Active
    Property Photos
    251 Patterson Road D32
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 251 Patterson Road D32
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $95,000

    Address: 251 Patterson Road D32, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Welcome to your Florida retreat in the desirable 55+ community of West View Ridge Resorts in Haines City, where you own the land and enjoy a relaxed Central Florida lifestyle. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom manufactured home offers an inviting open floor plan that connects the kitchen, dinette, and living room, creating a bright and comfortable living space. Laminate flooring runs throughout the home, adding warmth and easy maintenance. A spacious Florida room provides additional living space and can be used as a hobby room, sitting area, or potentially converted into a second bedroom. Step outside and enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings on the screened front porch, perfect for coffee or quiet time. The property also features covered parking for two vehicles plus a golf cart, making it easy to get around this welcoming golf cart friendly community. Additional features include a workshop and storage area with laundry space, a new storage shed with a small AC unit, and a nicely maintained yard with a private back patio area ideal for outdoor relaxation. The home is partially furnished, making it an easy move in option for seasonal residents or full time living. West View Ridge Resorts offers an active and social lifestyle with amenities including a solar heated community pool, pickleball courts, bocce ball court, mini putt putt course, shuffleboard courts, and a recreation building, along with regular community activities such as bingo, cookouts, karaoke, and social gatherings. Conveniently located in the heart of Central Florida, the community is close to shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and major roadways, with easy access to popular attractions such as Disney, Universal Studios, Legoland, and both Florida coasts. This charming home offers comfort, convenience, and the opportunity to enjoy the best of Florida living.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: S5145758 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road D32
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $95,000
    • Price sqft: $99
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 956
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 858.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Adrianna Martinez
    • Association Phone: 8634226106
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK G LOT 8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-007080
    • Unit Number: D32
    • Views: 34
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5011 Oak Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $89,900.00 ($133.78 / sqft )

    5011 Oak Lane More Like This

    NO HOA Home with incredible rental investment potential! This home is located near the 2,000 acre private Lake Lowery, a fishing enthusiast's paradise. Whether you're seeking a permanent home, or a lu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 672 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368762
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Alexis McKenzie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H54, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $89,900.00 ($93.65 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H54 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to West View Ridge Unit H54 in Haines City. This 55+ GATED Community has many amenities including Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard, Bocce ball, Mini Putt Putt Golf, Pickleball, and so much more!

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4929957
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 315 Beaver Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $99,000.00 ($89.67 / sqft )

    315 Beaver Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW PRICE! 2/2 MANUFACTURED HOME IN LAKE REGION VILLAGE 55+ COMMUNITY! Includes the $60,000 lot share. No Lot Rent!! Very MOTIVATED SELLER and move fast! Home located in a very active 55+ community on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4929576
    2. Provided by MUSIC REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Lucas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Aloha Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $99,900.00 ($111.00 / sqft )

    320 Aloha Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy this beautiful corner lot overlooking Lake Hamilton and the natural conservation area at Lake Region Village! Looking for a low maintenance Florida Getaway? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath park model i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370687
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FL
    3. Contact Gerald Buck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $99,900.00 ($137.79 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 251 Patterson Rd #C29, located in the gated West View Ridge community in Haines City. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers low maintenance living with the added benefit of land ownersh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 725 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937773
    2. Provided by AMERICAN HOMES REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Reva Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C44, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $100,000.00 ($146.20 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE!! Florida Living at Its Best! OWN YOUR LAND in This Well Maintained 55+ Gated Community! Move in ready and furnished, this charming 1 bed / 1 bath corner lot home offers comfort, conveni

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 684 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935500
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jennifer Sarria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 259 Ramsgate Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $105,000.00 ($87.79 / sqft )

    259 Ramsgate Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This nice 1990 Fleetwood home measures 1196 SF of living space. Kitchen is small but very functional. This home is unfurnished and awaits you for your personal touches. Two bedrooms & two full bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959844
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road G32, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $108,000.00 ($124.14 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road G32 Adult Community More Like This

    YOU OWN THE LAND !!!!This great furnished home is located in a 55+ community, 2B/2B with an open floor plan. Great kitchen area with lots of space to move around. Bathroom has a skylight that lets in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 870 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6315676
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Carlos Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 375 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $109,900.00 ($103.68 / sqft )

    375 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED 10,000, great find for a home in this condition in Sweetwater Golf and Tennis....call to view. 2 bdrms, 2 baths, with finished florida room with heat and air. Everything updated, The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4953066
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Fairview Drive S, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $110,000.00 ($145.12 / sqft )

    70 Fairview Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced Price and Move In Ready Mobile Home No Monthly Lot Rent! Own both the land and the mobile home in this charming and affordable 1 bedroom/1 bath property located in the quiet, well kept commun

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 758 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935276
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jennifer Sarria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap