Active
    Property Photos
    7013 Bentridge Drive
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 7013 Bentridge Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

    Address: 7013 Bentridge Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813

    Description

    Why wait to build when this 2023 Tapia built masterpiece in the gated community of Treymont is ready now? This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home showcases exceptional craftsmanship, modern finishes, and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and upscale entertaining. The curb appeal sets the tone with a beautiful pavered driveway and welcoming front porch. Step inside and immediately feel the openness of the expansive floor plan, enhanced by wood look tile throughout, high ceilings, and elegant tray ceilings in the living room. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen impresses with stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, a stylish backsplash, coffee bar, and a large island with seatingperfect for gatherings and meal prep alike. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring tray ceilings and a luxury ensuite bathroom complete with dual sinks, a walk in tiled shower, separate soaking tub, and an oversized walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on the opposite side of the home and share a well appointed second bathroom, offering privacy for family or guests. The third bedroom includes its own private bathroom with direct access to the fenced in backyard and pavered patio, making it ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a pool ready future design. Situated in highly desirable South Lakeland, this home offers quick access to Publix, Watson Clinic, Orlando Health, and the Polk Parkway, providing an easy commute to both Tampa and Orlando. A move in ready, nearly new Tapia home in Treymont is a rare opportunitythis one delivers the luxury, location, and lifestyle buyers want.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4960826 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7013 Bentridge Drive
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $599,900
    • Price sqft: $190
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3164
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 34
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9403 / -81.9043
    • County: POLK
    • City: LAKELAND
    • Zipcode: 33813
    • Subdivision: Treymont Ph 2
    • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    • Contact: John Hubbert, Jr
    • 863-701-2350
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2280.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Highland Community Management
    • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TREYMONT PHASE 2 PB 189 PGS 50-51 LOT 157
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 24-29-22-287531-001570
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1018 Highland Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $680,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

    1018 Highland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **NEW ROOF to be installed prior to closing**. Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful custom built home has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths AND a huge bonus room. Nestled in the highly sought after neighbor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4496 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4953884
    2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Grace Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1922 Matthew Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $624,900.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

    1922 Matthew Court Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Major Price Improvement**Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom single family home in the desirable Lakeland neighborhood of Scott Lake Hills,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958638
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 867 Hanover Way, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $542,800.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

    867 Hanover Way Foreclosure More Like This

    Auction Property. REO Occupied. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 3 car garage, wood burning fireplace, and screened in pool. The gated community amenities including tennis and pickleball courts j

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4243 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957266
    2. Provided by CMTG REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Cheryl Jarvis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1930 Matthew Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $679,000.00 ($160.60 / sqft )

    1930 Matthew Court More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, fully remodeled South Lakeland pool home offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and functionality. This expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence has been completely up

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4228 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961542
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
    3. Contact Alvaro Jarquin Bernard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4216 Forest Hills Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $599,000.00 ($153.75 / sqft )

    4216 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Hallam area of Lakeland, this beautifully updated property offers the perfect blend of space, character, and versatility on an oversized 0.59 acre corner lot. The ma

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3896 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961534
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Christine Hubbert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6396 Gardner Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $545,000.00 ($148.75 / sqft )

    6396 Gardner Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to one of the most desirable homes in the neighborhoodthis stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story residence is among the largest floor plans available and one of only a limited number of t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3664 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493909
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Matt Sell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6550 Evergreen Park Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $579,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

    6550 Evergreen Park Drive More Like This

    NEW ROOF. Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the sought after Hallam Preserve Community in Lakeland, FL. The charming covered front porch invites you into a thoughtfully up

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3950 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4950192
    2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jordan Prais
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap