Active
    Property Photos
    5692 Stephens Road
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 5692 Stephens Road
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 5692 Stephens Road
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 5692 Stephens Road
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 5692 Stephens Road
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 5692 Stephens Road
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 5692 Stephens Road
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 5692 Stephens Road
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 5692 Stephens Road
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 5692 Stephens Road
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 5692 Stephens Road
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 5692 Stephens Road
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 5692 Stephens Road
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 5692 Stephens Road
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 5692 Stephens Road
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 5692 Stephens Road
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 5692 Stephens Road
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 5692 Stephens Road
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 5692 Stephens Road
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 5692 Stephens Road
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 5692 Stephens Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

    Address: 5692 Stephens Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    Welcome to this spacious and versatile 3bd/2ba + den/office home with independent next gen 1bd/1ba suite in bridgewalk: this thoughtfully designed home offers two completely different spaces, each with its own kitchen, bathroom, washer/dryer, and separate entrance. The main residence features an open concept living and dining area connected to a modern kitchen, a flexible den/office, and a comfortable primary suite with dual sink bath and walk in shower. The attached next gen suite functions as a true second homeperfect for extended family members, guests, or a private office setupproviding its own living room, kitchenette, bedroom, and full bath. A covered patio extends the living space outdoors for relaxation and gatherings. Bridgewalk residents enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, gym, pickleball courts, playground, and a navigable lake with boat ramp for kayaking, paddleboarding, or fishing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5148616 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5692 Stephens Road
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $495,000
    • Price sqft: $175
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2830
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 13
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2099.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood
    • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: BRIDGEWALK PH 1B 2A & 2B PB 32 PGS 143-147 LOT 260
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 04-25-31-3493-0001-2600
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

    6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346090
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2120 Branched Oak Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $568,080.00 ($196.30 / sqft )

    2120 Branched Oak Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Explore The Landings at Live Oak Lake, a new single family home community blending city charm with a distinct identity, all without a CDD. Situated between downtown St. Cloud and Lake Nona, it offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395464
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adrienne Escott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5051 Orinoco Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $540,990.00 ($166.31 / sqft )

    5051 Orinoco Lane New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Beautiful 2,753 sq ft home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a flex room on the first floorperfect for an office or guest space. Open concept layout with abundant natural li

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3253 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404382
    2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Adam Schott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2710 Forestdale Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $525,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

    2710 Forestdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your dream home in the desirable Split Oak Reserve community awaits! Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout with over 2900 sqft. The home includes 4 bedrooms, a versatile downstairs of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360234
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Laura Block
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1506 Pines End Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $593,500.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

    1506 Pines End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream two story residence, nestled in a vivid setting that perfectly blends modern comfort with natural beauty. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a loft offers a peaceful

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3690 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370956
    2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Soribel Rivera PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1706 Leatherback Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $575,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

    1706 Leatherback Lane Reduced More Like This

    BRAND NEW ROOF & POOL HOME IN TURTLE CREEK! This impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Turtle Creek offers the perfect blend of space and style, featuring a private den, a versatile loft, and a conve

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4252 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385082
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Manuel Perdomo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5616 Arborvista Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $475,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    5616 Arborvista Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Now offered at a new price, this exceptional 2022 built home delivers modern design, flexible living spaces, and outstanding value in the highly desirable Split Oaks Reserve community. Fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377136
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corey Smallman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 887 Arbor Green Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $500,000.00 ($173.07 / sqft )

    887 Arbor Green Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Farnese at 887 Arbor Green Trail in Esplanade at Center Lake Ranch! This thoughtfully designed home blends open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2889 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341009
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 798 Cypress Creek Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $502,900.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

    798 Cypress Creek Run New Construction Reduced More Like This

    This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious covered lanai, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3481 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957815
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5356 Ragusa Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $539,900.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

    5356 Ragusa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER OFFERING $10K CONCESSION TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST!!! Perfectly positioned in one of Saint Clouds most convenient pockets near Lake Nona, this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3455 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679967
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Habib Massari
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap