Active
    Property Photos
    8801 Dunes Court 204
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 8801 Dunes Court 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

    Address: 8801 Dunes Court 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    The rent includes the water bill, free pest control and free internet!!! Welcome to a truly exceptional condo nestled in the sought after community of Legacy Dunes. This FULLY FURNISHED exquisite residence boasts 1048 square feet of meticulously designed living space, offering an extraordinary lifestyle in a premier location. This home features a total of 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms with a pond viewAND NO CARPET! Step inside and be captivated by the seamless floor plan and impeccable finishes that create an ambiance of refined luxury. There is contemporary elegance found throughout this home. You will be impressed with the spacious living room which is great for endless hours of entertainment. The immaculate kitchen will bring out the gourmet cook in you. It features beautifully designed counter tops, white appliances and more than enough cabinets, making it a chef's preference and perfect for family and friends to gather around and enjoy. The spacious master bedroom suite is a sanctuary that features a soothing atmosphere with a tub and a shower combo. It also offers a huge walk in closet. The 2nd bedroom is very generous in size with a walk in closet. Both rooms have a pond view in this very quiet and peaceful development. It's perfectly located just 15 20 minutes from major attractions. Whether you're unwinding in the luxurious soaking tub or getting ready for a nice hot shower, this bathroom provides a serene and opulent experience. This home is MOVE IN READY!! Contact your agent today for a showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4959509 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8801 Dunes Court 204
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $1,600
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1066
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 84
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1048.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-2951-0004-2040
    • Unit Number: 204
    • Views: 45
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Internet, Pest Control, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3034 Parkway Blvd  106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

    3034 Parkway Blvd 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifull apartment 1 bedroom, 1 bath in BLOSSOM PARK VILLAS CONDO, just minutes from Celebration, Disney, I 4, restaurants, supermarkets with numerous shopping and entertainment options. First floor

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 661 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146044
    2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Rafael Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8913 Legacy Court 111, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $1,500.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

    8913 Legacy Court 111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Ready to move in luxury living in gated community on ground floor, furnished , beautifully decorated, rent includes water, internet and trash pick up for only $1,500 monthly, washer and dryer. Perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 747 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146376
    2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
    3. Contact Alfredo Meyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8929 Legacy Court 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $1,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

    8929 Legacy Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished and beautifully updated, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor corner condo offers a comfortable and inviting layout. Featuring wood flooring throughout the living and bedroom ar

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 636 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148490
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Alex Castellanos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8830 Coral Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $1,550.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    8830 Coral Palms Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location! This quiet, 1168 sq ft top floor condo offers the perfect blend of convenience and peaceful living. Located just minutes from the US 192 corridor and Disney Worldwith eas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1168 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388625
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Jean Lei
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7503 Atlantis Way G103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $1,550.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    7503 Atlantis Way G103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One Month Free for May 2026 Move Ins! Apply and move in during May 2026 to receive ONE MONTH free rent and lock in this limited time rent rate. *Prices and special offers valid for new residents only.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405740
    2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jobe Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1688 Celebration Boulevard The Laurel, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $1,561.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

    1688 Celebration Boulevard The Laurel Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Detached garag

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 741 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.40 acres
    1. MLSID: O6403639
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8826 Dunes Court 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $1,580.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    8826 Dunes Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit is only a few miles from world most known theme park Walt Disney World and ready for occupancy! The unit is overlooking a splash pond via screened balcony on a 2nd fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 919 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388833
    2. Provided by HOME INVEST REALTY INC
    3. Contact Lisa Liao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 206, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $1,590.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    3016 Parkway Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed for comfort and easy living. The home OFFERS NEW LAMINATE FLOORING THROUGHOUT, NEW PAINT, making maintenance simple and prac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 937 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391939
    2. Provided by FAMILY REALTY
    3. Contact George Reed
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8716 Rain Forest Place D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $1,600.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    8716 Rain Forest Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Kissimmee, FL. This second floor unit offers a breathtaking view of the pool and other amenities. The home comes fully furni

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1357 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145343
    2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8828 Grand Palms Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $1,600.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

    8828 Grand Palms Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

    FIRST FLOOR 3/2 condo in a well maintained community conveniently located 10 minutes from Disney World and many other area attractions, premium shopping and dining, and several major roads! Freshly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1272 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148120
    2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
    3. Contact Carol Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap