Newer laminate flooring through out. Refinished kitchen cabinets. Central a/c and electric water h

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 640 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938260
    2. Provided by MUSIC REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Lucas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 132 Orangewood Drive 68, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $75,000.00 ($89.29 / sqft )

    132 Orangewood Drive 68 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Twin Fountains, a wonderful 55+ community where you OWN your land and enjoy a relaxed lifestyle just minutes from downtown Lake Wales and Dundee and very close to Winter Haven. This 2 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148245
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6356 Beechwood Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $75,000.00 ($58.23 / sqft )

    6356 Beechwood Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your 2 bedroom 1.5 bathroom fully furnished home located in the 55+ community of Twin Fountains! The community provides a clubhouse, swimming pool, and shuffleboard courts! The home's inter

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1288 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960954
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Casandra Vann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 72 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $78,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

    72 Silversides Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Grab your two tickets to paradise and come on down to Saddlebag Lake Resort, in sunny Central Florida, where you'll live every day like you're on vacation! This is a fun loving, 55+ community where y

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 839 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903146
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 40 Saddlebag Trail N, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $79,000.00 ($123.05 / sqft )

    40 Saddlebag Trail N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    If you are looking for affordable retirement living, or a place to enjoy the winter with lots of activities, you just found it! This two bedroom newly remodeled and fully furnished home is located in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 642 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4902717
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Saddlebag Trail S, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $79,000.00 ($87.78 / sqft )

    21 Saddlebag Trail S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished and turnkey home is located in the premier 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you OWN the land! a BRAND NEW AC has just been installed! On the first floor you'll find

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903046
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $79,500.00 ($98.51 / sqft )

    6 Silversides Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This one bedroom, one bathroom home comes fully furnished and turnkey. Located in the premier 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, you own the land here, there's no lot rent. Inside you will find

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 807 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903352
    2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kris Bender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap