Active
    Property Photos
    509 Rob Roy Street
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 509 Rob Roy Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $377,500

    Address: 509 Rob Roy Street, LAKELAND, FL 33813

    Description

    Short Sale. BANK APPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch style home, nestled in a peaceful and established community with convenient access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. Here are a few of the upgrades to the home, Trane A/C System 2017, roof (home and shed) 2017, electrical box 2017, new double paned windows 2018, privacy fence 2018, new luxury vinyl flooring in 2019, new recessed lighting with dimmers in 2019, bluetooth garage door opener with camera 2020, custom window treatments 2018, termite prevention system installed and inspected quarterly 2021, septic tank pumped and checked 2021, irrigation system checked and expanded in 2021 and so much more! Step inside to discover an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet spaceperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly, leading to a bright and inviting sunroom at the back of the home. Flooded with natural light, the sunroom offers a relaxing retreat with picturesque views of the large, landscaped backyardideal for enjoying morning coffee or hosting guests. With generously sized bedrooms, modernized bathrooms, and thoughtful updates throughout, this home combines comfort, style, and functionality in an unbeatable location. Dont miss the opportunity to make this move in ready gem your own!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4953128 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 509 Rob Roy Street
    • Viewed: 81
    • Price: $377,500
    • Price sqft: $136
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1965
    • Bldg sqft: 2774
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 353
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2124.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Lakeland Senior High
    • Middle School: Southwest Middle School
    • School Elementary: Carlton Palmore Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: BEG SW COR OF NW1/4 OF NE1/4 OF SW1/4 RUN E 151.74 FT TO POB CONT E 100 FT N 162.04 FT W 100 FT S 161.99 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-29-06-000000-041180
    • Views: 81
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1631 Monterey Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $449,900.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

    1631 Monterey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on an oversized, beautifully landscaped lot and is packed with upgrades! Featuring brand new flooring, new ceiling fans, granite countertops, modern lightin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2932 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954921
    2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
    3. Contact Curtis Yopp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6326 Hickory Leaf Place, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $405,000.00 ($130.86 / sqft )

    6326 Hickory Leaf Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled within the gated community of Hallam Preserve, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence at 6326 Hickory Leaf Pl offers the perfect blend of elegance and functional South Lakeland living.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3095 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486704
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Daniel Gongora, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7082 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $449,920.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

    7082 Sundial Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Everly by Highland Homes, a sunny, spacious, open layout home featuring three suites, a spacious kitchen, and a large covered lanai! This home includes beautiful, low maintenance featur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3138 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960214
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 557 Scott Lake Creek Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $435,000.00 ($155.36 / sqft )

    557 Scott Lake Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this gorgeous home located in the highly desired community, Meadows at Scott Lake Creek. As you enter the front entryway, you will immediately notice the high ceiling, and the tall French d

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401273
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Amy Guo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1845 Hallam Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $370,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

    1845 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step Back in Time when there were No Cell Phones, No Internet and No Social Media. When Kids Played Outside and Rode Bikes until Dusk. This Rare One Owner Home is ready for the next Generation! Loc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3080 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961074
    2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
    3. Contact Shawn McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6769 Flagstone Avenue E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $377,750.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

    6769 Flagstone Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. New construction home with 2227 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2903 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961622
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6860 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $440,240.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

    6860 Sundial Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction home with 2587 square feet two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung steel appliances, a wal

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3379 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961615
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7018 Cascades Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $445,000.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

    7018 Cascades Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity in Eaglebrooke Major Updates Completed! With meaningful improvements, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable, gated Eagle

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3004 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4949010
    2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jill Dorsett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap