Active
    Property Photos
    251 Patterson Road H54
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 251 Patterson Road H54
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $89,900

    Address: 251 Patterson Road H54, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Welcome to West View Ridge Unit H54 in Haines City. This 55+ GATED Community has many amenities including Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard, Bocce ball, Mini Putt Putt Golf, Pickleball, and so much more! Home features 1B/2B with a Bonus Room/Florida Room with a Laundry that could possibly be a second bedroom. Open concept living room/kitchen with island with lots of storage. A WONDERFUL PLACE to RELAX and UNWIND, but also "creature comforts" just around the corner with Shopping, Restaurants, Golfing Communities, and Medical Facilities. OWN YOUR LAND in this community. One of the larger lots in the community being its at the top of the community. Could be yours to make it your Florida Home.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4929957 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road H54
    • Viewed: 131
    • Price: $89,900
    • Price sqft: $94
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 960
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 759
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 960.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal, Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: ADRIANNA MARTINEZ
    • Association Phone: 863-422-6106
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK I LOT 18 BEG NE COR LOT 18 RUN S 29 DEG 35 MIN 15 SEC E ALONG ELY BNDRY 72.21 FT W 9 FT N 29 DEG 35 MIN 15 SEC W 72.21 FT E 9 FT TO POB & LOT 19 LESS E 7 FT
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-009182
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: H54
    • Views: 131
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3386 Maple Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $85,000.00 ($236.11 / sqft )

    3386 Maple Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Opportunity on Lake Lowery! This mobile home sits on a .3 acre lot with canal frontage leading directly to Lake Loweryperfect for boating, fishing, or simply enjoying stunning sunsets and w

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 360 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960515
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C-41, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $85,000.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C-41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this 1 bedroom, 1 bath home in the gated 55+ community of West View Ridge. Featuring a spacious living room, a dedicated eating area, and a versatile extra bonus room, this home is a blan

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 364 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961262
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Janice Tyler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5011 Oak Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $89,900.00 ($133.78 / sqft )

    5011 Oak Lane More Like This

    NO HOA Home with incredible rental investment potential! This home is located near the 2,000 acre private Lake Lowery, a fishing enthusiast's paradise. Whether you're seeking a permanent home, or a lu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 672 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368762
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Alexis McKenzie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road D32, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $95,000.00 ($99.37 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road D32 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your Florida retreat in the desirable 55+ community of West View Ridge Resorts in Haines City, where you own the land and enjoy a relaxed Central Florida lifestyle. This well maintained 1 b

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 956 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145758
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Vicky Torres Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 315 Beaver Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $99,000.00 ($89.67 / sqft )

    315 Beaver Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW PRICE! 2/2 MANUFACTURED HOME IN LAKE REGION VILLAGE 55+ COMMUNITY! Includes the $60,000 lot share. No Lot Rent!! Very MOTIVATED SELLER and move fast! Home located in a very active 55+ community on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4929576
    2. Provided by MUSIC REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Lucas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Aloha Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $99,900.00 ($111.00 / sqft )

    320 Aloha Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy this beautiful corner lot overlooking Lake Hamilton and the natural conservation area at Lake Region Village! Looking for a low maintenance Florida Getaway? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath park model i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370687
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FL
    3. Contact Gerald Buck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $99,900.00 ($137.79 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 251 Patterson Rd #C29, located in the gated West View Ridge community in Haines City. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers low maintenance living with the added benefit of land ownersh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 725 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937773
    2. Provided by AMERICAN HOMES REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Reva Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C44, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $100,000.00 ($146.20 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE!! Florida Living at Its Best! OWN YOUR LAND in This Well Maintained 55+ Gated Community! Move in ready and furnished, this charming 1 bed / 1 bath corner lot home offers comfort, conveni

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 684 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935500
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jennifer Sarria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 259 Ramsgate Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $105,000.00 ($87.79 / sqft )

    259 Ramsgate Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This nice 1990 Fleetwood home measures 1196 SF of living space. Kitchen is small but very functional. This home is unfurnished and awaits you for your personal touches. Two bedrooms & two full bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959844
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap