Active
    Property Photos
    5011 Oak Lane
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 5011 Oak Lane
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 5011 Oak Lane
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 5011 Oak Lane
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 5011 Oak Lane
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 5011 Oak Lane
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 5011 Oak Lane
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 5011 Oak Lane
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 5011 Oak Lane
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 5011 Oak Lane
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 5011 Oak Lane
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 5011 Oak Lane
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 5011 Oak Lane
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 5011 Oak Lane
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 5011 Oak Lane
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 5011 Oak Lane
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 5011 Oak Lane
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 5011 Oak Lane
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 5011 Oak Lane
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 5011 Oak Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $89,900

    Address: 5011 Oak Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    NO HOA Home with incredible rental investment potential! This home is located near the 2,000 acre private Lake Lowery, a fishing enthusiast's paradise. Whether you're seeking a permanent home, or a lucrative investment property. Packed with recent improvements for comfort and convenience New A/C 2025, New Septic 2025, Freshly painted interior 2025. Linoleum flooring througout the main living space, carpet in the bedrooms. This property is located just 30 minutes from world renowned theme parks, close to shopping centers, and an array of dining options. Schedule a private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6368762 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5011 Oak Lane
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $89,900
    • Price sqft: $134
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 672
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 124
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Linoleum, Tile
    • Living Area: 672.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: W 80 FT OF E 380 FT OF N 110 FT OF S 610 FT OF NE1/4 OF NW1/4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-27-14-000000-031210
    • Views: 44
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3386 Maple Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $85,000.00 ($236.11 / sqft )

    3386 Maple Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Opportunity on Lake Lowery! This mobile home sits on a .3 acre lot with canal frontage leading directly to Lake Loweryperfect for boating, fishing, or simply enjoying stunning sunsets and w

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 360 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960515
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C-41, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $85,000.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C-41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this 1 bedroom, 1 bath home in the gated 55+ community of West View Ridge. Featuring a spacious living room, a dedicated eating area, and a versatile extra bonus room, this home is a blan

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 364 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961262
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Janice Tyler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H54, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $89,900.00 ($93.65 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H54 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to West View Ridge Unit H54 in Haines City. This 55+ GATED Community has many amenities including Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard, Bocce ball, Mini Putt Putt Golf, Pickleball, and so much more!

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4929957
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road D32, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $95,000.00 ($99.37 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road D32 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your Florida retreat in the desirable 55+ community of West View Ridge Resorts in Haines City, where you own the land and enjoy a relaxed Central Florida lifestyle. This well maintained 1 b

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 956 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145758
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Vicky Torres Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 315 Beaver Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $99,000.00 ($89.67 / sqft )

    315 Beaver Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW PRICE! 2/2 MANUFACTURED HOME IN LAKE REGION VILLAGE 55+ COMMUNITY! Includes the $60,000 lot share. No Lot Rent!! Very MOTIVATED SELLER and move fast! Home located in a very active 55+ community on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4929576
    2. Provided by MUSIC REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Lucas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Aloha Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $99,900.00 ($111.00 / sqft )

    320 Aloha Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy this beautiful corner lot overlooking Lake Hamilton and the natural conservation area at Lake Region Village! Looking for a low maintenance Florida Getaway? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath park model i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370687
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FL
    3. Contact Gerald Buck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $99,900.00 ($137.79 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 251 Patterson Rd #C29, located in the gated West View Ridge community in Haines City. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers low maintenance living with the added benefit of land ownersh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 725 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937773
    2. Provided by AMERICAN HOMES REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Reva Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C44, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $100,000.00 ($146.20 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE!! Florida Living at Its Best! OWN YOUR LAND in This Well Maintained 55+ Gated Community! Move in ready and furnished, this charming 1 bed / 1 bath corner lot home offers comfort, conveni

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 684 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935500
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jennifer Sarria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 259 Ramsgate Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $105,000.00 ($87.79 / sqft )

    259 Ramsgate Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This nice 1990 Fleetwood home measures 1196 SF of living space. Kitchen is small but very functional. This home is unfurnished and awaits you for your personal touches. Two bedrooms & two full bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959844
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap