Active
    Property Photos
    251 Patterson Road G32
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road G32
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road G32
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road G32
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road G32
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road G32
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road G32
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road G32
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road G32
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road G32
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road G32
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road G32
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road G32
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road G32
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road G32
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road G32
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road G32
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road G32
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 251 Patterson Road G32
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $108,000

    Address: 251 Patterson Road G32, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    YOU OWN THE LAND !!!!This great furnished home is located in a 55+ community, 2B/2B with an open floor plan. Great kitchen area with lots of space to move around. Bathroom has a skylight that lets in lots of light. Great master bedroom with plenty of storage. The home was fitted with double pane windows to keep the home cool in the summer and warm in the winter. Air conditioning has been updated in 2016, the roof updated 2017, front deck was DONE IN March 2021, and the plumbing was replaced May 2021. First of all, it's gated with 2 entrances, there is a recreational building, heated swimming pool, miniature golf. This community is close to shopping, hospitals and specialty clinics and of course close to major parks and also our beautiful beaches.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6315676 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road G32
    • Viewed: 135
    • Price: $108,000
    • Price sqft: $124
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 870
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 330
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 870.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Other
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 955.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Melissa Kearis
    • Association Phone: 863-422-6106
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK K LOT 20
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-011200
    • Unit Number: G32
    • Views: 135
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 315 Beaver Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $99,000.00 ($89.67 / sqft )

    315 Beaver Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW PRICE! 2/2 MANUFACTURED HOME IN LAKE REGION VILLAGE 55+ COMMUNITY! Includes the $60,000 lot share. No Lot Rent!! Very MOTIVATED SELLER and move fast! Home located in a very active 55+ community on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4929576
    2. Provided by MUSIC REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Lucas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Aloha Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $99,900.00 ($111.00 / sqft )

    320 Aloha Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy this beautiful corner lot overlooking Lake Hamilton and the natural conservation area at Lake Region Village! Looking for a low maintenance Florida Getaway? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath park model i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370687
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FL
    3. Contact Gerald Buck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $99,900.00 ($137.79 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 251 Patterson Rd #C29, located in the gated West View Ridge community in Haines City. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers low maintenance living with the added benefit of land ownersh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 725 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937773
    2. Provided by AMERICAN HOMES REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Reva Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C44, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $100,000.00 ($146.20 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE!! Florida Living at Its Best! OWN YOUR LAND in This Well Maintained 55+ Gated Community! Move in ready and furnished, this charming 1 bed / 1 bath corner lot home offers comfort, conveni

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 684 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935500
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jennifer Sarria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 259 Ramsgate Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $105,000.00 ($87.79 / sqft )

    259 Ramsgate Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This nice 1990 Fleetwood home measures 1196 SF of living space. Kitchen is small but very functional. This home is unfurnished and awaits you for your personal touches. Two bedrooms & two full bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959844
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 375 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $109,900.00 ($103.68 / sqft )

    375 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED 10,000, great find for a home in this condition in Sweetwater Golf and Tennis....call to view. 2 bdrms, 2 baths, with finished florida room with heat and air. Everything updated, The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4953066
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Fairview Drive S, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $110,000.00 ($145.12 / sqft )

    70 Fairview Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced Price and Move In Ready Mobile Home No Monthly Lot Rent! Own both the land and the mobile home in this charming and affordable 1 bedroom/1 bath property located in the quiet, well kept commun

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 758 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935276
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jennifer Sarria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Pine Lane , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $120,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

    6 Pine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    A perfect opportunity for comfortable, affordable living in sunny Florida. This well kept 2 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in a community where there is NO HOA and no age restrictions. This means NO

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 876 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961517
    2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
    3. Contact Rachel Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road F22, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $120,000.00 ($143.71 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road F22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful, well maintained Florida getaway or perfect full time residence located in a highly desirable 55+ gated community in the heart of Central Florida where you own your own land. This 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 835 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937285
    2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road G9, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $125,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road G9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own the View in West View Ridge Resorts! Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath home with stunning lake views, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of West View Ridge Resorts. This sp

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5095388
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap